Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 30

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: INTOXICA! with DJ HFE (blues, R&B, rock, rarities, vintage)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop)

Bomberos: d.k. strickler, & Rani "g" (house, world beats)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Awol One, Ceschi, DJ Factor, Brad B., Pickster One, & DJ Element (hip-hop, soul, funk)

Copper State Tavern: Copper Club with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Crush Lounge: JonnY Rogers (Euro-lounge)

Drinx: ROC Thursdays with DJ Louder, & guests (hip-hop, electro, breakbeats, dubstep)

Goat Head Saloon: DJ Sisko, & guests (electro house, UK garage, drum 'n' bass, trance)

Hanny's: William Fucking Reed (lounge, downtempo, house)

Jugheads: BANNED with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, hardcore)

Renee's: Latin Thursdays with DJ Johnny Lowrider (Latin)

Rogue West: Vinyl Invasion with Maniac Moss (rock, garage, New Wave)

Ruby Room: Phoenix Sol Party with Djentrification, & Johnny D. (various)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

W Scottsdale: Acqua Thursdays (dance)

FRIDAY 31

ACME: DJ Convince (various)

Afterlife: DJ Tranzit, & more (house)

Ballroom: DJ Breez (hip-hop, mash-ups)

Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays with Sol Martinez, Mara, Disko Da, Substation & E.C. (electrohouse, hip-hop)

Hanny's: Make It Funky with Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)

Homme: Party Foul! with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, Epidemic, Craig Citizen, & more (electro, remixes, club bangers)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays with DJ Essence, & more (hip-hop, R&B)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40)

Martini Ranch: Seamless Fridays with DJ Slippe, & DJ Q (various)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mondrian Scottsdale: Père Lachaise(various)

Myst: Locals Night (various)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial)

PHX Nightclub: DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, neo-soul, R&B, old school)

Rogue Bar: X-Mas in July with Jared Alan, Trashtalk, Sonique Des Fleurs, Ulterior Motives, Shane Silkey, & more (various)

Renee's: DJ Johnny Lowrider (old school)

Sky Lounge: Latin Passion Fridays with DJ Fuego, & DJ Enigma (salsa, merengue)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

Z Girl Club: DJ Domenica (Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

SATURDAY 1

Afterlife: DJ Earth, & more (Top 40, rock)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturday with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Senbad, Element, Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (house, hip-hop, R&B, funk, rock)

Black Forest: Cheap Thrills with Jared Alan, Sean Watson, & guests (electro, rock)

Club Mardi Gras: Hex with DJ Halo, & DJ AKA (industrial, goth, EBM, alternative)

Drinx: Play Saturdays with DJ Sean Essex, & more (various)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop, funk)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, & guests (hip-hop)

Hotel San Carlos: Tune in Tokyo with The Boom Kidz, Repeat Repeat, We're Stoked, Pantyf1sh, & more (dubstep, electro, indie)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (Top 40, rock)

Myst: Ratio Saturdays with DJ J. Alan(Top 40, hip-hop, electro, mash-ups)

Native New Yorker: DJ 4Play, & DJ Skilzz (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Renee's: DJ Danny Peru (various)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Funkfinger, Price$$, & more (indie, electro, dance rock)

Sonoma: DJ Danny Boy (Top 40, retro)

Z Girl Club: DJ

 Domenica (Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

SUNDAY 2

Caribbean Fusion: DJ Dark Vader, & guests (reggae, dancehall, Soca)

Hanny's: JonnY Rogers (various)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Smite (various)

Martini Ranch: Retox with DJ Gable (Top 40, house, dance)

SideBar: Sunday Services (deep house, acid jazz, funk, dance)

Sneakers: Sucka-Free Sundays (hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: Nova with DJ mig50 (disco, funky grooves)

MONDAY 3

Fat Tuesday: DJ Thaicoon, & DJ Myth (Top 40, dance)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 4

Friday's Front Row: Universal Video Jockeys (Top 40, oldies, rock)

Hollywood Alley: DJ JahMek, DJ Zac Maniac, DJ dLo, & Estefex (drum 'n' bass)

Jugheads: To the Beat with DJ Element (hip-hop, funk, soul, reggae)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Emgee, Cree One, & guests (hip-hop)

The Vig: DJ Proper Villain (various)

WEDNESDAY 5

AZ/88:

Mr. P-Body (old-school grooves)

Bogey's: DJ Tom the Bomb (various)

Bar Smith: Pinky Ring with Death to the Throne, D-Jr, Tricky T, Senbad, Benjamin Cutswell, Bigie, & guests (hip-hop)

Club Red: WTF? Wednesdays with DJ Ryno (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Cream Stereo Lounge: 16 Bit Lolitas, Turner & Heit, & more (house)

Doc's Place: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

Hanny's: Joe DiPadova (deep house, indie disco)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • November
  • Sat
    1
  • Sun
    2
  • Mon
    3
  • Tue
    4
  • Wed
    5
  • Thu
    6
  • Fri
    7

Find Any Show in Town

Loading...