Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 20

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop)

Bomberos: Rani G., dk.stricker, & more (lounge, house)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Pickster One, DJ Element, & more (hip-hop)

Copper State Tavern: Copper Club with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Drinx: Roc Thursdays with DJ Louder, & DJ Soloman (various)

Forbidden Nightclub: Circuit Fridays with DJ Juan Rocha, & guests (dance)

Goat Head Saloon: DJ Sissko, & guests (electro house, UK garage, drum 'n' bass, trance, progressive)

Hanny's: William Fucking Reed (various)

Jugheads: BANNED with DJ Johnny Volume, & DJ LaRue (punk, hardcore)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40, mash-ups)

Renee's: Latin Thursdays with DJ Johnny Lowrider (Latin)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

FRIDAY 21

Afterlife: DJ Tranzit (house)

Axis/Radius: DJ Bad Boy Bill, Soloman, & Michael James (house)

Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays with Sol Martinez, Mara, Disko Da, Substation & E.C. (electrohouse, hip-hop)

Goat Head Saloon: DJ Manchester (New Wave, '80s)

Homme: Party Foul! Fridays with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, & more (retro, remixes, club bangers, house, hip-hop)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

Macayo's: Fiesta Fridays with Big Latin, & DJ Nic (Latin, old school, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)

Martini Ranch: Seamless Fridays with DJ Slippe, & DJ Q (hip-hop, Top 40)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mondrian Scottsdale: Pere Lachaise (various)

Nine|05: DJ Proper Villain (various)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial)

PHX Nightclub: Friday Night Live with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, neo-soul, R&B, old school)

Suede: DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

SATURDAY 22

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturday with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Senbad, Element, Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (house, hip-hop, R&B, funk, rock)

Black Forest Mill: Cheap Thrills with Jared Alan, Sean Watson, & guests (hip-hop, Top 40)

Drinx: Play Saturdays with DJ Sean Essex, & more (various)

Forbidden Nightclub: DJ Chris Adams, & DJ SisterSin (dance)

Hanny's: Mark 5 & Josh One (various)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, & guests (hip-hop)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, house, mash-ups)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40)

Myst: Ratio Saturdays (house)

Native New Yorker: DJ 4Play, & DJ SkilZZ (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

PHX Nightclub: Spotlight Live (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Renee's: Club Night with DJ Danny Peru (various)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Funkfinger, Prince $$$, & guests (indie, electro, dance rock)

Ruby Room: DJ Manchester (New Wave)

Sonoma: DJ Danny Boy (Top 40, retro)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, rock)

Z Girl Club: DJ

 Domenica (Top 40)

SUNDAY 23

Caribbean Fusion: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & guests (reggae, dancehall)

Charlie's: DJ Urban (dance)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

Lucky Devil: Outlaw Country Brunch with DJ Johnny Volume (outlaw country, punk)

SideBar: Sunday Services (deep house, acid jazz, funk, dance)

Yucca Tap Room: NOVA with DJ mig50 (disco)

MONDAY 24

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Homme: Bring Your Own Vinyl Mondays (various)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 25

Friday's Front Row: Universal Video Jockeys (Top 40, oldies, rock)

Hollywood Alley: Dub Steppa 3000 with DJs JahMek, Zac Maniac, D-LO, Estefex, DJ Craft, DJ Jon Dread, Selecta J-Cut & MC Kali (drum 'n' bass)

Homme: Electrostatic with DJ Joshie, DJ Benni Beatnik, & guests (electro, hard house, club bangers)

Jugheads: To the Beat with DJ Element, & DJ Reflekshin (hip-hop, funk, soul, reggae)

Lost Leaf: DJ Mike Montoya (hip-hop, downtempo, jazz)

Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, goth, garage, rockabilly)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Emgee, Cree One, & guests (hip-hop)

The Vig: DJ Proper Villain (various)

WEDNESDAY 26

Bar Smith: Pinky Ring with Benjamin Cutswell, D-JR, Death to the Throne, Tricky T, Diesel, Senbad, Bigie, & more (hip-hop, electro)

Club Red: WTF? Wednesdays with DJ Ryno (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Cream: Markus Schulz, Turner & Heit, & Justin Michael (various)

Doc's Place: Groove Candy with DJ

 M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

Hanny's: Joe DiPadova (deep house, indie disco, funk, downtempo)

Homme: Resurrection Wednesdays with DJ Noiz.Fkr (industrial, indie, goth, '80s)

The Sail Inn: Doppelgang DJs (jazz, funk)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Tue
    30
  • Wed
    1
  • Thu
    2
  • Fri
    3
  • Sat
    4
  • Sun
    5
  • Mon
    6
Loading...