Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 23
Bikini Lounge: INTOXICA! with DJ HFE (blues, R&B, rock, rarities, vintage)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Pickster One, Element, & more (hip-hop, soul, funk)

Copper State: Copper Club with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Drinx: ROC Thursdays with DJ Louder, & guests (hip-hop, electro, breakbeats, dubstep)

Goat Head Saloon: DJ Sisko, & guests (electro house, UK garage, drum 'n' bass, trance)

Jugheads: BANNED with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, hardcore)

W Scottsdale: Acqua Thursdays (dance)

FRIDAY 24
Afterlife: DJ Tranzit, & more (house)

Axis/Radius: AR Weekly (Top 40, rock)

Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays (electrohouse)

Hanny's: Josh One (rare groove, funk)

Hollywood Alley: DJ Notah, & DJ Mykel ('70s punk, glam, proto-punk)

Homme: Party Foul! (electro, remixes, club bangers, house, hip-hop)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays with DJ Essence, & more (hip-hop, R&B)

The Lost Leaf: Djentrification (eclectic)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mondrian: Père Lachaise (various)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial)

PHX Nightclub: DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, neo-soul, R&B, old school)

Renee's: DJ Johnny Lowrider (old school)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

SATURDAY 25
Afterlife: DJ Earth, & more (Top 40, rock)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturday (house)

Black Forest: Cheap Thrills with Jared Alan, Sean Watson, & guests (electro, rock)

Club Mardi Gras: Hex with DJ Halo, & DJ AKA (industrial, goth, EBM, alternative)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, & guests (hip-hop)

Myst: Ratio Saturdays with DJ J. Alan (Top 40, hip-hop, electro, mash-ups)

Native New Yorker: DJ 4Play, & DJ Skilzz (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Rogue Bar: Shake! (indie, electro, rock)

Ruby Room: DJ Manchester (Britpop)

Sonoma: DJ Danny Boy (Top 40, retro)

SUNDAY 26
Caribbean Fusion: DJ Dark Vader, & guests (reggae, dancehall, Soca)

Geisha A Go Go: Funk Shway with DJ Roach, Tricky T, & Mos Jef (funk, soul, rare grooves, downtempo)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, Latin)

Martini Ranch: Retox with DJ Gable (Top 40, house, dance)

SideBar: Sunday Services (deep house, acid jazz, funk, dance)

Sneakers: Sucka-Free Sundays (hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever (country)

MONDAY 27
Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 28
Friday's Front Row: Universal Video Jockeys (Top 40, oldies, rock)

Hollywood Alley: DJ JahMek, DJ Zac Maniac, & DJ dLo (drum 'n' bass)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Emgee, Cree One, & guests (hip-hop)

The Vig: DJ Proper Villain (various)

WEDNESDAY 29
AZ/88:

Mr. P-Body (old-school grooves)

Bar Smith: Pinky Ring (hip-hop)

Hanny's: Joe DiPadova (house)

Doc's Place: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • July
  • Sat
    26
  • Sun
    27
  • Mon
    28
  • Tue
    29
  • Wed
    30
  • Thu
    31
  • Fri
    1
Loading...