Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 15

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop)

Bomberos: Rani G., dk.stricker, & more (lounge, house)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cherry Lounge: UK Thursdays with Reid Speed, Amen Ra, HavocNdeeD, & more (dubstep, grime, drum 'n' bass, garage, ghettotech)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Pickster One, DJ Element, & more (hip-hop)

Drinx: Roc Thursdays with DJ Louder, & DJ Soloman (various)

Goat Head Saloon: DJ Sissko, & guests (electro house, UK garage, drum 'n' bass, trance, progressive)

Hanny's: William Fucking Reed (various)

Jugheads: BANNED with DJ Johnny Volume, & DJ LaRue (punk, hardcore)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40, mash-ups)

Renee's: Latin Thursdays with DJ Johnny Lowrider (Latin)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, Top 40)

Sultry: Double Dutch with Silver Medallion (hip-hop, electro)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

FRIDAY 16

Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays with DLG, Ms. Mason, Alkeme, Sol Martinez, Mara, Disko Da, Substation & E.C. (electrohouse, hip-hop)

Club DWNTWN: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, Latin)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, hip-hop)

Forbidden Nightclub: Circuit Fridays with DJ Juan Rocha, & guests (dance)

Homme: Party Foul! Fridays with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, & more (retro, remixes, club bangers, house)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)

Martini Ranch: Seamless Fridays with DJ Slippe, & DJ Q (hip-hop, Top 40)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mondrian Scottsdale: Pere Lachaise (various)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & SugaBear (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Nine|05: DJ Proper Villain (various)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial)

PHX Nightclub: Friday Night Live with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, neo-soul, R&B, old school)

Silver: Privileged Fridays with DJ Kyko, & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop, Latin)

Suede: DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

SATURDAY 17

Afterlife: DJ Ephx, DJ Lunatic, & DJ Nando (hip-hop, mash-ups, electro, Top 40)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturday with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Senbad, Element, Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (house, hip-hop, R&B, funk, rock)

Black Forest Mill: Cheap Thrills with Jared Alan, Sean Watson, & guests (hip-hop, Top 40)

Club DWNTWN: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, Latin)

Drinx: Play Saturdays with DJ Sean Essex, & more (various)

Forbidden Nightclub: DJ Chris Adams, & DJ SisterSin (dance)

Hanny's: Mark 5 & Josh One (various)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, & guests (hip-hop)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, house, mash-ups)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40)

Myst: The Hangover Party (hip-hop, Top 40)

Native New Yorker: DJ 4Play, & DJ SkilZZ (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

PHX Nightclub: Spotlight Live (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Renee's: Club Night with DJ Danny Peru (various)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Funkfinger, Prince $$$, & guests (indie, electro, dance rock)

Silver: Ladies Night (Latin, Top 40)

Sonoma: DJ Danny Boy (Top 40, retro)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, rock)

Z Girl Club: DJ

 Domenica (Top 40)

SUNDAY 18

American Junkie: DJ Steel, & Thomas James (Top 40, hip-hop, electro)

Black Forest Mill: Sunday Shoutin' with Pete "Supermix" Salaz, Senbad, Tranzit, & guests (house)

Caribbean Fusion: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & guests (reggae, dancehall)

Charlie's: DJ Urban (dance)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

SideBar: Sunday Services (deep house, acid jazz, funk, dance)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana (disco)

MONDAY 19

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Homme: Bring Your Own Vinyl Mondays (various)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 20

Axis-Radius: will.i.am of Black Eyed Peas (various)

Big Fish Pub: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Emgee, Cree One, & guests (hip-hop)

Hollywood Alley: Dub Steppa 3000 with DJ JahMek, DJ Zac Maniac, DJ D'Lo, DJ Estefex, DJ Craft, DJ Jon Dread, & more (drum 'n' bass)

Jugheads: To the Beat with DJ Element, & DJ Reflekshin (hip-hop, funk, soul, reggae)

Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, goth, garage, rockabilly)

WEDNESDAY 21

Caribbean Fusion: Grown & Gorgeous Wednesdays with DJ 4Play, DJ Skillzz, & DJ Fresh Maker (hip-hop)

Homme: Resurrection Wednesdays with DJ Noiz.Fkr (industrial, indie, goth,

'80s)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays with DJ Melo ('80s and '90s, Latin dance, disco, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: Pinky Ring with Benjamin Cutswell, D-JR, Death to the Throne, Tricky T, Senbad, Bigie, & more (various)

The Sail Inn: Doppelgang DJs (jazz, funk)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Tue
    21
  • Wed
    22
  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
Loading...