Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

THURSDAY 16

27th Avenue Bar: R&B Thursdays (old school, R&B)

Airia Nightclub: Ladies Night with DJ Circle, & D-JR (hip-hop, Top 40, remixes, house, electro)

AZ/88: Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)

Bar Smith: Bass, Lettuce, & Techno with DJ Josh Lestis, & DJ OG (deep bass)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)

Blue Martini: Rewind Thursday (retro)

Bobby C's: DJ Willie B. (old school)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop, Top 40)

BS West: Intravenous Thursdays (goth, industrial, electronic, '80s)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Gregg (Top 40, rock, old school)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Blush Thursdays (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Dirty Pretty: Groove Candy with DJ M2, Karlie Hustle, & guests (hip-hop, neo-soul, reggae, classics)

Disco Scottsdale: Subversion with DJ Rap, DJ ekb*, Lil Mamastrosity, Melotronix, & more (various)

Hanny's: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop, house)

Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Breez, & guests (hip-hop)

Renee's: Thursty Thursdays with DJ Dub3 (Top 40, rock, old school, country)

School of Rock: Supa Thursdays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

The Vig: Bocce Beats with JonnY Rogers (decade hits, indie, worldbeat)Yucca Tap: The Blunt Club with DJ Element, & Pickster One (hip-hop)

FRIDAY 17

27th Avenue Bar: Club Night with DJ Moy, DJ Ariez, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Afterlife: Neon Tron with DJs Blake Land, Mikey B., Natecch, Grun, Cee-Li, Daniel, Larusso, Spyder, Cytheria, Dizolve, & more (various)

Airia Nightclub: Benjamin Cutswell (hip-hop, Top 40, remixes, house)

Axis/Radius: AR Weekly with DJ J. Alan, & guests (hip-hop, house, electro, Top 40)

AZ/88: DJ Sean Morley (rock, deep house, '80s)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with William Fucking Reed, Prince $$, Austin Head, DJ Radar, Tricky T, & guests (rock, glam, indie, funk, soul, post-punk, garage)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)

Blue Martini: DJ Soulman (house, Top 40, funk, downtempo, dance)

Bobby C's: DJ Willie B. (R&B, dance)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Eddie "Macayo" Chavez (various)

Charlie's: DJ Jeremy (high-energy dance)

Club Silver: Ink'd Tattoo Party with DJ Kyko, DJ Dario, & more (hip-hop)

Club Trinity: Uncensored Fridays with DJ Shadow (hip-hop)

Club Tropicana: Sonidero with DJ Respecto (Top 40, dance)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Stereo HD Fridays (various)

Disco Scottsdale: Framed Fridays with DJ Sonny (hip-hop, Top 40)

District Lounge: Skyline with Deon, & Pete "SuperMix" Salaz (house)

Hanny's: Make It Funky with Josh One, & guests (urban funk, old-school, hip-hop)

Jackrabbit: High Society Fridays with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Slippe in the Shaker Room (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & DJ Dark Vader (hip-hop, R&B)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with noiz.fkr (gothic, EBM, industrial)

Philthy Phil's: Ransom with Kevin M.O.B., Benni Beatnik, Craig Citizen, BC/AD, & guests (electro, dance, retro, fidget, indie)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, electro)

Renee's: Frisky Fridays with DJ Dub3, & DJ Nykko (Top 40, rock, dance, country)

Sangria Luxe Lounge: DJ Medik (Top 40, hip-hop, funk)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Stray Cat Bar & Grill: WTFunk Friday with Marvel, YKNOT, AWAL, & more (hip-hop, electro)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Convince (Top 40, rock)

Vagabond Ballroom: Glow Friday with Depressed Buttons, & more (dubstep, house)

The Vig: DJ Sean Watson (electro, house, indie)

The Vig Uptown: FridaY Funk with JonnY Rogers (indie dance, funk, hip-hop)

SATURDAY 18

3 Margaritas (Bell Road): Latin Club Night with DJ Discomovil Enigmatico (cumbia, salsa, merengue, Latin pop)

Airia Nightclub: DJ Decipha (hip-hop, house, electro)

Axis/Radius: Radius Saturdays with DJ MCB, & guests (house, dance)

Avalon: Pure Saturdays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, neo-soul)

AZ/88: Guest DJ Night (eclectic party mix)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, DJ Senbad, DJ M2, MainOne, & guests (house, classics, hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Bobby C's: DJ Maurice (R&B, old school)

Cash Inn Country: DJ Delicious (country, old school, dance)

Charlie's: DJ Carl (country), & DJ Urban (dance)

Club Silver: Noches de Ambiente with DJ Cesar Tercero (Latin pop, house, reggaeton, bachata, salsa, cumbias)

Club Trinity: Sexy Saturdays with DJ Phlava (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B)

Club Tropicana: DJ Pac Man (Top 40)

Disco Scottsdale: Paparrazi Saturdays with DJ Pulse (Top 40, rock, dance)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page (hip-hop, funk, neo-soul, reggae, dancehall)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One (urban funk, old-school, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)

Myst: KISS FM Saturdays with DJ Aaron Taylor (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

Olive & Ivy: DJ JonnY Rogers (dance, '80s, funk, house)

Philthy Phil's: Burning Bridges with Kris the Fist, Bigie, Miss Robs, & guests (hip-hop)

PHX Nightclub: Ultimate Saturdays with DJs Robby Rob & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Renee's: Saucy Saturdays with DJ Dub3, & DJ Nykko (Top 40, rock, dance, country)

Rocky Point Cantina: Hard in the Paint Saturdays (dance)

Rogue Bar: Neon Nights with DJ Adrian Flanagan, DJ-RC, DJ Phlip, DJ Infinite Jeff, DJ Matty, & more (electro, club remixes, house, techno)

Sangria Luxe Lounge: DJ XXXclusive (electro, dance, Top 40)

Sky Lounge: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Z Girl Club: DJ Alkeme (house, dance)

SUNDAY 19

Avalon: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (reggae, soca, dancehall)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Fri
    29
  • Sat
    30
  • Sun
    31
  • Mon
    1
  • Tue
    2
  • Wed
    3
  • Thu
    4
Loading...