Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 12

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop, house)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (reggae, hip-hop)

Bomberos: Rani G., dk.stricker, & more (lounge, house)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with SamiYam, DJ Element, & Pickster One (hip-hop)

Drinx: Roc Thursdays with DJ Louder, & DJ Soloman (various)

Hanny's: William Fucking Reed (various)

Jugheads: BANNED with DJ Johnny Volume, & DJ LaRue (punk, hardcore)

Karamba Nightclub: Vaquero Thursdays with DJ Jesus (cumbia, norteña, banda, Latin pop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40, mash-ups)

Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Breez, & DJ Slippe (hip-hop, Top 40, electro)

PHX Nightclub: Exposure (R&B, Top 40)

Red Owl: AZ Reggae Thursdays with DJ JahMek, & guests (reggae, dancehall)

Renee's: Latin Thursdays with DJ Johnny Lowrider (Latin)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, Top 40)

Sultry: Double Dutch with Silver Medallion (hip-hop, electro)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

FRIDAY 13

Afterlife: 18-Plus Fridays with DJ Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

Axis/Radius: DJ Robbie Rivera, & DJ Soloman (house, progressive)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop, house)

Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays with L-Vis 1990, Bok Bok, Mara, Sol Martinez, Disko Da, Substation, Hussy Hussy, & more (electro, house, hip-hop)

Club DWNTWN: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Club Red: Planet of the Drums with DJs Dieselboy, AK 1200, Dara, Messinian, Ultrablack, & Quentin (drum 'n' bass)

Cream Stereo Lounge: DJ Klaas, Turner & Heit, & more (house)

Hanny's: Make It Funky with Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)

Homme Lounge: Party Foul! with Kevin M.O.B., BC/AD, Craig Citizen, Bigie, & more (retro, remixes, club bangers, house)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

The Lost Leaf: Djentrification (eclectic, rarities)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)

Martini Ranch: Seamless Fridays with DJ Slippe, & DJ Q (hip-hop, Top 40)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mondrian Scottsdale: Harlot with William Fucking Reed, & Tricky T (various)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & SugaBear (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Nine|05: DJ Proper Villain (various)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial)

PHX Nightclub: Friday Night Live with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, neo-soul, R&B, old school)

Renee's: Club Night with DJ T (various)

Ruby Room: Obscura with DJ Roya, & DJ Funkfinger (indie, '80s)

Silver: Privileged Fridays with DJ Kyko, & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop, Latin)

Suede: DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

SATURDAY 14

27th Ave Bar & Grill: DJ Moy, & DJ Jarred Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Afterlife Scottsdale: DJs Lumatic, Nando, & Ephx (various)

Axis/Radius: DJ Swerve (various)

AZ/88: Mr. P-Body & friends (classic and old-school grooves)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturday with Pete "Supermix" Salaz, Senbad, Element, Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (house, hip-hop, R&B)

Black Forest Mill: Cheap Thrills with The Juan MacLean, William Fucking Reed, Jared Alan, Sean Watson, & guests (various)

Caribbean Fusion: Carnival Saturdays with DJ Phlava, & The Doobie Boyz (hip-hop, R&B, dancehall)

Club DWNTWN: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Drinx: DJ Sean Essex, & more (various)

Fuego Bar & Grill: DJ Stixx (hip-hop)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & Mark 5 (rare groove, urban funk)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page, & guests (hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Soulman, & DJ Chris Villa (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Jaguars Gold Club: Scooter and Lavelle, Michael James, & more (various)

Julio G's: Splashy Saturdays with DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B)

The Library: DJ Mr. Eaton, & DJ SIX-4 (various)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40)

Mondrian Scottsdale: DJ Quote (various)

Myst: DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, Top 40)

Native New Yorker: DJ 4Play, & DJ SkilZZ (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

PHX Nightclub: DJs Robby Rob & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Sail Inn: Crusher Sound System with Pickster One (world, funk, hip-hop)

Silver: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, & Skandalis (Latin, Top 40)

Sonoma's: DJ KH (hip-hop)

Stone Rose Lounge: DJ Noah Wylie (house, hip-hop, electro)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, rock)

SUNDAY 15

Caribbean Fusion: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & guests (reggae, dancehall)

SideBar: Sunday Services (deep house, acid jazz, funk, dance)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & guests (country)

MONDAY 16

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

TUESDAY 17

Big Fish Pub: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Emgee, Cree One, & guests (hip-hop)

Hollywood Alley: Dub Steppa 3000 (drum 'n' bass)

The Lost Leaf: Downtime (hip-hop, funk)

WEDNESDAY 18

AZ/88: Mr. P-Body (classic and old-school grooves)

Caribbean Fusion: Grown & Gorgeous Wednesdays (hip-hop)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Dubfire, Turner & Heit, DJ Tranzit, & more (house)

Pussycat Lounge: Pinky Ring with Tricky T, Senbad, D-JR, Benjamin Cutswell, Bigie, Death to the Throne, & guests (electro)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Thu
    28
  • Fri
    29
  • Sat
    30
  • Sun
    31
  • Mon
    1
  • Tue
    2
  • Wed
    3
Loading...