Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

THURSDAY 4

27th Avenue Bar: R&B Thursdays (old-school R&B)

Airia Nightclub: Ladies Night with DJ Circle, & D-JR (hip-hop, Top 40, remixes, house, electro)

AZ88: Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities, vintage vinyl)

Blue Martini: Rewind Thursday (retro)

Bobby C's: DJ Willie B. (old school)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Gregg (Top 40, rock, old school)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Blush Thursdays (various)

Dirty Pretty: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & guests (hip-hop, neo-soul, reggae, classics)

The Firehouse: DJ Convince (various)

Hanny's: William Fucking Reed (downtempo, indie, electronica)

PHX Nightclub: DJ Steel (Top 40, rock, hip-hop, electro)

Silver: Social Thursday with DJ Phlava, DJ Dark Vader, & Sugabear (hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with DJ Element, Pickster One, & guests (hip-hop)

FRIDAY 5

27th Avenue Bar: Club Night with DJ Moy, DJ Ariez, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Airia Nightclub: Benjamin Cutswell (hip-hop, Top 40, remixes, house)

AZ88: Sean Morley (downtempo, deep house, '80s)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with William Fucking Reed, Prince $$, & more (rock, glam, indie, funk, soul, post-punk, garage)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)

Blue Martini: DJ Soulman (house, Top 40, funk, downtempo, dance)

Bobby C's: DJ Willie B. (R&B, dance)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Eddie "Macayo" Chavez (various)

Charlie's: DJ Jeremy (high-energy dance)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Stereo HD Fridays (various)

Disco Scottsdale: Framed Friday with DJ Pete (Top 40, rock)

District Lounge: Skyline with Deon, & Pete "Supermix" Salaz (house)

The Firehouse: DJ J. Paul (various)

Geisha A Go Go: DJ Roach (funk, soul, rare grooves, electro, rock, house)

Hanny's: Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)

Jackrabbit: High Society Fridays with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Slippe in the Shaker Room (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & DJ Dark Vader (hip-hop, R&B)

Philthy Phil's: Ransom with Kevin M.O.B., Benni Beatnik, Craig Citizen, BC/AD, & guests (electro, dance, retro, fidget, indie)

PHX Nightclub: Latino Fridays with DJ Kyko, & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, electro)

Renee's: Frisky Fridays with DJ Dub3, & DJ Nykko (Top 40, rock, dance, country)

Stray Cat Bar & Grill: WTFunk Friday with Marvel, YKNOT, AWAL, & more (hip-hop, electro)

The Vig: DJ Sean Watson (electro, house, indie)

SATURDAY 6

Airia Nightclub: DJ Decipha (hip-hop, house, electro)

Avalon Scottsdale: Pure Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, DJ Senbad, DJ M2, MainOne, & guests (house, hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Bobby C's: DJ Maurice (R&B, old school)

Blue Martini: DJ Noah Wylie (electro-house, Top 40, remixes, dance)

Brick: White Rabbit with DWNTWN, The Ariel, BC/AD, Swookiemonster, 2tonedisco, The Get Downnn, Prince $$, YKNOT, Kid Turnswell, Benni Beatnik, & guests (disco house, indie dance, electro, funk, moombahton)

Cash Inn Country: DJ Delicious (country, old school, dance)

Charlie's: DJ Brian (dance, country)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Ultimate Saturdays (various)

Devil's Martini: Girls Night Out with Miss DJ MJ (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Dirty Pretty: D-JR (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, electro)

Disco Scottsdale: Paparazzi Saturdays with DJ Pulse (Top 40, rock)

The Firehouse: Death to the Throne (various)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page (hip-hop, funk, neo-soul, reggae, dancehall)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)

Philthy Phil's: Burning Bridges with Kris the Fist, Bigie, Miss Robs, & guests (hip-hop)

PHX Nightclub: PHX Saturdays with DJ Robby Rob & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Sangria Luxe Lounge: DJ XXXclusive (electro, dance, Top 40)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Stratus: Audiometric with Brennan Heart, Delirium, S-Factor, DJ Matt Dunn, Dirty Trickz, DJ Sam Groove, & more (various)

The Vig: DJ William Fucking Reed (downtempo, indie, electronica)

The Vig Uptown: DJ Sean Watson (electro, house, indie)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Jonny Rogers (Top 40, dance, house)

Z Girl Club: DJ Alkeme (house, dance)

SUNDAY 7

910 Live: The Crossover with Savage Skulls, DJ Mara, Disko Da, HavocNdeeD, DJ DWNTWN, Breaks Inc., The Ariel, T.A.I., Swookiemonster, DJ Epidemic, & more (various)

Avalon: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & DK Skoolboi (reggae, soca, dancehall)

AZ88: DJ Josh One (world beat, downtempo, lounge)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Cream Sundays (various)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Jesus (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

The Lost Leaf: Kung Pao Radio with DJ Tricky T, & guests (dubstep, underground hip-hop, indie, acid jazz)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)

Pussycat Lounge: PCL Sundays with D-JR (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, electro)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with dk.strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & guests (indie, dance, house, electronica)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Sky Lounge: Wet and Wild Foam Party (hip-hop, Latin, R&B)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (outlaw country)

MONDAY 8

Cream Stereo Lounge: Crush Mondays (various)

Crown Room: Manic Mondays with DJ Steel (rock, Top 40, mash-ups)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
1 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Sat
    19
  • Sun
    20
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
  • Thu
    24
  • Fri
    25
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...