Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

THURSDAY 18

27th Avenue Bar: R&B Thursdays (old-school R&B)

Afterlife: Spice Thursdays (dubstep, electro, breakbeats, hip-hop)

Airia Nightclub: Ladies Night with DJ Circle, & D-JR (hip-hop, Top 40, remixes, house, electro)

AZ88: Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities, vintage vinyl)

Blue Martini: Rewind Thursday (retro)

Bobby C's: DJ Willie B. (old school)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop, Top 40)

BS West: Intravenous Thursdays (goth, industrial, electronic, '80s)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Gregg (Top 40, rock, old school)

Club Silver: DJ Fresh 85 (hip-hop)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Blush Thursdays (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Dirty Pretty: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & guests (hip-hop, neo-soul, reggae, classics)

Hanny's: William Fucking Reed (downtempo, indie, electronica)

Martini Ranch: Beat Mass DJs (electro, disco, funk, old school)

Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Breez, & guests (hip-hop)

Renee's: DJ Dub3 (Top 40, rock, old school, country)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

The Vig: DJ JonnY Rogers (rock, pop)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with DJ Element, Pickster One, & guests (hip-hop)

FRIDAY 19

27th Avenue Bar: Club Night with DJ Moy, DJ Ariez, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Airia Nightclub: Benjamin Cutswell (hip-hop, Top 40, remixes, house)

AZ88: Sean Morley (downtempo, deep house, '80s)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with William Fucking Reed, Prince $$, Austin Head, DJ Radar, Tricky T, & guests (various)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)

Blue Martini: DJ Soulman (house, Top 40, funk, downtempo, dance)

Bobby C's: DJ Willie B. (R&B, dance)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Eddie "Macayo" Chavez (various)

Charlie's: DJ Jeremy (high-energy dance)

Club Red: Daedelus, The Gaslamp Killer, Free The Robots, Samiam, PBDY, & more (hip-hop, electro)

Club Silver: Privileged Fridays with DJ Kyko, DJ Dario, & DJ Fresh 85 (hip-hop, Latin)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Stereo HD Fridays (various)

Disco Scottsdale: Framed Friday with DJ Pete (Top 40, rock)

District Lounge: Skyline with Deon, & Pete "Supermix" Salaz (house)

Hanny's: Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)

Jackrabbit: High Society Fridays with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Slippe in the Shaker Room (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & DJ Dark Vader (hip-hop, R&B)

Philthy Phil's: Ransom with Kevin M.O.B., Benni Beatnik, Craig Citizen, BC/AD, & guests (electro, dance, retro, fidget, indie)

PHX Nightclub: X-Rated Fridays with DJ J1, DJ Nickynic, & more (hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, electro)

Renee's: Frisky Fridays with DJ Dub3, & DJ Nykko (Top 40, rock, dance, country)

Sangria Luxe Lounge: DJ Medik (Top 40, hip-hop, funk)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Stray Cat Bar & Grill: WTFunk Friday with Marvel, YKNOT, AWAL, & more (hip-hop, electro)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Convince (Top 40, rock)

The Vig: DJ Sean Watson (electro, house, indie)

The Vig Uptown: Jonny Rogers (hits, house, indie)

SATURDAY 20

Airia Nightclub: DJ Decipha (hip-hop, house, electro)

American Junkie: Red Bull Soundclash with DJ Senbad, & D-JR (various)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, DJ Senbad, DJ M2, MainOne, & guests (house, hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Bobby C's: DJ Maurice (R&B, old school)

Blue Martini: DJ Noah Wylie (electro-house, Top 40, remixes, dance)

Brick: White Rabbit with DJ Dave Nada, DJ Mara, Disko Da, Riot Earp, DJ DWNTWN, The Ariel, BC/AD, Swookiemonster, Prince $$, 2ToneDisco, The Get Downnn, & YKNOT (various)

Cash Inn Country: DJ Delicious (country, old school, dance)

Charlie's: DJ Brian (dance, country)

