Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 20

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Monsoon Sound System, DJ J-Cut, Pickster One, Big Serg, DJ Element, & more (hip-hop)

Copper State Tavern: Copper Club with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Drinx: Roc Thursdays with DJ Louder, & DJ Soloman (various)

Goat Head Saloon: DJ Sissko, & guests (electro house, UK garage, drum 'n' bass, trance, progressive)

Jugheads: BANNED with DJ Johnny Volume, & DJ LaRue (punk, hardcore)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40, mash-ups)

Renee's: Latin Thursdays with DJ Johnny Lowrider (Latin)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

FRIDAY 21

Axis/Radius: ZodiAxis with DJ HP, Soloman, & Tranzit (hip-hop, house, pop)

Ballroom: DJ Breez (electro, hip-hop)

Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays with Tommie Sunshine, Sol Martinez, Mara, Disko Da, Substation & E.C. (electrohouse, hip-hop)

Homme: Party Foul! Fridays with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, & more (retro, remixes, club-bangers, house, hip-hop)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)

Martini Ranch: Seamless Fridays with DJ Slippe, & DJ Q (hip-hop, Top 40)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mondrian Scottsdale: Pere Lachaise (various)

Nine|05: DJ Proper Villain (various)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial)

PHX Nightclub: Friday Night Live with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, neo-soul, R&B, old school)

Renee's: Club Night with DJ Johnny Lowrider (old school)

Suede: DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

SATURDAY 22

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturday with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Senbad, Element, Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (house, hip-hop, R&B, funk, rock)

Black Forest Mill: Cheap Thrills with Jared Alan, Sean Watson, & guests (hip-hop, Top 40)

Bobby C's: DJ V. Money (old school, R&B)

Drinx: Play Saturdays with DJ Sean Essex, & more (various)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, & guests (hip-hop)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, house, mash-ups)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)

Myst: Ratio Saturdays with J. Alan, & more (house)

Native New Yorker: DJ 4Play, & DJ SkilZZ (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Renee's: Club Night with DJ Danny Peru (various)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Funkfinger, Prince $$$, & guests (indie, electro, dance rock)

Sonoma: DJ Danny Boy (Top 40, retro)

Suede: DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Z Girl Club: DJ

 Domenica (Top 40)

SUNDAY 23

Bikini Lounge: DJ Gramphonic (eclectic)

Caribbean Fusion: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & guests (reggae, dancehall)

Charlie's: DJ Urban (dance)

Geisha A Go Go: Funk Shway with DJ Roach, Tricky T, & Mos Jef (funk, soul, rare grooves, downtempo)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: Retox with DJ Gable (Top 40, house, dance)

SideBar: Sunday Services (deep house, acid jazz, funk, dance)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & guests (outlaw country)

MONDAY 24

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Homme: Bring Your Own Vinyl Mondays (various)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 25

Bikini Lounge: Djentrification (eclectic, rarities)

Homme: Electrostatic with DJ Joshie, DJ Benni Beatnik, & guests (electro, hard house, club bangers)

Jugheads: To the Beat with DJ Element, & DJ Reflekshin (hip-hop, funk, soul, reggae)

Lost Leaf: Downtime with DJ Pickster One (hip-hop, downtempo, jazz)

PHX Nightclub: Temptation Tuesdays (hip-hop)

Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, goth, garage, rockabilly)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Emgee, Cree One, & guests (hip-hop)

The Vig: DJ Proper Villain (various)

WEDNESDAY 26

Bogey's: DJ Tom the Bomb (various)

Bar Smith: Pinky Ring with Benjamin Cutswell, D-JR, Death to the Throne, Tricky T, Diesel, Senbad, Bigie, & more (hip-hop, electro)

Club Red: WTF? Wednesdays (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Cream: Giant Wednesdays with special guests (various)

Doc's Place: Groove Candy with DJ

 M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

Hollywood Alley: Igloofonodo with DJs Eriq, Ra's, & more (eclectic cybervinyl)

Homme: Resurrection Wednesdays with DJ Noiz.Fkr (industrial, indie, goth, '80s, New Wave)

The Sail Inn: Doppelgang DJs (jazz, funk, soul, vintage)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
  • Fri
    26
  • Sat
    27
  • Sun
    28
  • Mon
    29
Loading...