Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 24

Afterlife: Thumpin' Thursdays (various)

Bar Smith: Thanksgiving Night with DJ Idenaty, DJ EC Rock, & DJ Oh-Jezus (various)

Location Info

Map

Rips Ales & Cocktails

3045 N. 16th St.
Phoenix, AZ 85016

Category: Bars and Clubs

Region: East Phoenix

Sanctum

4343 N. 7th Ave.
Phoenix, AZ 85013

Category: Bars and Clubs

Region: Central Phoenix

Related Stories

More About

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (old school, Latin, Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom: Tortured Soul, Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Aaron F., Riot Earp, & more (various)

Dollhouse Cocktail Lounge: DJ Jon Amaral (house)

Hanny's: Mark 5 (hip-hop)

Karamba Nightclub: Tejano Thursdays Thanksgiving Show with DJ Stixx (Tex-Mex, norteña, salsa, cumbia, old school, hip-hop)

Myst: Twist Thursdays Thanksgiving with DJ Slippe, DJ Breez, & guests (hip-hop, Top 40)

PHX Nightclub: All Star Thursdays with Dangerous MC (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Smashboxx: DJ Circle (house, electro, indie)

Spanish Fly: DJ MCB (Top 40, rock, remixes)

Suede: Groove Candy Turkey Jam with DJ M2, DJ Fresh 85, & guests (hip-hop, neo soul, classics)

Wild Knight: Rebel Roq Thursdays (various)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Pickster One, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Friday 25

27th Avenue Bar and Grill: Club Night with DJ Moy, DJ Ariez, & DJ Jared Paul (R&B)

Afterlife: Fashionista Friday (Top 40, electro, remixes, house)

American Junkie: DJ Earth (Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

AZ 88: CJ Akshen (various)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with William Fucking Reed, Prince$$, 2ToneDisco, Pickster One, Austin Head, Borisimo, Hunnycut, & more (rock, indie, house, nu disco, electro, Brit, glam, garage)

Blue Martini: DJ Mendez (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Primetime, & DJ Macayo (Latin, cumbia)

Copper Blues: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, funk, rock, house)

Crave Cafe & Lounge: Phix Friday with DJ Sixfour (various)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Stereo HD Fridays (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Motown & Stax with DJ Seduce (soul, funk)

District Lounge: DJ Jared Alan (various)

Dollhouse Cocktail Lounge: Michael James (house)

Hanny's: Josh One, & guests (various)

Karamba Nightclub: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus Vega (Latin)

Kazimierz World Wine Bar: DJ Smite (various)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Chris Villa (various)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & DJ Dark Vader (hip-hop, R&B)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (various)

PHX Nightclub: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Skandalis, & Oh Jesus (Latin, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Circle, & DJ Earth (various)

Sanctum: Tranzlvania (goth, industrial)

Stray Cat: WTFunk Friday with DJ Marvel, Pearlie Q, & more (hip-hop)

The Vig: Sean Watson (various)

White House: Ultra Fridays with DJ Astonish (various)

Zuma Grill: Zuma Fridays with DJ Solomon (various)

Saturday 26

27th Avenue Bar: DJ Class (hip-hop)

Airia Nightclub: DJ Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (electro, Top 40, hip-hop, remixes)

Bar Smith: Soltice Sundays (house, hip-hop, soul)

Blue Martini: Josh Quintero (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Bobby Q's: DJ Deuce, & DJ Jose (hip-hop, Latin)

Charlie's: DJ Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Club Red: Sluggo, & Hulk (electro, dubstep)

Copper Blues: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, funk, rock, house)

Crave Cafe and Lounge: Lush Saturdays with DJ Chris Villa (various)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Three-Year Anniversary with Agent Greg (house, electronica, dance)

Crescent Ballroom: Switch, DJ Tranzit, & Jared Alan (house, trance, indie, electro) and Kismet with DJ Sean Watson, & guests (indie rock, electro, dance)

Dollhouse Cocktail Lounge: DJ Circle (house)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification (world beat)

The Firehouse: Death to the Throne (various)

Hanny's: Josh One, & guests (various)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Randy (various)

Myst: Seductive Saturdays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B)

Rips: Shadowplay's Pre-Morrissey Bash with DJ Manchester, & DJ Adrian Flanagan (alternative, Britpop)

Sanctum: The Funk (hip-hop, funk, reggae)

Sky Lounge: Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin)

The Vig: William Reed (various)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ Mastamonk (Top 40, mash-ups)

Sunday 27

Chilly Bombers: Sin Sundays (various)

Crescent Ballroom: The Sunday Edition with Pickster One, & DJ Melo (hip-hop, moombahton, remixes)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Cream Sundays (various)

Dollhouse Cocktail Lounge: DJ Taylor Simon (house)

Dos Gringos: Sunday Funday Patio Party (various)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Island Sundays (reggae, dancehall, soca)

Martini Ranch: Retox with DJ Dave Wave (various)

Narcisse Champagne Lounge: DJ Peabody (various)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi, DJ Buck Rogers, DJ Jahmar, & DJ Shortman (reggae, dancehall)

Palazzo: tekNOIR with DJ Kill the Alex, DJ $&M, & DJ Apollynon (EBM, industrial, noise)

PHX Nightclub: Supa Sundays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi feat. Dr. Drea, dk.strickler, & World Famous Rani G. (various)

Wild Knight: SIK Sundays with DJ Scotty Boy (various)

Monday 28

Carly's Bistro: Torch & Twang with Shane Kennedy (various)

Crave: Shake Mondays with DJ Jon Amaral (electro, Top 40, dance)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Crush Mondays (various)

Crescent Ballroom: My Favorite 15 Songs of All Time (various)

Dollhouse Cocktail Lounge: DJ Erik D-Lux (house)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 29

Bobby Q's: DJ Deuce (hip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with DJentrification (rock, indie, dance)

The Lost Leaf: The Hot Plate with DJ Smite (various)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Shane Kennedy (various)

MercBar: DJ Sean Watson, & William Fucking Reed (various)

The Roxy Lounge: Almost Famous Tuesdays with DJ Benjamin Cutswell, DJ Nameless, & more (various)

Wednesday 30

AZ 88: Josh One (various)

Bar Smith: The Scenario with HartBreaks, Riot Earp, Ellery, & guests (moombahton, global bass, glitch) and SubConscious with The Ariel, Deepfreq, Dehga, Issa, Sebastian, & guests (drum 'n' bass, neurofunk, liquid, jungle, raga)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Cream Wednesdays (various)

Dollhouse Cocktail Lounge: DJ Jon Amaral (house)

Crave: Le Femme Wednesday with DJ Sixfour (various)

Goat Head Saloon: Konkrete Jungle (drum 'n' bass, jungle)

Hanny's: Jonny Rogers (electro, new wave)

Hollywood Alley: DJ Supa-Vaiza (various)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Wed
    22
  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
Loading...