Devil's Martini: Girls Night Out with Miss DJ MJ (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Dirty Pretty: D-JR (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, electro)

Disco Scottsdale: Paparazzi Saturdays with DJ Pulse (Top 40, rock)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page (hip-hop, funk, neo-soul, reggae, dancehall)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Jonny Rogers (Top 40, dance, house)

Philthy Phil's: Burning Bridges with Kris the Fist, Bigie, Miss Robs, & guests (hip-hop)

PHX Nightclub: PHX Saturdays with DJ Robby Rob & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Renee's: Saucy Saturdays with DJ Dub3, & DJ Nykko (Top 40, rock, dance, country)

Sangria Luxe Lounge: DJ XXXclusive (electro, dance, Top 40)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

The Vig: DJ William Fucking Reed (rock, indie)

The Vig Uptown: DJ Sean Watson (electro, house, indie)

Z Girl Club: DJ Alkeme (house, dance)

SUNDAY 21

Afterlife: Sultry Sundays (R&B, hip-hop)

Avalon: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi, & guests (reggae, soca, dancehall)

AZ88: DJ Josh One (world beat, downtempo, lounge)

Capitol Sports Lounge: Sunset Sunday (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Cream Sundays (various)

Geisha A Go Go: DJ Roach (funk, soul, rare grooves, electro, rock, house)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Jesus (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)

Pussycat Lounge: PCL Sundays with D-JR (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, electro)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with dk.strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & guests (indie, dance, house, electronica)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Sky Lounge: Wet and Wild Foam Party (hip-hop, Latin, R&B)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (outlaw country)

MONDAY 22

Cream Stereo Lounge: Crush Mondays (various)

Crown Room: Manic Mondays with DJ Steel (rock, Top 40, mash-ups)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo)

Pita Jungle (Tempe): Pickster One (various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 23

Big Fish Pub: Earsweat Radio's Gallery Blu re:DEF with Cre One, & Emgee (hip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with Djentrification, & guests (electro, hip-hop, freestyle, eclectic, rarities)

Charlie's: DJ Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Dirty Pretty: D-JR (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, electro)

Disco Scottsdale: iNi Tuesday with DJ Steel (Top 40, rock, remixes)

Hollywood Alley: Soul Shanty Shake Down with DJ Supervaiza, & guests (rocksteady, reggae, roots)

The Lost Leaf: Downtime with Hartbreaks, Ellery, Riot Earp, & more (hip-hop, breakbeats, downtempo)

Philthy Phil's: Electrostatic Tuesdays with DJs Benni Beatnik, Joshie, Kid Turnswell, The Ariel, & guests (electro, fidget, house, indie, dubstep)

Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, goth, garage)

Stray Cat: Gin & Tronic with YKNOT, Swookie Monster, & more (electro, indie remixes)

Yucca Tap Room: Delinquency with DJ Johnny Volume (punk, ska, garage, hardcore)

WEDNESDAY 24

910 Live: Fakesgiving with DJs Quivver, Klever, Matthew Harris, Turner & Heit, Dan Lunsford, Christan James, HavocNDeed, & more (various)

American Junkie: DJ Steel (Top 40, rock, remixes)

AZ88: Mr. P-Body & Friends (classic and old-school grooves)

Bar Smith: The Scenario with Pickster One, HartBreaks, Ellery, & guests (house, dubstep, future bass, hip-hop, glitch)

Blue Martini: DJ Noah Wylie (electro-house, Top 40, remixes, dance)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (various)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Giant Wednesdays (house, trance)

Hanny's: DJ JonnY Rogers (indie, worldbeat, house)

Karamba Nightclub: Retro Wednesday with DJ Melo (disco, retro, Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, DJ Larue, & DJ Alley Cat (punk, ska, garage, hardcore)

The Vig Uptown: Villains & Vignatures with DJ Proper Villain (hip-hop, soul, R&B)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • July
  • Tue
    29
  • Wed
    30
  • Thu
    31
  • Fri
    1
  • Sat
    2
  • Sun
    3
  • Mon
    4
Loading...