27th Avenue Bar: Ladies Night with DJ Moy, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)
Afterlife: Filthy Thursdays (dubstep, breakbeats)
AZ88: Mr. P-Body & Friends (classic and old-school grooves)
Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)
Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop, Top 40)
Bomberos Winebar: dk.strickler, Dr. Drea, & World Famous Rani "g" (electronica, world beat, house)
Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (old school)
Copper State Tavern: The Copper Club with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop, R&B)
Cream Stereo Lounge: Blush Thursdays (Top 40)
Hanny's: William Fucking Reed (lounge, downtempo, house)
Karamba: Vaquero Thursdays with DJ Jesus (cumbia, norteña, banda)
Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40, mash-ups)
Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Slippe, DJ Breez, & guests (hip-hop)
Renee's: DJ Will the Thrill (various)
Rogue West: Vinyl Invasion with Maniac Moss (rock, garage)
Sky Lounge: DJ J-Rich (hip-hop, Top 40)
Suede: Ladies Night with DJ J. Alan (various)
Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)
Teakwoods: London Calling (Britpop, punk, ska, reggae)
Trailer Park: DJ Nerd (hip-hop)
The Vig: JonnY Rogers (indie, rock, pop, funk, soul)
Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club's 8th Anniversary with DJ Radar, DJ M2, Crusher Sound System, DJ Element, Pickster Uno, & more (hip-hop)
FRIDAY 21
27th Avenue Bar: DJ Moy, DJ Ariez, DJ Mario, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40)
Afterlife: Scottsdale 911 Cops & Robbers Party with DJ Jon Amaral, Silent Jay, Corruption, & DJ Nforce (various)
Axis/Radius: Sex and the City Party with DJ J. Alan (rock, Top 40, house)
AZ88: JonnY Rogers (dance, indie disco, world beat)
Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays with Hussy Hussy, Mara, Sol Martinez, Disko Da, Substation, Astrofunk, & more (house, electro, funk, hip-hop, dance)
Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)
Bobby C's: DJ V Money (R&B)
Cash Inn Country: DJ Delicious (country, old school, dance)
Charlie's: DJ Jeremy (high-energy dance)
Cream Stereo Lounge: Schools Out Party with DJ Dave Matthias, Michael James, & more (various)
District Lounge: DJ Senbad, DJ Deon, & DJ Maji (house)
Firebird International Raceway: The Big Event Music Festival with Simon Patterson, Le Castle Vania, Craze, Kill the Noise, Vaski, Klaas, Morgan Page, Sir Thomas, Matt Darey, Sandra Collins, Turner & Heit, HavocNDeed, Zoo City, Tranzit, Emporio, & more (various)
Hanny's: Josh One, & Mark 5 (rare groove, urban funk)
Hidden House: DJ Al Page (hip-hop, indie)
Jackrabbit: High Society Fridays with DJ Robby Rob (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)
Karamba Nightclub: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus (cumbia, norteña, banda, Latin pop)
Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)
Martini Ranch: DJ Slippe in the Shaker Room (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)
Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school)
Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, reggae, Top 40)
Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ noiz.fkr (gothic, EBM, industrial)
Philthy Phil's: Ransom with Kevin M.O.B., Bigie, Benni Beatnik, Craig Citizen, & more (various)
PHX Nightclub: Privleged Fridays with DJ Kyko, & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)
Pussycat Lounge: Pussycat Fridays with D-JR (Top 40, mash-ups, rock)
Red Owl: Boom Boom Room (hip-hop)
Renee's: Club Night with DJ Will the Thrill, & DJ Johnny Lowrider (various)
Rips Ales & Cocktails: Sticky Fingers with William Fucking Reed, DJ Edgar, Doubletrouble, RockNRollDancePatrol, & more (various)
Sanctum: fauxShow Friday with Beat Mass, The Boom Kidz, Jared Alan, Sean Watson, Don Ricardo, & more (various)
Stoudemire's: The Elite Club with DJ XXXclusive, & DJ Shyne (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)
SATURDAY 22
27th Avenue Bar: DJ Moy, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin, R&B, old school, dance)
AZ88: Mark 5 (rare grove, trip-hop)
Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "Supermix" Salaz, Senbad, DJ Element, & guests (house, hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)
Bobby C's: DJ V Maurice (R&B)
Devil's Martini: Pure Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)
Doc's Place: Spotlight Saturdays with DJ Essence (hip-hop, neo-soul, R&B)
Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop, urban funk)
Hotel Theodore: Poolside Saturdays with Pete "Supermix" Salaz, & DJ Senbad (house)
Ice House Tavern: The Shizz Prom with DJ mig50 (various)
Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)
Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)
Myst: Above & Beyond, Tritonal, DJ Soloman, & more (house)
PHX Nightclub: PHX Saturdays with DJ Mark Da Spot (hip-hop, urban, R&B, Top 40)
Sky Lounge: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)
Stoudemire's: DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B)
Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)
Trailer Park: Casual Saturdays with DJ Phlava (hip-hop, old school, Top 40)
SUNDAY 23
Hotel Theodore: SPF Sundays with DJ Switch (house, hip-hop)
Karamba Nightclub: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Jesus (Latin pop, cumbia, norteña)
Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)
SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with Residents dk.strickler, Dr. Drea, & World Famous Rani "g" (indie, house, disco)
Sky Lounge: DJ Kyko, & DJ M2 (hip-hop, old school, Top 40, R&B)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)
Trailer Park: 18-Plus Sundays with DJ Knick Knack (hip-hop, old school, R&B, Top 40)
Yucca Tap: Valley Fever (outlaw country)
MONDAY 24
Crown Room: Manic Mondays with DJ Steel (rock, Top 40, mash-ups)
Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo)
Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)
TUESDAY 25
Big Fish Pub: Earsweat Radio's Gallery Blu re:DEF with Cre One, & Emgee (hip-hop)
Hollywood Alley: Soul Shanty Shakedown (reggae, roots)
The Lost Leaf: Downtime with Hartbreaks, Ellery, Dopple Gang, & more (hip-hop, breakbeats, downtempo)
Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, goth, garage)
Sanctum: Electrostatic Tuesdays (rock, electro)
WEDNESDAY 26
Cream Stereo Lounge: DJ Fedde Le Grand, Turner & Heit, Brook B., & more (house, trance)
Lucky Devil: Concrete Jungle with DJ JahMek, DJ Wednesday, DJ Zac Maniac, DJ Jon Dread, DJ Craft, DJ D-Lo, DJ Estefex, & more (drum 'n' bass, jungle, dubstep)
Pussycat: Pinky Ring (hip-hop, party rock)
Sucker Punch Sally's: Cut the Crap Wednesdays (rock, punk,country)
TT Roadhouse: School Night Shenanigans with William Fucking Reed (rock, punk, Britpop, New Wave)