Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 12

27th Avenue Bar: R&B Thursdays (old school, R&B)

Afterlife: Filthy Thursdays with DJ Hazardous, Silent J, Casanova, Corruption, Marc Elliot, Cris Castro, & more (dubstep, electro, breakbeats, drum 'n' bass, underground hip-hop)

Airia Nightclub: Ladies Night with DJ Circle, & D-JR (hip-hop, Top 40, remixes, house, electro)

AZ88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop, house)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)

Blue Martini: Rewind Thursday with DJ Frank Mendez (retro)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Bomberos Winebar: Bomberos Thursdays with dk.strickler & Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & guests (electronica, world beat, house)

Carly's Bistro: DJ Rockledge (soul)

Cherry Lounge & Pit: UK Thursdays with 12th Planet, Sens1, Hartbreaks, DJ XXXclusive, Travelah, HavocNdeeD, Estefex, dLo, ill-legal?, Riot Earp, & Amen Ra (drum 'n' bass, dubstep, grime, UK garage, breaks)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Gregg (Top 40, rock, old school)

Disco: Ivy League with DJ Tricky T, & guests (electro, dubstep, nu disco, '80s)

Forbidden: Inferno Thursdays with DJ Red, & DJ MJ (hip-hop)

Goat Head Saloon: Club Roxy with The K.O.R.T. Boyz, & guests (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Hotel San Carlos: Azúl Phoenix with DJ Alkemé, Deon Pearson, & guests (neo-soul, downtempo, smooth jazz, deep house, R&B)

Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Breez, & guests (hip-hop)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Teakwoods Tavern: London Calling with DJ Manchester (punk, New Wave, ska, Britpop, reggae, Motown)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with DJ Element, Pickster One, & guests (hip-hop)

FRIDAY 13

27th Avenue Bar: Club Night with DJ Moy, DJ Ariez, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Afterlife: Superstitious Friday the 13th Party with DJ Jon Amaral, & MC Bobby B. (various)

Airia Nightclub: Benjamin Cutswell (hip-hop, Top 40, remixes, house)

Axis/Radius: AR Weekly with J. Alan (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Bar Smith: Fuse Fridays with DJ Musa, Don Ricardo, Sol Martinez, Mara, Disko Da, Substation, Hussy Hussy, Alkeme, Astrofunk, & more (house, electro, funk, hip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)

Blue Martini: DJ Soulman (house, Top 40, funk, downtempo, dance)

Bobby C's: DJ Willie B. (R&B, dance)

Charlie's: DJ Jeremy (high-energy dance)

Dave's Electric Brewpub: Coolin Out Fridays with Fact135, RTC Shogun, Mega, Drunk Jeff, & more (hip-hop)

Disco Scottsdale: Sexy as Funk with DJ Wyatt Brice (Top 40, rock)

District Lounge: Skyline with Deon, & Pete "Supermix" Salaz (house)

Forbidden: Crotch Rockitt with Speedy Graffiti, A Dynamic Mechanism, DJ Mannequin!, Jonny Noir, Luke Hansen, & more (rock, mod, indie, retro, electro, explicit disco, X-rated pop)

Jackrabbit: High Society Fridays with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Marquee Theatre: DJ Darude, DJ Sean Essex, & more (trance, house, electronica)

Martini Ranch: DJ Slippe in the Shaker Room (rock, Top 40)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & DJ Dark Vader (hip-hop, R&B)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, EBM, industrial)

Philthy Phil's: Ransom with Goldsmith, Craig Citizen, Bigie, Push Pull, Swerv Griffin, & guests (various)

PHX Nightclub: Latino Fridays with DJ Kyko, & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop)

The Quincy: First Friday After First Friday with Djentrification, & Issa (eclectic)

Renee's: Club Night with DJ Dub 3, & DJ Johnny Lowrider (various)

Rips Ales & Cocktails: Sticky Fingers with William Fucking Reed, Kristoefur, J.T. & The Pocket Rocket, Edgar, Doubletrouble, RockNRollDancePatrol, & more (rock, glam, indie, funk, soul, post-punk, garage)

Sanctum: fauxShow Friday Nights with Jared Alan, & more (rock, indie, electro)

Sangria Luxe Lounge: DJ Medik (Top 40, hip-hop, funk)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Stray Cat Bar & Grill: WTFunk Friday with Marvel, YKNOT, AWAL, & more (hip-hop, electro)

Suite 301: Frosted Fridays with DJ Akshen (hip-hop, Top 40, electro)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Convince (Top 40, rock)

