Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 11

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)

Bomberos: Rani G., dk.strickler, Deon Pearson, & Alkeme (house)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (old school)

Cherry Lounge & Pit: UK Thursdays (dubstep, trip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

Copper State: DJ Kavi (hip-hop)

Hanny's: William Fucking Reed (lounge, downtempo, house)

Jugheads: DJ Freaky (various)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursdays with DJ Jesus (cumbia, norteña, banda)

Suede: Ladies Night with DJ J. Alan (various)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

FRIDAY 12

27th Avenue Bar: DJ Moy, DJ Ariez, DJ Mario, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40)

AZ88: JonnY Rogers (dance, indie disco, world beat)

Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays (house, electro, funk, hip-hop, dance)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)

Cash Inn Country: DJ Delicious (country, old school, dance)

Club DWNTWN: Flashy Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Cream: Turner & Heit, DJ Michael James, & guests (house)

District Lounge: DJ Senbad, DJ Deon, & DJ Maji (house)

Jackrabbit: Mannequin Fridays (rock, electro, indie, funk, hip-hop)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, reggae)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ noiz.fkr (gothic, EBM, industrial)

Philthy Phil's: Ransom with Beat Mass, Kevin M.O.B., Bigie, Benni Beatnik, Craig Citizen, & more (various)

PHX Nightclub: Friday Night Live (hip-hop, neo-soul, R&B, old school)

Renee's: Club Night with DJ T, & DJ Lowrider (various)

Sanctum: FauxShow Friday with Jared Alan, & Don Ricardo (various)

SATURDAY 13

Armadillo Grill: A Case of the Spins with DJ Scratchie, & DJ Delikacy (alternative, hip-hop, funk)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "Supermix" Salaz, Senbad, DJ Element, & guests (house, hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Black Forest Mill: Cheap Thrills with Jared Alan, William Fucking Reed, Sean Watson, & guests (electro, rock, funk, hip-hop)

Club DWNTWN: DJ Big Latin, DJ Rubas, DJ El Mananero, & DJ Alfredo (salsa, merengue, bachata, cumbia, reggaeton, hip-hop)

Hidden House: The Shop (funk, hip-hop, soul, reggae, dancehall)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Soulman, & DJ Chris Villa (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Renee's: Party Night with DJ T (various)

Sky Lounge: DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Stoudemire's Downtown: Latino Live with DJ Skandalis (hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

SUNDAY 14

AZ88: JonnY Rogers (Top 40, dance, house)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Top Cat (punk, funk, soul)

Caribbean Fusion: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & guests (reggae, dancehall, soca)

The Clarendon: Hot Fudge Sundaze with William Fucking Reed, Sean Watson, & guests (reggae, lounge, soul, indie electro pop, dub)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)

The Roosevelt: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with dk.strickler, Rani g., J. Martinez, Alkeme, Deon Pearson, & Dr. Drea (house)

Sky Lounge: DJ Kyko, & DJ M2 (hip-hop, old school, Top 40, R&B)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever (outlaw country)

MONDAY 15

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 16

Big Fish Pub: GALLERY BLU re:DEF (hip-hop, old school)

Charlie's: DJ Tsunami (dance)

Hollywood Alley: Soul Shanty Shakedown (rocksteady, reggae, roots)

The Lost Leaf: Downtime (hip-hop, breakbeats, downtempo)

Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, goth, garage)

WEDNESDAY 17

910 Live: CTRL+ALT+DEL with Tricky T, DJ Radar, DJ Emile, & guests (various)

AZ88: Mr. P-Body & Friends (classic and old-school grooves)

Doc's Place: Show & Tell Wednesdays with DJ FreshMaker (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Kazimierz: DJ Mantis Claw (hip-hop, funk)

Pussycat: Pinky Ring with Tricky T, D-JR, Bigie, Death to the Throne, Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (hip-hop, party rock)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Fri
    1
  • Sat
    2
  • Sun
    3
  • Mon
    4
  • Tue
    5
  • Wed
    6
  • Thu
    7
Loading...