Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 7

27th Avenue Bar: DJ Moy, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)

Bomberos: Rani G., dk.strickler, Deon Pearson, & Alkeme (house)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Rain: DJ MC Lyte (hip-hop)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with DJ Element, Pickster One, & guests (hip-hop)

Hanny's: William Fucking Reed (lounge, downtempo, house)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40)

Red Owl: AZ Reggae Thursdays with Al Pancho, DJ JahMek, DJ Dangerous, & Selecta J Cut (reggae, dancehall)

The Sail Inn: Soulflite with DJ Santos, & Modern Groove Assembly (electronica)

FRIDAY 8

27th Avenue Bar: DJ Moy, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Axis/Radius: AR Weekly with J. Alan & guests (Top 40, house, pop)

AZ88: Mr. P-Body & Friends (classic and old-school grooves)

Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays with Mara, Sol Martinez, Disko Da, Substation, Don Ricardo, Hussy Hussy, Alkeme, & more (house, electro, funk, hip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)

Charlie's: DJ Jeremy (high-energy dance)

Club Long: Foreplay Fridays with DJ Bruce Trillis (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B)

Club Vibe: Gosh Damn! with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Benni Beatnik, Bigie, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, & guests (hip-hop, retro, electro, '80s, '90s, fidget, grime)

Hollywood Alley: Elvis & Bowie Night with DJ Notah, & DJ Mykel Sane (retro)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

The Lost Leaf: Djentrification (eclectic)

Martini Ranch: DJ Slippe (rock, Top 40, hip-hop, electro)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mondrian Scottsdale: HARLOT with Tricky T, & William Fucking Reed (rock, electro, indie, funk, hip-hop, dance)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, reggae, Top 40)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial)

PHX Nightclub: Friday Night Live with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop)

Renee's: DJ T, & DJ Lowrider (various)

Sanctum: fauxShow Fridays with Jared Alan, Goldzsmith, & guests (various)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40)

Z Girl Club: DJ Domenica (Top 40, hip-hop)

SATURDAY 9

27th Avenue Bar: DJ Moy, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Afterlife: Sweet Seduction (Top 40, rock)

AZ88: Mr. P-Body & Friends (classic and old-school grooves)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "Supermix" Salaz, Senbad, DJ Element, Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (house, hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Black Forest Mill: Cheap Thrills with Jared Alan, William Fucking Reed, Sean Watson, BC/AD, Don Ricardo, Prince$$,& more (electro, rock, funk, hip-hop)

Cash Inn Country: DJ Delicious (country)

Club Rain: Sexy Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Red: Crooked I, Illogic, Illpoetic, DJ P-Craze, & more (hip-hop)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop, urban funk)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, & guests (hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Soulman, & DJ Chris Villa (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

In the Zone: With DJ Phlava, DJ Dark Vader, & more (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (Top 40, rock)

Myst: Ratio Saturdays with J. Alan, & more (Top 40, dance, house)

Stoudemire's Downtown: Latino Live with DJ Skandalis (hip-hop, reggaeton)

SUNDAY 10

Bikini Lounge: DJ Top Cat (rock, punk, soul, funk)

Caribbean Fusion: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & guests (reggae, dancehall, soca)

The Clarendon: Hot Fudge Sundaze with William Fucking Reed, Sean Watson, & guests (reggae, lounge, soul, indie electro pop, dub, electronica)

Club Long: Sucker Free Sundays with DJ Knick Knack (hip-hop, R&B)

Hanny's: DJ JonnY Rogers (world beat, trip-hop, electro)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Latin, salsa, merengue, cumbia)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays (Top 40)

The Roosevelt: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with dk.strickler, Rani g., J. Martinez, Alkeme, Deon Pearson, & Dr. Drea (house)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever (country)

MONDAY 11

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 12

Big Fish Pub: Earsweat Record's GALLERY BLU re:DEF (hip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: Djentrification (eclectic)

Charlie's: DJ Tsunami (dance)

Jugheads: To the Beat with DJ Element (hip-hop, funk, soul, reggae)

The Lost Leaf: Downtime (hip-hop, breakbeats, downtempo)

Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, goth, garage, rockabilly)

WEDNESDAY 13

AZ/88: Mr. P-Body (old-school grooves)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Blank & Jones, Sean Essex, DJ Casper, & more (house, trance)

Hanny's: DJ JonnY Rogers (dance, rock)

Hurricane Bay: WTF Wednesdays with DJ KnickKnack (Top 40, rock, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays with DJ Melo (Latin dance, disco, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Pussycat Lounge: Pinky Ring with Tricky T, D-JR, Bigie, Death to the Throne, Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (hip-hop, electro, party rock, house, soul, disco)

Yucca Tap Room: Crusher Sound System (hip-hop, mash-ups)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Mon
    20
  • Tue
    21
  • Wed
    22
  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
Loading...