Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 18

27th Avenue Bar: Ladies Night with DJ Moy, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Acua: Neon Gorilla with Tricky T, & guests (electro)

AZ88: Mr. P-Body & Friends (classic and old-school grooves)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Bomberos: Rani G., dk.strickler, Deon Pearson, & Alkeme (house)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (old school)

Cherry Lounge & Pit: UK Thursdays with HavocNdeeD, DJ Amen Ra, & guests (dubstep, trip-hop, drum 'n' bass, UK garage, jungle)

Club Red: Elevate Thursdays with DJ Floss, DJ Jovan, & DJ Dario (hip-hop, electro, mash-ups)

Copper State Tavern: The Copper Club with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop, R&B)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Blush Thursdays with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40)

Hanny's: William Fucking Reed (lounge, downtempo, house)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursdays with DJ Jesus (cumbia, norteña, banda)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40, mash-ups)

Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Slippe, DJ Breez, & guests (hip-hop)

Renee's: DJ Medik (retro)

Rogue West: Vinyl Invasion with Maniac Moss (rock, garage)

Suede: Ladies Night with DJ J. Alan (various)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

The Vig: JonnY Rogers (indie, rock, pop, funk, soul)

Yucca Tap: Blunt Club with DJ Element, Pickster One, & guests (hip-hop)

FRIDAY 19

27th Avenue Bar: DJ Moy, DJ Ariez, DJ Mario, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Afterlife: DJ Jon Amaral, DJ Breez, Sissko & Silent Unspoken Crew (hip-hop, Top 40, house, electro)

AZ88: JonnY Rogers (dance, indie disco, world beat)

Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays with DJ Epidemic, Mara, Sol Martinez, Disko Da, Substation, Hussy Hussy, Astrofunk, & more (house, electro, funk, hip-hop, dance)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)

Cash Inn Country: DJ Delicious (country, old school, dance)

Charlie's: DJ Jeremy (high-energy dance)

Cin Cin: Fresh Friday Nights with DJ Tranzit, DJ Lujan, DJ R'Mani (house)

Club DWNTWN: Flashy Fridays with DJ L.I.V.E., & Madd Rich (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Turner & Heit, DJ Michael James, & guests (house)

District Lounge: DJ Senbad, DJ Deon, & DJ Maji (house)

Hanny's: Josh One, & Mark 5 (rare groove, urban funk)

Jackrabbit Supper Club: Mannequin Fridays with Tricky T, & guests (rock, electro, indie, funk, hip-hop, dance)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)

Martini Ranch: DJ Slippe in the Shaker Room (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, reggae, Top 40)

Olive & Ivy: P-Body & Friends (classic and old-school grooves)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ noiz.fkr (gothic, EBM, industrial)

Philthy Phil's: Ransom with Kevin M.O.B., Bigie, Benni Beatnik, Craig Citizen, & more (various)

PHX Nightclub: Friday Night Live with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, neo-soul, R&B, old school)

Pussycat Lounge: Pussycat Fridays with D-JR (Top 40, mash-ups, rock)

Renee's: Club Night with DJ T, & DJ Lowrider (various)

Sanctum: FauxShow Friday with Jared Alan, & Don Ricardo (various)

Suede: DJ Circle, & DJ MCB (various)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

SATURDAY 20

27th Avenue Bar: DJ Moy, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin, R&B, old school, dance)

Afterlife: DJ Cassanova, DJ Jon Amaral, DJ Lunatic, DJ EPHX, DJ Earth, & DJ Soloman (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups, house, dance)

Armadillo Grill: A Case of the Spins with DJ Scratchie, & DJ Delikacy (alternative, hip-hop, funk)

AZ88: Mark 5 (rare grove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "Supermix" Salaz, Senbad, DJ Element, & guests (house, hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Black Forest Mill: Cheap Thrills with Jared Alan, William Fucking Reed, Sean Watson, BC/AD, Don Ricardo, Prince$$, & more (electro, rock, funk, hip-hop)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop, urban funk)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Akshen, Al Page, Astonish, & guests (funk, hip-hop, soul, reggae, dancehall)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Soulman, & DJ Chris Villa (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, dance)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)

Merc Bar: Mr. P-Body & Friends (classic and old-school grooves)

Myst: DJ J. Alan (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Olive & Ivy: JonnY Rogers (Top 40, dance, house)

Renee's: Party Night with DJ T (various)

Sky Lounge: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Stone Rose: DJ Noah Wylie (Top 40, house)

Stoudemire's Downtown: Latino Live with DJ Skandalis (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

SUNDAY 21

AZ88: JonnY Rogers (Top 40, dance, house)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Top Cat (punk, funk, soul)

Caribbean Fusion: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & guests (reggae, dancehall, soca)

The Clarendon: Hot Fudge Sundaze with William Fucking Reed, Sean Watson, & guests (reggae, lounge, soul, indie electro pop, dub)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)

The Roosevelt: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with dk.strickler, Rani g., J. Martinez, Alkeme, Deon Pearson, & Dr. Drea (house)

Sky Lounge: DJ Kyko, & DJ M2 (hip-hop, old school, Top 40, R&B)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever (outlaw country)

MONDAY 22

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo)

Trunk Space: Nice Nice, Terminal 11, & DJ Jared Alan (various)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 23

Big Fish Pub: Earsweat Record's GALLERY BLU re:DEF (hip-hop, old school)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
  • Fri
    26
Loading...