Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 13

27th Avenue Bar: DJ Manage (Top 40)

Afterlife: Thumpin' Thursdays (various)

Location Info

Map

Carly's Bistro

128 E. Roosevelt St.
Phoenix, AZ 85004

Category: Restaurant > Cafe

Region: Central Phoenix

Revolver Records

918 N. 2nd St.
Phoenix, AZ 85004

Category: Retail

Region: Central Phoenix

Related Stories

More About

AZ 88: Josh One (various)

Blue Martini: Rewind Thursday with DJ Mendez (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Bobby Q's: DJ Deuce (hip-hop)

BS West: Intravenous Thursdays (goth, industrial, electronic, '80s)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ JS3 (various)

Carly's Bistro: Phoenix DMZ (dubstep)

Crave: Champagne Room with DJ Sixfour (Top 40, hip-hop, electro, rock, remixes)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Blush Thursdays (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Boomstick! with Database, Beataucue, Strobes, DJ Sean Watson, DJ Sophia Gunn, & DJ President Gator (various)

District Lounge: DJ Sean Watson (various)

Hanny's: Mark 5 (hip-hop, electro)

Karamba Nightclub: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Latin, hip-hop, R&B)

Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Slippe, & DJ Breez (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

Oceans Seven: Toxic Thursdays (Latin, Top 40, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Aaron Taylor (various)

Revolver Records: Open DJ tables (various)

Rocky Point Cantina: Rocky Point Thursdays with DJ Nerd, & DJ MG (various)

School of Rock: UK Thursdays with ill-esha, Melotronix, ekb*, & Cherie Nova (dubstep, drum 'n' bass)

Smashboxx: DJ Sander Van Dorn (trance, house)

The Vig: Jonny Rogers (electro, new wave)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Sab the Artist, Afro Classics, DJ Mane One, DJ Element, & Pickster One (various)

Friday 14

27th Avenue Bar and Grill: Club Night with DJ Moy, DJ Ariez, & DJ Jared Paul (R&B)

AZ 88: CJ Akshen (various)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with Tommie Sunshine, William Fucking Reed, Prince$$, 2ToneDisco, Pickster One, Austin Head, & BC/AD (rock, indie, house, electro)

Big Surf: Soundwave Festival with Kaskade, Dirty South, Z-Trip, Manufactured Superstars, La Sape, Trolley Snatcha, Mark Instinct, Sluggo, DJ Radar, At Dawn We Rage, & more (various)

Blue Martini: DJ Mendez (hip-hop, dance)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ JS3, DJ Macayo, & Aztex (Latin, cumbia, R&B)

Club DWNTWN: Privileged Fridays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (various)

Crave: Champagne Room with DJ Sixfour (Top 40, hip-hop, electro, rock, remixes)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Stereo HD Friday Nights with Ecto Cooler (electronica)

Crescent Ballroom: Motown & Stax with DJ Seduce (soul, funk, vinyl)

District Lounge: DJ Jared Alan (various)

Hanny's: Josh One, & guests (various)

Karamba Nightclub: Vaquero Fridays: DJ Jesus Vega (Latin)

Kazimierz: DJ Smite (various)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Chris Villa (various)

Narcisse Champagne Lounge: DJ Noah Wylie, DJ Mada, DJ Knick Knack, & DJ Design (various)

Oceans Seven: Privileged Fridays with DJ Kyko, & Dario Varela (Latin)

PHX Nightclub: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Skandalis, & Oh Jesus (Latin, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Circle, & DJ Earth (various)

Sanctum: Tranzylvania (goth, industrial)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

Stray Cat: WTFunk Friday (hip-hop)

The Vig: Sean Watson (various)

White House: Ultra Fridays with DJ Astonish (various)

Zuma Grill: Zuma Fridays with DJ Solomon (various)

Saturday 15

27th Avenue Bar: DJ Class (hip-hop)

AiRIA: DJ JayCeeOh, & DJ Cutswell (various)

AZ 88: Mark V (various)

Bar Smith: Solstice Sundays (house, soul)

Blue Martini: Josh Quintero (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Bobby Q's: DJ Deuce, & DJ Jose (hip-hop, Latin)

Charlie's: DJ Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Club Red: Sluggo, & Hulk (electro, dubstep)

Club Tropicana: Various DJs (reggaeton, pop, rock)

Crave Cafe and Lounge: Lush Saturdays with DJ Chris Villa (various)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Ultimat Saturdays (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Kismet with DJ Sean Watson (various)

Hanny's: Josh One, & guests (various)

Henry Jack's Place: Tejano Night with DJ Marlo, & DJ JD (Latin, hip-hop, Top 40)

Margarita Rocks: College Night with DJ Earth, & DJ Aaron Taylor (various)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Randy (various)

Narcisse Champagne Lounge: DJ Noah Wylie, DJ Mada, DJ Knick Knack, & DJ Design (various)

Ocean 7: DJ Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B)

PHX Nightclub: Xquisite Saturdays with DJ Phlava (hip-hop, R&B)

The Rogue Bar: Mean Streets with Tricky T, Hartbreaks, TABS, Rad Mobile, Jen Deveroux, Thunderfucker, & more (various)

Sanctum: The Funk (hip-hop, funk, reggae)

School of Rock: School of Rock Saturdays (Top 40, various)

Skye Lounge: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin)

The Vig: William Reed (various)

The Vig Uptown: DJ Sean Watson, & Don Ricardo (various)

Sunday 16

Bar Smith: Hot Fudge Sundaze with Sean Watson, William Reed, Don Ricardo, BC/AD (dance, indie, Top 40)

Bobby Q's: DJ Deuce (hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: Sin Sundays (various)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Cream Sundays (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Pickster One, & DJ Melo (various)

Dos Gringos: Patio Party (various)

Karamba Nightclub: Top 40 Sundays with Jesus Vega (Top 40, various)

Martini Ranch: Retox with DJ Dave "Wave" (various)

Narcisse Champagne Lounge: DJ Peabody (various)

Ocean 7: DJ Vader (reggae)

The Rogue Bar: John Henry's Revenge, & Frederick Neal's World Parade (electro)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi feat. Dr. Drea, dk.strickler, & World Famous Rani G. (various)

Monday 17

Crave Cafe and Lounge: Shake Mondays with DJ Jon Amaral (electro, Top 40)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Crush Mondays (various)

Pussycat Lounge: Monday Night Mass (Top 40, electro, hip-hop)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 18

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with DJentrification (rock, indie, dance)

The Lost Leaf: The Hot Plate with DJ Smite (rock, indie, electronic)

The Lounge at Crescent Ballroom: DJ Shane Kennedy (various)

MercBar: William Reed, & Sean Watson (various)

Wednesday 19

AZ 88: Josh One (various)

Chopper John's: XO DJ Night (various)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Cream Wednesdays (various)

Goat Head Saloon: Konkrete Jungle with DJ Wednesday, DJ Bass, JahMek, Selecta, Robo Tech, Zac Maniac, DJ Babel, Sub D, DJ Craft, & MC Shellz (dubstep)

Hanny's: Jonny Rogers (electro, new wave)

Hollywood Alley: DJ Supa-Vaiza (various) Kazimierz: DJ Smite (various)

 
My Voice Nation Help
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Thu
    21
  • Fri
    22
  • Sat
    23
  • Sun
    24
  • Mon
    25
  • Tue
    26
  • Wed
    27
Loading...