Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 1

27th Avenue Bar: DJ Manage (Top 40)

Afterlife: Thumpin' Thursdays (various)

AZ 88: Josh One (various)

Blue Martini: Rewind Thursday with DJ Mendez (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Bobby Q's: DJ Deuce (hip-hop)

BS West: Intravenous Thursdays (goth, industrial, electronic, '80s)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ JS3 (various)

Carly's Bistro: Phoenix DMZ (dubstep, old school, downtempo)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Blush Thursdays (various)

District Lounge: DJ Sean Watson (various)

Hanny's: Mark 5 (hip-hop, electro)

Karamba Nightclub: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx <(i>Latin, hip-hop, R&B)

Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Slippe, & DJ Breez (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

Phoenix Convention Center: Deadmau5, Excision, Tommy Lee, & DJ Aero (dance, house)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Aaron Taylor (various)

Rocky Point Cantina: Rocky Point Thursdays with DJ Nerd, & DJ MG (various)

School of Rock: UK Thursdays (dubstep, glitch)

Smashboxx: S.C.R. Thursdays with Yacine Boraie, Devin Hochberg, Courtney Sheber, & Nolan Odal (various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

The Vig: Jonny Rogers (electro, new wave)

Yucca Tap Room: Blunt Club (electro, hip-hop, rock)

Friday 2

AiRIA: DJ Cheapshot (hip-hop)

AZ 88: DJ Akshen (various)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with Andy Rourke (of The Smiths), William Reed, Prince $$, Pickster One, Austin Head, BC/AD, Borisimo, & Hunnycut (rock, indie, new wave)

Blue Martini: DJ Mendez (hip hop, dance, Top 40)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ JS3, DJ Macayo, & Aztex (Latin, cumbia, R&B)

Club DWNTWN: Privileged Fridays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (various)

Club Trinity: DJ Fuego (Latin)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Stereo HD Fridays (various)

District Lounge: DJ Jared Alan (various)

Hanny's: Josh One, & guests (various)

Karamba Nightclub: Vaquero Fridays: DJ Jesus Vega (Latin)

Kazimierz World Wine Bar: DJ Smite (various)

Lost Leaf: The Hot Plate with DJ Smite (various)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Chris Villa (various)

Narcisse Champagne Lounge: DJ Noah Wylie, DJ Mada, DJ Knick Knack, & DJ Design (various)

PHX Nightclub: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Skandalis, & Oh Jesus (Latin, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Circle, & DJ Earth (various)

Sanctum: Tranzylvania (goth, industrial)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

Stray Cat: WTFunk Friday (hip-hop)

The Vig: Sean Watson (various)

White House: Ultra Fridays with DJ Astonish (various)

Saturday 3

27th Avenue Bar: DJ Class (hip-hop)

AZ 88: Mark V (various)

Bar Smith: Solstice Sundays (house, hip-hop, soul)

Blue Martini: Josh Quintero (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Bobby Q's: DJ Deuce, & DJ Jose (hip-hop, Latin)

Charlie's: DJ Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Club Trinity: DJ Freshmaker (hip hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Various DJs (reggaeton, pop, rock)

Crave Cafe and Lounge: Lush Saturdays with DJ Chris Villa (various)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Ultimate Saturdays (various)

Hanny's: Josh One, & guests (various)

Henry Jack's Place: Tejano night with DJ Marlo, & DJ JD (Latin, old school, hip-hop, Top 40)

Margarita Rocks: College Night with DJ Earth, & DJ Aaron Taylor (various)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Randy (various)

Millennium Resort: Armin Van Buuren (dance)

Narcisse Champagne Lounge: DJ Noah Wylie, DJ Mada, DJ Knick Knack, & DJ Design (various)

PHX Nightclub: Xquisite Saturdays with DJ Phlava (hip-hop, R&B)

Sanctum: The Funk (hip-hop, funk, reggae)

School of Rock: School of Rock Saturdays (Top 40, various)

Skye Lounge: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

The Vig: William Reed (various)

Sunday 4

Bar Smith: Hot Fudge Sundaze with Sean Watson, William Reed, Don Ricardo, BC/AD (dance, indie, Top 40)

Bobby Q's: DJ Deuce (hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: Sin Sundays (various)

Club Trinity: DJ Vader (reggae)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Cream Sundays (

various)

Dos Gringos: Sunday Funday Patio Party (various)

Firehouse: DJ Scooter (various)

Karamba Nightclub: Top 40 Sundays with Jesus Vega (Top 40)

Martini Ranch: Retox with DJ Dave "Wave" (various)

Narcisse Champagne Lounge: DJ Peabody (

various)

Red Owl: On the Flip Side with DJ Foundation, & Ramses JA (various)

Sidebar: Sunday Service (Top 40, various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

Monday 5

Crave Cafe and Lounge: Shake Mondays with DJ Jon Amaral (electro, Top 40, dance)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Crush Mondays (

various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

Tuesday 6

Charlie's:Dance Party with DJ Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

MercBar:William Reed, & Sean Watson (various)

Bobby Q's:DJ Deuce (hip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with Djentrification (rock, indie, dance)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

Yucca Tap Room: Metal Night with DJ Dt, & DJ Dirte (metal)

Wednesday 7

AZ 88: Josh One (various)

BS West: VJ Brock (pop, dance, hip-hop)

Capitol Sports Lounge: New Destiny, & DJ Peru (Latin)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Cream Wednesdays (various)

Hanny's: Jonny Rogers (electro, new wave)

Hollywood Alley: DJ Supa-Vaiza (various)

Karamba Nightclub: Top 40 Wednesdays with DJ Stixx (Latin, Top 40)

Kazimierz World Wine Bar: DJ Smite (various)

Revolver Lounge: Stereophonic Wednesdays with Tommie Laurie, Tricky T & Jen Deveroux (dance)

Snap Lounge:DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Tue
    21
  • Wed
    22
  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
Loading...