Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 1

AZ88: DJ Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop, house)

Baja Tilly's: Electric Thursdays with DJ Flair (Top 40, pop, hip-hop)

Blue Martini: DJ Mendez (Top 40, '80s, dance)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop)

Bomberos: Rani G., dk.strickler, Deon Pearson, & Alkeme (house)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Chronic Tacos: DJ Epidemic (hip-hop, mash-ups, rock)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Busdriver, Abstract Rude, Canyon Animals, Pickster One, DJ Element, Emerg McVay, & more (hip-hop)

Copper State Tavern: Copper Club with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Drinx: Roc Thursdays with DJ Louder, & DJ Soloman (various)

Goat Head Saloon: Goatsmilk Thurdays with DJ Sissko, & guests (electro house, UK garage, drum 'n' bass, trance, progressive)

Hanny's: William Fucking Reed (lounge, house, downtempo)

Jugheads: BANNED with DJ Johnny Volume, & DJ LaRue (punk, hardcore)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursdays with DJ Jesus (cumbia, norteña, banda, Latin pop)

Macayo's: DJ Big Latin, & guests (hip-hop, Latin)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40, mash-ups)

Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Breez, & DJ Slippe (hip-hop, Top 40, electro)

Renee's: DJ Johnny Lowrider (Latin)

Rogue West: DJ Maniac Moss (garage, punk, New Wave, rock)

The Sail Inn: Reggae Night with DJ Jahmek (reggae)

Sanctum: Divas in the House (trance)

Sky Lounge: DJ Tsunami (electronica), & DJ Dario (hip-hop, Top 40)

Suede: DJ J.Alan (Top 40, house, electro)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

The Vig: DJ JonnY Rogers (indie, rock, pop)

W Scottsdale: DJ Soulman (downtempo, house, dance)

FRIDAY 2

27th Avenue Bar: DJ Ariez (old school, cumbia, salsa, hip-hop)

Afterlife: DJ Tranzit, Michael James, & guests in the Fire Room (house, electro, progressive), & DJ Jon Amaral in the Earth Room (hip-hop, Top 40)

Axis/Radius: House 7340 with Thomas James, DJ Tranzit, DJ Soloman, & guests (house, breaks, trance, progressive)

AZ88: Mr. P-Body (old-school grooves)

Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays with Sol Martinez, Mara, Disko Da, Substation, & guests (house, hip-hop, funk)

Blue Martini: DJ Soulman (Top 40, '80s)

Bobby C's: DJ Willie B. (R&B)

Charlie's: DJ Jeremy (high-energy dance)

Club Red: Boom Boom Room with Pickster One, DJ Element, K. Supreme, Iron Giant, & more (hip-hop)

District Lounge: Skyline with Deon Pearson, & Senbad (deep house, lounge)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Hanny's: DJ Josh One, & Mark 5 (rare groove, urban funk)

Hell's Half Acre: DJ Pete (rock, Top 40)

Homme: Party Foul! Fridays with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, Tricky T, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, & guests (retro, remixes, club-bangers, house, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Chris Villa (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays with DJ Essence (hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJ Melo (Latin dance, reggaeton)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & Sugabear (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Nine|05: DJ Proper Villain (various)

Olive & Ivy: DJ JonnY Rogers (lounge, house, Top 40)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial)

PHX Nightclub: Friday Night Live with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, neo-soul, R&B, old school, dancehall)

Renee's: Club Night with DJ Johnny Lowrider (old school)

Sanctum: Pagan's Playground with Kevin Brown & Chris Shannon (tribal house)

Silver: Privleged Fridays with DJ Kyko, & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop, Top 40)

Stone Rose Lounge: DJ Noah Wylie (downtempo, house, Top 40)

Stoudemire's Downtown: Flashy Friday with DJ Deuce, & DJ Live (hip-hop, R&B)

Suede: DJ Circle (Top 40, house)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

W Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8r (downtempo, house, dance)

Z Girl Club: DJ Tsunami (Top 40)

SATURDAY 3

27th Avenue Bar: Club Night with DJ Moy, & DJ Jarred Paul (old school, hip-hop, cumbia, R&B)

