Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 26

AZ88: DJ Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop)

Bomberos: Rani G., dk.strickler, Deon Pearson, & Alkeme (house)

Chasers: Red Monkey's Work That Turkey with Pete "Supermix" Salaz, Goldzsmith, Adam Osuna, & more (house)

Club Red: The Blunt Club's Funky Beatsgiving with The Council Productions, Slopfunk Dust, Taurus Scott, Foundation Beats, Pickster One, & DJ Element (hip-hop)

Homme Lounge: Wobble Gobble with Benni Beatnik, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Ninety-Nine, & Hussy Hussy (various)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursdays with DJ Jesus (cumbia, norteña, banda, Latin pop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40)

Rogue West: Vinyl Invasion with DJ Maniac Moss (rock, garage, New Wave, punk)

Sail Inn: An Afrobeat Thanksgiving with Santos (Afrobeat, dance)

SideBar: Turkey Tits with Tricky T, Bigie, William Fucking Reed, Jared Alan, Sean Watson, Ariel, Just Chris, & more (various)

Red Owl: Thanksgiving Reggae Party (reggae, dancehall)

Suede: DJ J.Alan (Top 40, house, electro)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

FRIDAY 27

27th Avenue Bar: DJ Ariez (old school, cumbia, salsa, hip-hop)

Afterlife: 18-Plus Fridays with DJ Mikee Mike, MC Bobby B., & guests (hip-hop, house)

Axis/Radius: Gobble Getdown with J. Alan (various)

AZ88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop, house)

Bar Smith: Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays with Franki Chan, Sol Martinez, Disko Da, Substation, Hussy Hussy, Mara, Don Ricardo, & more (electro, house, hip-hop, funk)

Blue Martini: DJ Soulman (Top 40, '80s)

Charlie's: DJ Jeremy (high-energy dance)

District Lounge: Senbad, & guests (deep house, lounge)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Hanny's: Make it Funky with Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)

Hells Half Acre: DJ Pete (rock, Top 40)

Homme: Party Foul! Finale with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, & guests (retro, remixes, club-bangers, house, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Chris Villa (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip­-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJ Melo (Latin dance, reggaeton)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mondrian Scottsdale: Harlot with William Fucking Reed, Tricky T, & guests (various)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & Sugabear (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ noiz.fkr (gothic, EBM, industrial)

PHX Nightclub: Friday Night Live with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, neo-soul, R&B, old school, dancehall)

Rogue Bar: DJ EPROM, Living Humans Being, Issa, & more (electronica)

Sanctum: fauxShow Friday Nights with DJ Jared Alan, Goldzsmith, & guests (various) Silver: Privleged Fridays with DJ Kyko, & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop, Top 40)

Stone Rose Lounge: DJ Noah Wylie (downtempo, house, Top 40)

Suede: DJ Circle (Top 40, house)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

SATURDAY 28

27th Ave Bar & Grill: DJ Moy, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Afterlife Scottsdale: DJs Lumatic, Nando, & Ephx (various)

Armadillo Grill: A Case of the Spins with DJ Scratchie & DJ Delikacy (alternative, hip-hop, funk)

AZ88: Mr. P-Body & Friends (classic & old-school grooves)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturday (house, R&B)

Black Forest Mill: Cheap Thrills with William Fucking Reed, Jared Alan, Sean Watson, & guests (various)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & Mark 5 (rare groove, urban funk)

Hidden House: The Shop (hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Soulman, & DJ Chris Villa (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40)

Myst: Ratio Saturdays with J. Alan, & more (house, Top 40, electro)

Ruby Room: DJ Manchester (various)

Stone Rose: DJ Noah Wylie (Top 40)

Stoudemire's Downtown: Sexy Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

W Scottsdale: DJ Soulman (downtempo, house, dance)

SUNDAY 29

Caribbean Fusion: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & guests (reggae, dancehall)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with dk.strickler, Rani g., J. Martinez, Alkeme, Deon Pearson, & Dr. Drea (house)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & guests (country)

W Scottsdale: DJ Soulman (Top 40, reggae)

MONDAY 30

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

TUESDAY 1

Big Fish Pub: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Emgee, Cree One, & guests (hip-hop)

Hollywood Alley: Dub Steppa 3000 (drum 'n' bass)

Karamba Nightclub: Tejano Tuesdays (norteña, cumbia, old school, country)

Lost Leaf: Downtime (hip-hop, downtempo)

Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, goth, garage, rockabilly)

WHIP Lounge: The Office with DJ Quote, & guests (hip-hop, Top 40)

WEDNESDAY 2

Cream Stereo Lounge: DJ Eddie Halliwell, Tranzit, & Michael James (house)

Hanny's: DJ JonnY Rogers (dance, rock)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays with DJ Melo (Latin dance, disco, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Pussycat Lounge: Pinky Ring with Tricky T, D-JR, Bigie, Death to the Throne, Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (hip-hop, electro, party rock, house, soul, disco)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
  • Thu
    24
  • Fri
    25
  • Sat
    26
  • Sun
    27
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...