Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 21

27th Avenue Bar: DJ Moy, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)

Bomberos: Rani G., dk.strickler, Deon Pearson, & Alkeme (house)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Rain: Akil the MC (hip-hop)

Hanny's: William Fucking Reed (lounge, downtempo, house)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40)

Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Breez, & DJ Slippe (hip-hop, electro, Top 40)

Red Owl: AZ Reggae Thursdays (reggae)

FRIDAY 22

27th Avenue Bar: DJ Moy, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Axis/Radius: House 7340 with DJ Solomon, & DJ Tranzit (Top 40, house, pop)

AZ88: Mr. P-Body & Friends (classic and old-school grooves)

Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays (house, hip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)

Charlie's: DJ Jeremy (high-energy dance)

Club Vibe: Gosh Damn! with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Benni Beatnik, Bigie, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, & guests (hip-hop, retro, electro, '80s, '90s, fidget, grime)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

Martini Ranch: DJ Slippe (rock, Top 40, hip-hop, electro)

Mondrian Scottsdale: HARLOT with Tricky T, & William Fucking Reed (rock, electro, indie, funk, hip-hop, dance)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, reggae, Top 40)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial)

PHX Nightclub: Friday Night Live with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop)

Renee's: DJ T, & DJ Lowrider (various)

Sanctum: fauxShow Fridays with Jared Alan, Goldzsmith, & guests (various)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40)

Yucca Tap Room: Culture Shock with Terminal 11, Adam John, Melotronix, Riot Earp, & more (electronica, glitch, IDM)

Z Girl Club: DJ Domenica (Top 40, hip-hop)

SATURDAY 23

27th Avenue Bar: DJ Moy, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

AZ88: Mr. P-Body & Friends (classic and old-school grooves)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "Supermix" Salaz, Senbad, DJ Element & guests (house, hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Black Forest Mill: Cheap Thrills with Jared Alan, William Fucking Reed, Sean Watson, BC/AD, Don Ricardo, Prince$$,& more (electro, rock, funk, hip-hop)

Cash Inn Country: DJ Delicious (country)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop, urban funk)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, & guests (hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Soulman, & DJ Chris Villa (Top 40, hip-hop, dance, mash-ups)

In the Zone: With DJ Phlava, DJ Dark Vader, & more (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (Top 40, rock)

Myst: Ratio Saturdays with J. Alan, & more (Top 40, dance, house)

Red Owl: Boom Boom Room with K Supreme, Element, Emgee, & more (hip-hop)

SUNDAY 24

Bikini Lounge: DJ Top Cat (rock, punk, soul, funk)

The Clarendon: Hot Fudge Sundaze with William Fucking Reed, Sean Watson, & guests (reggae, lounge, soul, indie electro pop, dub, electronica)

Hanny's: DJ JonnY Rogers (world beat, trip-hop, electro)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Latin, salsa, merengue, cumbia)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays (Top 40)

The Roosevelt: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with dk.strickler, Rani g., J. Martinez, Alkeme, Deon Pearson, & Dr. Drea (house)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever (country)

MONDAY 25

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 26

Big Fish Pub: Earsweat Record's GALLERY BLU re:DEF (hip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: Djentrification (eclectic)

Charlie's: DJ Tsunami (dance)

Hollywood Alley: DJ Selecta, & DJ Supavisa (reggae, dancehall)

The Lost Leaf: Downtime (hip-hop, breakbeats, downtempo)

Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, goth, garage, rockabilly)

WEDNESDAY 27

AZ/88: Mr. P-Body (old-school grooves)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Nick Warren, Turner & Heit, Brook B., & Chris Forsyth (house, trance)

Hanny's: DJ JonnY Rogers (dance, rock)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays with DJ Melo (Latin dance, disco, Top 40, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: Pinky Ring with Tricky T, D-JR, Bigie, Death to the Throne, Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (hip-hop, electro)

 
My Voice Nation Help
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Around The Web

Concert Calendar

  • November
  • Mon
    24
  • Tue
    25
  • Wed
    26
  • Thu
    27
  • Fri
    28
  • Sat
    29
  • Sun
    30
Loading...