Armadillo Grill: A Case of the Spins with DJ Scratchie & DJ Delikacy (alternative, hip-hop, funk)

AZ88: Sean Morley, & guests (dance rock)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturday with Pete "Supermix" Salaz, Senbad, Element, Benjamin Cutswell, Mane One, & guests (house, hip-hop, R&B, funk)

Black Forest Mill: Cheap Thrills with Jared Alan, & Sean Watson (electro, rock, disco punk, funk, indie)

Blue Martini: DJ Noah Wylie (house, Top 40, dance)

Bobby C's: DJ V. Money (old school, R&B)

Drinx: Play Saturdays with DJ Sean Essex, & more (various)

Hanny's: DJ Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, & guests (hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Knick Knack (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Jilly's: Stress Free Saturdays with DJ Shadow (hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo & DJ Melo (Latin, Top 40, salsa)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40)

Myst: Ratio Saturdays with J.Alan, & more (house, Top 40, electro)

Native New Yorker: DJ 4Play, & DJ Skilz (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Olive & Ivy: DJ JonnY Rogers (lounge, house, Top 40)

PHX Nightclub: Spotlight Live Saturdays with DJ Robby Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Prince$$, Discotex, Funkfinger, & guests (indie, glam, electro, dance rock)

Rose and Crown: Royal Filth with PANTYF1SH, Chente, & Young Marlon Brando (various)

Sanctum: Euro Satyrdays (trance)

Silver: Latin Ladies Saturday Night with DJ Kyko, & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop, Latin, reggaeton, cumbia, salsa, merengue)

Sky Lounge: DJ Daffy (hip-hop, Latin)

Stone Rose Lounge: DJ Design (downtempo, house, Top 40)

Stoudemire's Downtown: Sexy Saturdays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Suede: DJ Circle (Top 40, house)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

SUNDAY 4

Caribbean Fusion: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & guests (reggae, dancehall)

Club Incognito: DIVERS:CITY with DJ Tsunami (electronica)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: Retox with DJ Gable (Top 40, house, dance)

SideBar: Sunday Services (deep house, acid jazz, funk, dance)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana (outlaw country)

W Scottsdale: DJ Soulman (downtempo, Top 40, reggae)

MONDAY 5

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Homme: Bring Your Own Vinyl Night (various)

WHIP Lounge: Major City Mondays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 6

Charlie's: DJ Tsunami (high-energy dance)

Hollywood Alley: Dub Steppa 3000 with DJ JahMek, DJ Zac Maniac, DJ dLo, DJ Estefex, DJ Craft, & DJ Jon Dread (drum 'n' bass)

Homme: Electrostatic with DJ Joshie, DJ Benni Beatnik, & guests (electro, hard house, club bangers)

Jugheads: To the Beat with DJ Element (hip-hop, funk, soul, reggae)

Lost Leaf: Downtime with DJ Pickster Uno (hip-hop, downtempo)

Silver: Entourage Tuesdays with DJ Fresh 85 (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Emgee, Cree One, & guests (hip-hop)

The Vig: DJ Proper Villain (various)

WEDNESDAY 7

AZ88: Mr. P-Body (classic grooves)

Club Red: Wyked Wednesdays with DJ Noah Wylie, & guests (electro, hip-hop)

Cream: Giant Wednesdays with DJ Danny Howells, Turner & Heit, DJ Jared, & more (house)

Hanny's: JonnY Rogers (world beats, trip-hop, acid jazz)

Homme: Resurrection Wednesdays with DJ Noiz.Fkr (industrial, indie, goth, '80s, New Wave)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Soulman (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Pussycat Lounge: Pinky Ring with Tricky T, D-JR, Senbad, Bigie, Death to the Throne, Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (hip-hop, electro, party rock, house, soul)

Sanctum: DJ Scot McKenzie (ambient, chill grooves)

WHIP Lounge: Wrecked Wednesdays with DJ Nuff Said (various)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Fri
    18
  • Sat
    19
  • Sun
    20
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
  • Thu
    24
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...