Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 29

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (reggae, hip-hop)

Bomberos: Rani G., dk.stricker, & more (lounge, house)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Red: The Blunt Club's Halloween Party with Kraak & Smaak, Fort Knox Five, Pickster One, DJ Element, Emerg McVay, & more (hip-hop)

Drinx: Roc Thursdays with DJ Louder, & DJ Soloman (various)

Hanny's: William Fucking Reed (various)

Jugheads: BANNED with DJ Johnny Volume, & DJ LaRue (punk, hardcore)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40, mash-ups)

Myst: Erick Morillo, Tranzit, Gusto, Pete "Supermix" Salaz, MCB, & Benjamin Cutswell (house)

PHX Nightclub: Exposure (R&B, Top 40)

Renee's: Latin Thursdays with DJ Johnny Lowrider (Latin)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, Top 40)

Sultry: Double Dutch with Silver Medallion (hip-hop, electro)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

FRIDAY 30

Axis/Radius: Felix da Housecat (house, electro)

Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays with Oh Snap!!, Casper, Excell, Turner & Heit, Sophia Gunn, Evan Samurin, *ekb, Mara, Sol Martinez, Disko Da, Substation, Hussy Hussy, Don Ricardo, & more (electro, house, hip-hop)

Club DWNTWN: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Homme Lounge: Party Foul! Nasty Halloween with Repeat Repeat, The Ariel Borismo, Kris the Fist, Kevin M.O.B., BC/AD, Craig Citizen, & more (retro, remixes, club bangers, house)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)

Martini Ranch: Seamless Fridays with DJ Slippe, & DJ Q (hip-hop, Top 40)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mondrian Scottsdale: Pere Lachaise (various)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & SugaBear (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Nine|05: DJ Proper Villain (various)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial)

PHX Nightclub: Friday Night Live with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, neo-soul, R&B, old school)

Silver: Privileged Fridays with DJ Kyko, & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop, Latin)

Suede: DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

SATURDAY 31

27th Ave Bar & Grill: Halloween with DJ Moy, & DJ Jarred Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Afterlife Scottsdale: Pimp-N-Hoe'lloween Ball with DJs Lumatic, Nando, & Ephx (various)

Angels & Outlaws: Raven's Masquerade & Costume Ball with DJs Rani "g" & dk.strickler (house)

Axis/Radius: Ghost Ball Block Party (various)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturday with Pete "Supermix" Salaz, Senbad, Element, Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (house, hip-hop, R&B, funk, rock)

Black Forest Mill: Fangbangers with Tricky T, Goldsmith, Don Ricardo, Jared Alan, Ultrablack, Louder, and Sleepy Cub, & more (various)

Club DWNTWN: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, Latin)

Drinx: Play Saturdays with DJ Sean Essex, & more (various)

Fuego Bar & Grill: Halloween Party with DJ Stixx (hip-hop)

Hanny's: Mark 5 & Josh One (various)

Hidden House: The Resurrection Halloween Party (hip-hop)

Hotel Valley Ho: The Haunted Hotel Ball with DJ Tranzit, Mr. P-Body, & DJ Slippe (house)

Hurricane Bay: Ghouls Gone Wild Block Party with DJ Soulman, & DJ Chris Villa (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

The Library: Halloween Party with DJ Mr. Eaton, & DJ SIX-4 (various)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40)

Mondrian Scottsdale: Wizard of Awwwz! Halloween Party with DJ Quote (various)

Myst: The Massacre at Myst with DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, Top 40)

Native New Yorker: DJ 4Play, & DJ SkilZZ (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

PHX Nightclub: Players Ball & Costume Party with DJs Robby Rob & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Rogue Bar: Shake! Finale with William Fucking Reed, Prince $$, Discotex, Ashley Von Meow, PaNtYf1Sh, & more (indie, electro, dance rock)

Silver: Halloween Party with DJ Kyko, & Skandalis (Latin, Top 40)

Sonoma's: ASU Halloween Bash with DJ KH (hip-hop)

Stone Rose Lounge: Nightmare on Princess Drive Halloween Party with DJ Mr. P-Body (various)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, rock)

SUNDAY 1

Caribbean Fusion: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & guests (reggae, dancehall)

SideBar: Sunday Services (deep house, acid jazz, funk, dance)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & guests (country)

MONDAY 2

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

TUESDAY 3

Big Fish Pub: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Emgee, Cree One, & guests (hip-hop)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Armin Van Buuren (house)

Hollywood Alley: Dub Steppa 3000 (drum 'n' bass)

WEDNESDAY 4

Caribbean Fusion: Grown & Gorgeous Wednesdays with DJ 4Play, DJ Skillzz, & DJ Fresh Maker (hip-hop)

Cream Stereo Lounge: giantONE with Joe DiPadova, DJ Tranzit, dk.strickler, & Poranguí (house)

Pussycat: Pinky Ring (various)

Yucca Tap Room: Vice Magazine 15th Anniversary Party with Pickster One, & Tricky T (hip-hop, electro, dance)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Fri
    22
  • Sat
    23
  • Sun
    24
  • Mon
    25
  • Tue
    26
  • Wed
    27
  • Thu
    28
Loading...