Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 18

AZ 88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop, house)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cherry Lounge: Scandalous Thursday with DJ Juan Rocha (house, electronica)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with DJ Vadim, DJ Element, Pickster One, Emerg McVay, & more (hip-hop)

Copper State Tavern: Copper Club with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Drinx: Roc Thursdays with DJ Louder, & DJ Soloman (various)

Goat Head: DJ Sissko, DJ Mathew Harris, & more (various)

Hanny's: William Fucking Reed (lounge, downtempo, house)

Jugheads: BANNED with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, hardcore)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40, mash-ups)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

FRIDAY 19

Axis/Radius: AR Weekly (hip-hop, house, pop)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (old-school grooves)

Ballroom: DJ Breez (electro, hip-hop)

Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays with Villains, Sol Martinez, Mara, Disko Da, Substation & E.C. (electrohouse, hip-hop)

Club Rain: Crazy Sexy Cool Friday with DJ Phlava (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40, neo-soul)

Hanny's: Make It Funky with Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)

Homme: Party Foul! Fridays with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, & more (retro, remixes, club-bangers, house, hip-hop)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: Electric Daisy Carnival with DJs Joaquin Bamaca, Aaron Perez, Johnny Jam, & Emporio (various)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial)

PHX Nightclub: Friday Night Live with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, neo-soul, R&B, old school)

Renee's: Club Night with DJ Johnny Lowrider (old school)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

SATURDAY 20

ACME: DJ Johnny Knuckles (mash-ups, Top 40, '80s)

AZ 88: Sean Morley (dance, rock, hip-hop)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturday with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Senbad, Element, Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (house, hip-hop, R&B, funk, rock)

Bobby C's: DJ V. Money (old school, R&B)

Drinx: Play Saturdays with DJ Sean Essex, & more (various)

Geisha A Go Go: Tricky T (mash-ups, electro, funk, house, rock)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One, & Mark 5 (various)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, & guests (hip-hop)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, house, mash-ups)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)

Myst: Ratio Saturdays with J. Alan, & more (house)

Native New Yorker: DJ 4Play, & DJ Skilzz (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Pussycat Lounge: Luxe Saturdays with DJ J. Alan (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Renee's: Club Night with DJ Danny Peru (various)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with FLNGN, William Fucking Reed, Death To The Throne. Prince $$$, & guests (indie, electro, dance rock)

Ruby Room: An Elegant Chaos with DJ Manchester, & guests (Britpop, indie,

'80s, New Wave)

Sangria Luxe Lounge: Overexposed with DJ Michael, & DJ Okie Doke (various)

Sonoma: DJ Danny Boy (Top 40, retro)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Velocity 2303: The Realm with DJ Halo & DJ Dark Angel (industrial, goth, EBM, synthpop, electro)

Z Girl Club: DJ

 Domenica (Top 40)

SUNDAY 21

Caribbean Fusion: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & guests (reggae, dancehall, soca)

Charlie's: DJ Urban (dance)

Geisha A Go Go: Funk Shway with DJ Roach, Tricky T, & Mos Jef (funk, soul, rare grooves, downtempo)

Hanny's: JonnY Rogers (world beat, trip-hop, electro)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: DJ Gable, & Kevin Dow (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

SideBar: Sunday Services (deep house, acid jazz, funk, dance)

MONDAY 22

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Homme: Neon with DJ Kela (indie, electro, New Wave, '80s)

TUESDAY 23

Bikini Lounge: Djentrification (eclectic)

Hollywood Alley: Dub Steppa 3000 with DJ JahMek, DJ Zac Maniac, & DJ dLo (drum 'n' bass)

Homme: Electrostatic with DJ Joshie, DJ Benni Beatnik, & guests (electro, hard house, club bangers)

Jugheads: To The Beat with DJ Element (hip-hop, funk, soul, reggae)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Montoya (various)

PHX Nightclub: Temptation Tuesdays (hip-hop)

Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, goth, garage, rockabilly)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Emgee, Cree One, & guests (hip-hop)

WEDNESDAY 24

Bogey's: DJ Tom the Bomb (various)

Bar Smith: Pinky Ring (hip-hop, electro)

Cream: DJ Lee Burridge, & Nick Vandiver (various)

Doc's Place: Groove Candy with DJ

 M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

Hanny's: Joe DiPadova (house, indie disco)

Homme: Resurrection Wednesdays with DJ Noiz.Fkr (industrial, indie, goth, '80s, New Wave)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Thu
    21
  • Fri
    22
  • Sat
    23
  • Sun
    24
  • Mon
    25
  • Tue
    26
  • Wed
    27
Loading...