Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 2

American Junkie: DJ Josh Royal, & DJ RoleModel (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: INTOXICA! with DJ HFE (blues, R&B, rock, rarities, vintage)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cherry Lounge: Scandalous Thursday with DJ Juan Rocha (house, electronica)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with The '87 Stick-Up Kids, Troublemaker, Tate La Rock, DJ Element, Pickster Uno, & more (hip-hop)

Copper State Tavern: Copper Club with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Crush Lounge: JonnY Rogers (Euro-lounge)

Drinx: ROC Thursdays with DJ Louder, & guests (hip-hop, electro, breakbeats, dubstep)

Hanny's: William Fucking Reed (lounge, downtempo, house)

Jugheads: BANNED with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, hardcore)

Rogue West: Vinyl Invasion with Maniac Moss (rock, garage, New Wave)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

W Scottsdale: Acqua Thursdays (dance)

FRIDAY 3

Afterlife: DJ Tranzit, & more (house)

American Junkie: DJ Steel (various)

Axis/Radius: AR Weekly with J. Alan, & guests (Top 40, house, pop)

AZ/88: Mr. P-Body (old-school grooves)

Ballroom: DJ Breez (hip-hop, mash-ups)

Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays with Sol Martinez, Mara, Disko Da, Substation & E.C. (electrohouse, hip-hop)

Hanny's: Make It Funky with Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)

Homme: Party Foul! with The '87 Stick-Up Kids, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, Epidemic, Glory Hole, Death to the Throne, BC/AD, & Craig Citizen (electro, remixes, club bangers, house, hip-hop)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays with DJ Essence, & more (hip-hop, R&B)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mondrian Scottsdale: Pere Lachaise with William Fucking Reed (rock, indie)

Myst: Locals Night (various)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial)

PHX Nightclub: DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, neo-soul, R&B, old school)

Renee's: DJ Johnny Lowrider (old school)

Sky Lounge: Latin Passion Fridays with DJ Fuego, & DJ Enigma (salsa, merengue)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

SATURDAY 4

Afterlife: DJ Earth, & more (Top 40, rock)

American Junkie: DJ Wyatt Brice (Top 40)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturday with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Senbad, Element, Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (house, hip-hop, R&B, funk, rock)

Black Forest: Cheap Thrills with Jared Alan, Sean Watson, & guests (electro, rock)

Club Red: Silver Medallion, Gloryhole, TPMD, Nathan Black, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, & more (electro, hip-hop)

Drinx: Play Saturdays with DJ Sean Essex, & more (various)

Geisha A Go Go: Tricky T (mash-ups, electro, funk, house, rock)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop, funk)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, & guests (hip-hop)

Hotel San Carlos: Tune in Tokyo with The Boom Kidz, Repeat Repeat, We're Stoked, Pantyf1sh, Casper . . . That Funky DJ, & Excell (dubstep, electro, Italo disco, indie)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (Top 40, rock)

Myst: Ratio Saturdays with J. Alan (house)

Native New Yorker: DJ 4Play, & DJ Skilzz (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with Acid Girls, William Fucking Reed, Prince$$, Repeat Repeat, Disco Tex, Ace of Bass, Funkfinger, & more (indie, electro, dance rock)

Sonoma: DJ Danny Boy (Top 40, retro)

Velocity 2303: Goth Night (industrial, goth, EBM, synthpop, electro)

Wyndham Hotel: Star Swim with DJ Ben Collins (indie rock)

Z Girl Club: DJ Domenica (Top 40, hip-hop)

SUNDAY 5

American Junkie: DJ Mastamonk (various)

Caribbean Fusion: DJ Dark Vader, & guests (reggae, dancehall, Soca)

Charlie's: DJ Urban (dance)

Geisha A Go Go: Funk Shway with DJ Roach, Tricky T, & Mos Jef (funk, soul, rare grooves, downtempo)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: Retox with DJ Gable (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge:

PCL Sundays with DJ-R (Top 40)

SideBar: Sunday Services (deep house, acid jazz, funk, dance)

MONDAY 6

Fat Tuesday:

DJ Thaicoon, & DJ Myth (Top 40, dance)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 7

Bikini Lounge: Djentrification (eclectic)

Hollywood Alley: DJ JahMek, DJ Zac Maniac, & DJ dLo (drum 'n' bass)

Jugheads: To the Beat with DJ Element (hip-hop, funk, soul, reggae)

The Lost Leaf: Downtime with Pickster One (breakbeats, downtempo)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Emgee, Cree One, & guests (hip-hop)

WEDNESDAY 8

AZ/88: Mr. P-Body (old-school grooves)

Bogey's: DJ Tom the Bomb (various)

Bar Smith: Pinky Ring with Death to the Throne, D-Jr, Tricky T, Senbad, Benjamin Cutswell, Bigie, & guests (hip-hop, electro)

Club Red: WTF? Wednesdays with DJ Ryno (hip-hop, hyphy, dub, trip-hop, mash-ups, electro)

Cream Stereo Lounge: TV Rock, DJ Tranzit, & DJ Lujan (various)

Doc's Place: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Wed
    1
  • Thu
    2
  • Fri
    3
  • Sat
    4
  • Sun
    5
  • Mon
    6
  • Tue
    7
Loading...