Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 3

AZ88: DJ Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Baja Tilly's: Electric Thursdays with DJ Flair (Top 40, pop, hip-hop)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop)

Bomberos: Rani G., dk.strickler, Deon Pearson, & Alkeme (house)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Afro Classics, Pickster One, & DJ Element (hip-hop)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursdays with DJ Jesus (cumbia, norteña, banda, Latin pop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40, mash-ups)

Red Owl: AZ Reggae Thursdays with DJ Edgar Allae Ekoe (reggae, dancehall)

Renee's: DJ Johnny Lowrider (Latin)

Rogue West: Vinyl Invasion with DJ Maniac Moss (rock, garage, New Wave, punk)

Sail Inn: Soulflite Thursdays with Jeremy Ellis (electronica, funk)

Suede: DJ J.Alan (Top 40, house, electro)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

W Scottsdale: DJ Soulman (downtempo, house, dance)

FRIDAY 4

27th Avenue Bar: DJ Ariez (old school, cumbia, salsa, hip-hop)

Afterlife: DJ Jon Amaral in the Earth Room (hip-hop, Top 40)

AZ88: Mr. P-Body (old-school grooves)

Axis/Radius: House 7340's Snow Party with DJ Soloman, DJ Tranzit, DJ Tai, & DJ Jared (various)

Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays with Titsworth, Mara, Sol Martinez, Disko Da, Substation, Don Ricardo, Hussy Hussy, & Alkame (electrohouse, hip-hop, funk)

Blue Martini: DJ Soulman (Top 40, '80s, dance)

Bobby C's: DJ Willie B. (R&B)

Charlie's: DJ Jeremy (high-energy dance)

District Lounge: Senbad, & guests (deep house, lounge)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Hanny's: DJ Josh One, & Mark 5 (rare groove, urban funk)

Hells Half Acre: DJ Pete (rock, mash-ups, Top 40)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Chris Villa (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays with DJ Essence (hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJ Melo (Latin dance, reggaeton)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mondrian Scottsdale: Harlot with DJ William Fucking Reed, & Tricky T (various)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & Sugabear (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ noiz.fkr (gothic, EBM, industrial)

Renee's: Club Night with DJ T (old school)

Sanctum: fauxShow Friday Nights with Jared Alan, Goldzsmith, & guests (various)

Silver: Privleged Fridays with DJ Kyko, & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop, Top 40)

Stone Rose Lounge: DJ Noah Wylie (downtempo, house, Top 40)

Stoudemire's Downtown: Flashy Friday with DJ Deuce, & DJ Live (hip-hop, R&B)

Suede: DJ Circle (Top 40, house)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

W Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8r (downtempo, house, dance)

SATURDAY 5

27th Ave Bar & Grill: DJ Moy, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Afterlife Scottsdale: DJs Lumatic, Nando, & Ephx (various)

Armadillo Grill: A Case of the Spins with DJ Scratchie & DJ Delikacy (alternative, hip-hop, funk)

AZ88: Mr. P-Body & Friends (classic & old-school grooves)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturday (house, R&B)

Black Forest Mill: Cheap Thrills with William Fucking Reed, Jared Alan, Sean Watson, BC/AD, Don Ricardo, & Prince $$ (electro, rock, disco punk, funk, indie)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & Mark 5 (rare groove, urban funk)

Hidden House: The Shop (hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Soulman, & DJ Chris Villa (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40)

Myst: Ratio Saturdays with J. Alan, & more (house, Top 40, electro)

Stone Rose: DJ Noah Wylie (Top 40)

Stoudemire's Downtown: Sexy Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

W Scottsdale: DJ Soulman (downtempo, house, dance)

Z Girl Club: DJ Domenica (Top 40)

SUNDAY 6

Caribbean Fusion: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & guests (reggae, dancehall)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with dk.strickler, Rani g., J. Martinez, Alkeme, Deon Pearson, & Dr. Drea (house)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & guests (country)

W Scottsdale: DJ Soulman (Top 40, reggae)

MONDAY 7

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

TUESDAY 8

Big Fish Pub: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Emgee, Cree One, & guests (hip-hop)

Hollywood Alley: Dub Steppa 3000 (drum 'n' bass)

Karamba Nightclub: Tejano Tuesdays (norteña, cumbia, old school, country)

Lost Leaf: Downtime (hip-hop)

Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, goth, garage, rockabilly)

WHIP Lounge: The Office with DJ Quote, & guests (hip-hop, Top 40)

WEDNESDAY 9

Cream Stereo Lounge: Cosmic Gate, DJ LuJan, & more (house)

Hanny's: DJ JonnY Rogers (dance, rock)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays with DJ Melo (Latin dance, disco, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Pussycat Lounge: Pinky Ring with Tricky T, D-JR, Bigie, Death to the Throne, Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (hip-hop, electro, party rock, house, soul, disco)

The Sail Inn: Dopplegang DJs (jazz, funk, soul, vintage)

Sanctum: DJ Scot McKenzie (ambient)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
Loading...