Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

THURSDAY 23

27th Avenue Bar: Tasty Thursdays with DJ Manage, & DJ Android (old school, R&B)

Afterlife: Naughty 'n' Spice with DJ S6, & more (hip-hop, electro)

AZ/88: Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)

Bar Smith: Bass, Lettuce, & Techno with DJ Josh Lestis, & DJ OG (deep bass)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop)

BS West: Intravenous Thursdays (goth, industrial, electronic, '80s)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Blush Thursdays

(Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Dirty Pretty: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & guests (hip-hop, neo-soul, reggae, classics)

Hanny's: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop, house)

Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Breez, & guests (hip-hop)

Renee's: Thursty Thursdays with DJ Dub3 (Top 40, rock, old school, country)

School of Rock: Supa Thursdays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

The Vig: Bocce Beats with JonnY Rogers (decade hits, indie, worldbeat)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with DJ Element, Pickster One, & guests (hip-hop)

FRIDAY 24

Airia Nightclub: Benjamin Cutswell (hip-hop, Top 40, remixes, house)

Axis/Radius: AR Weekly with DJ J. Alan, & guests (hip-hop, house, electro, Top 40)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with William Fucking Reed, Prince $$, Austin Head, DJ Radar, Tricky T, & guests (rock, glam, indie, funk, soul, post-punk, garage)

Club Silver: Ink'd Tattoo Party with DJ Kyko, DJ Dario, & more (hip-hop)

Club Trinity: Uncensored Fridays with DJ Shadow (hip-hop)

Club Tropicana: Sonidero with DJ Respecto (Top 40, dance)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Stereo HD Fridays (various)

District Lounge: Skyline with Deon, & Pete "SuperMix" Salaz (house)

Hanny's: Make It Funky with Josh One, & guests (urban funk, old-school, hip-hop)

Jackrabbit: High Society Fridays with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Slippe in the Shaker Room (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: Naughty 'n' Nice with DJ Mark Da Spot, & more (hip-hop, R&B)

Philthy Phil's: Ransom with Kevin M.O.B., Benni Beatnik, Craig Citizen, BC/AD, & guests (electro, dance, retro, fidget, indie)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

SATURDAY 25

3 Margaritas (Bell Road): Latin Club Night with DJ Discomovil Enigmatico (cumbia, salsa, merengue, Latin pop)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, DJ Senbad, DJ M2, MainOne, & guests (house, classics, hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Club Silver: Noches de Ambiente with DJ Cesar Tercero (Latin pop, house, reggaeton, bachata, salsa, cumbias)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)

Myst: KISS FM Saturdays with DJ Aaron Taylor (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

SUNDAY 26

Avalon: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (reggae, soca, dancehall)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Cream Sundays (various)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with dk.strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & guests (indie dance, house, electronica)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (outlaw country)

MONDAY 27

Crown Room: Manic Mondays with DJ Steel (rock, Top 40, mash-ups)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 28

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays (various)

Hollywood Alley: Soul Shanty Shake Down (rocksteady, reggae, roots)

The Lost Leaf: Downtime (various)

Merc Bar: Ultra Lounge Tuesdays (various)

Yucca Tap Room: DJ Babynose (pop)

WEDNESDAY 29

AZ/88: Josh One (soulful house, sexy lounge)

Bar Smith: The Scenario (house, dubstep, future bass, hip-hop, glitch)

Pussycat Lounge: Giant Wednesdays with DJ Steve Aoki (house, trance)

Suite 301: College Night with DJ Akshen (Top 40, rock, soul)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • July
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
  • Thu
    24
  • Fri
    25
  • Sat
    26
  • Sun
    27
  • Mon
    28
Loading...