SATURDAY 14

27th Avenue Bar:

Club Night with DJ Moy, & DJ Jared Paul (

Top 40

)

Airia Nightclub: DJ Decipha (hip-hop, house, electro)

Avalon: Pure Saturdays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B)

AZ88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop, house)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "Supermix" Salaz, Senbad, DJ M2, Tomahawk Bang!, Main One, E-House, & Santos (house, hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Blue Martini: DJ Noah Wylie (electro-house, Top 40, remixes, dance)

Bobby C's: DJ V. Money (R&B, dance)

Chandler Hilton: Sip and Dip Pool Party with DJ Josh Letsis (various)

Charlie's: DJ Jeremy (high-energy dance)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Medik (Top 40, hip-hop)

Doc's Place: Spotlight Saturdays with DJ Essence (hip-hop, neo-soul)

Ghost Lounge: White Rabit with Zachary J., Benni Beatnik, The Ariel, Swookie Monster, BC/AD, Kid Turnswell, YNOT, & more (nu-disco, indie)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)

Hidden House: The Shop with Armory Massive, DJ Felt1, DJ Element, & more (hip-hop, funk, neo-soul, reggae, dancehall)

Hotel Theodore: Kick It! Saturdays with Kevin Brown, Dan Lunsford, Eyad Layla, & more (house)

The Lost Leaf: Pitch & Moan Hip-Hop Edition with Skip Skoolnik, KGB, Canyon Animals, Galactic Basic, The S.H.I.T., Numbers, Optimal, OP.EX, & more (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)

Myst: KISS FM Saturdays with DJ Aaron Taylor (hip-hop, Top 40)

Philthy Phil's: Bigie, DJ Robyn, Kris the Fist, KGB, & more (hip-hop)

PHX Nightclub: DJ Robby Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Renee's: Saucy Saturday Party Night with DJ Villin (hip-hop, R&B)

Rips: Obscura with DJ Roya, Funkfinger, Austin Head, & more (indie, New Wave, Britpop)

Sangria Luxe Lounge: DJ XXXclusive (electro, dance, Top 40)

Sky Lounge: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Z Girl Club: DJ Alkeme (house, dance)

SUNDAY 15

Afterlife: Sultry Sundays with DJ Breez, DJ Casanova, & more (R&B)

Avalon: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader (reggae, soca, dancehall)

Civic Space Park: Civic Space Jam 10 with Djentrification, Hartbreaks, Rani G., Dirty Jeans, Sean Watson, Ariel, & more (various)

The Lost Leaf: Kung Pao Radio (dubstep, underground hip-hop, indie)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with dk.strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & guests (indie dance, house, disco)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever (outlaw country)

MONDAY 16

Cream Stereo Lounge: Crush Mondays (dance)

Crown Room: Manic Mondays with DJ Steel (rock, Top 40, mash-ups)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 17

Big Fish Pub: Earsweat Radio's Gallery Blu re:DEF with Cre One, & Emgee (hip-hop)

Charlie's: DJ Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Hollywood Alley: Soul Shanty Shake Down with DJ Supervaiza, & guests (rocksteady, reggae, roots)

The Lost Leaf: Downtime (hip-hop, breakbeats, downtempo)

The Lucky Devil: The Pound (dubstep, breaks)

Philthy Phil's: Electrostatic Tuesdays with Zachary J., Benni Beatnik, Kid Turnswell, The Ariel, Joshie, & guests (electro-house, nu-disco, indie dubstep, drum 'n' bass)

Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, goth, garage)

Stray Cat Bar & Grill: Gin & Tronic with YKNOT, Swookie Monster, & more (electro, indie remixes)

Yucca Tap Room: Delinquency with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, hardcore, garage rock, reggae)

WEDNESDAY 18

Blue Martini: DJ Noah Wylie (electro-house, Top 40, remixes, dance)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Giant Wednesdays with DJ Icey & DJ Louder (house, trance)

Lucky Devil: Konkrete Jungle Arizona with DJ JahMek, DJ Zac Maniac, DJ Estefex, DJ dLo, MC Shellz, & more (jungle, drum 'n' bass, dubstep)

Pussycat Lounge: Pinky Ring (hip-hop, electro, party rock, house)

TT Roadhouse: Schoolnight Shenanigans with William Fucking Reed (rock, punk, Britpop, New Wave)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Thu
    17
  • Fri
    18
  • Sat
    19
  • Sun
    20
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...