Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 16

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: INTOXICA! with DJ HFE (blues, R&B, rock, rarities, vintage)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cherry Lounge: Scandalous Thursday with DJ Juan Rocha (house, electronica)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Pete "Supermix" Salaz, Senbad, Pickster One, Element, & more (hip-hop, soul, funk)

Copper State Tavern: Copper Club with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Crush Lounge: JonnY Rogers (Euro-lounge)

Drinx: ROC Thursdays with DJ Louder, & guests (hip-hop, electro, breakbeats, dubstep)

Goat Head Saloon: DJ Sisko, & guests (electro house, UK garage, drum 'n' bass, trance)

Hanny's: William Fucking Reed (lounge, downtempo, house)

Jugheads: BANNED with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, hardcore)

Renee's: Latin Thursdays with DJ Johnny Lowrider (Latin)

Rogue West: Vinyl Invasion with Maniac Moss (rock, garage, New Wave)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

W Scottsdale: Acqua Thursdays (dance)

FRIDAY 17

Afterlife: DJ Tranzit, & more (house)

Axis/Radius: House 7340 with Maurice Tamraz, Beatnick, Tranzit, & Soloman (various)

Ballroom: DJ Breez (hip-hop, mash-ups)

Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays with Sol Martinez, Mara, Disko Da, Substation & E.C. (electrohouse, hip-hop)

Hanny's: Make It Funky with Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)

Homme: Party Foul! with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, Epidemic, Craig Citizen, & more (electro, remixes, club bangers, house, hip-hop)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays with DJ Essence, & more (hip-hop, R&B)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Chris Flores (various)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40)

Martini Ranch: Seamless Fridays with DJ Slippe, & DJ Q (Top 40, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mondrian Scottsdale: Père Lachaise with Tricky T, Pickster One, & more (various)

Myst: Locals Night (various)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial)

PHX Nightclub: DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, neo-soul, R&B, old school)

Renee's: DJ Johnny Lowrider (old school)

Sky Lounge: Latin Passion Fridays with DJ Fuego, & DJ Enigma (salsa, merengue)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

SATURDAY 18

Afterlife: DJ Earth, & more (Top 40, rock)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturday with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Senbad, Element, Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (house, hip-hop, R&B, funk, rock)

Black Forest: Cheap Thrills with Jared Alan, Sean Watson, & guests (electro, rock)

Club Mardi Gras: Hex with DJ Halo, & DJ AKA (industrial, goth, EBM, alternative)

Drinx: Play Saturdays with DJ Sean Essex, & more (various)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop, funk)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, & guests (hip-hop)

Hotel San Carlos: Tune in Tokyo with The Boom Kidz, Repeat Repeat, We're Stoked, Pantyf1sh, & more (dubstep, electro, indie)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (Top 40, rock)

Myst: Ratio Saturdays/LMFAO After Party with DJ J. Alan (Top 40, hip-hop, electro,mash-ups)

Native New Yorker: DJ 4Play, & DJ Skilzz (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Renee's: DJ Danny Peru (various)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with The Boom Kidz, William Fucking Reed, Funkfinger, Price$$, & more (indie, electro, dance rock)

Sonoma: DJ Danny Boy (Top 40, retro)

Z Girl Club: DJ

 Domenica (Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

SUNDAY 19

Caribbean Fusion: DJ Dark Vader, & guests (reggae, dancehall, Soca)

Geisha A Go Go: Funk Shway with DJ Roach, Tricky T, & Mos Jef (funk, soul, rare grooves, downtempo)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Smite (various)

Martini Ranch: Retox with DJ Gable (Top 40, house, dance)

Merc Bar: Joe DiPadova, & guests (house, funk, downtempo)

Pussycat Lounge: PCL Sundays with DJ-R (Top 40)

SideBar: Sunday Services (deep house, acid jazz, funk, dance)

Sneakers: Sucka-Free Sundays (hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: Nova with DJ mig50 (disco)

MONDAY 20

Fat Tuesday:

DJ Thaicoon, & DJ Myth (Top 40, dance)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 21

Bikini Lounge: Djentrification (eclectic)

Friday's Front Row: Universal Video Jockeys (Top 40, oldies, rock)

Hollywood Alley: DJ JahMek, DJ Zac Maniac, & DJ dLo (drum 'n' bass)

Jugheads: To the Beat with DJ Element (hip-hop, funk, soul, reggae)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Emgee, Cree One, & guests (hip-hop)

The Vig: DJ Proper Villain (various)

WEDNESDAY 22

AZ/88:

Mr. P-Body (old-school grooves)

Bogey's: DJ Tom the Bomb (various)

Bar Smith: Pinky Ring with Death to the Throne, D-Jr, Tricky T, Senbad, Benjamin Cutswell, Bigie, & guests (hip-hop)

Cream Stereo Lounge: giantONE with Joe DiPadova, DJ Brazilia, JonnY Rogers, & more (house)

Doc's Place: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • July
  • Mon
    28
  • Tue
    29
  • Wed
    30
  • Thu
    31
  • Fri
    1
  • Sat
    2
  • Sun
    3
Loading...