Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 8

Afterlife: Thumpin' Thursdays (various)

Bar Smith: Ladies Night with DJ Idenaty, DJ EC Rock, & DJ Oh-Jezus (various)

Location Info

Map

Smashboxx

7419 E. Indian Plaza
Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Category: Bars and Clubs

Region: Central Scottsdale

Suede Restaurant & Lounge

7333 E. Indian Plaza
Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Category: Bars and Clubs

Region: Central Scottsdale

Related Stories

More About

Blue Martini: Azul Thursdays (Latin)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (old school, Latin, Top 40)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Blush Thursdays (dance)

Crescent Ballroom: Boomstick! with Strobes, DJ Sean Watson, DJ Sophia Gunn, & DJ President Gator (various)

Hanny's: Mark 5 (hip-hop)

Karamba Nightclub: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Tex-Mex, norteña, salsa, cumbia, old school, hip-hop)

Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Slippe, DJ Breez, & guests (hip-hop, Top 40)

PHX Nightclub: All Star Thursdays with Dangerous MC (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Pussycat Lounge: Ladies Playground with DJ Earth (Top 40, remixes)

Smashboxx: DJ Circle (house, electro, indie)

Spanish Fly: DJ MCB

(Top 40, rock, remixes)

Suede: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & DJ Fresh 85 (neo-soul, hip-hop, classics)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Delmos Wade, Ariano, DJ Element, & Pickster One (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Friday 9

Afterlife: Fashionista Friday (Top 40, electro, remixes, house)

American Junkie: DJ Earth (Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Apollo's Lounge: Party Foul — The Reunion with Kevin M.O.B., BC/AD, Bigie, Craig Citizen, DMNDAYS, Daze of Thunder, Repeat Repeat, & more (various)

Axis-Radius: Nervo, La Sape, & DJ Soloman (house, electro, pop)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with DJ Senbad, William Fucking Reed, Prince $$, Pickster One, Bigie, Borismo, Hunnycut, & more (rock, indie, house, nu disco, electro, Brit, glam, garage)

Copper Blues: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, funk, rock, house)

Crave Cafe & Lounge: Phix Friday with DJ Sixfour (various)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Stereo HD Fridays (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Motown & Stax with DJ Seduce (soul, funk)

District Lounge: DJ Jared Alan (various)

Kazimierz World Wine Bar: DJ Smite (various)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Chris Villa (various)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & DJ Dark Vader (hip-hop, R&B)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (various)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Circle, & DJ Earth (various)

Sanctum: Tranzlvania (goth, industrial)

Stray Cat: WTFunk Friday with DJ Marvel, Pearlie Q, & more (hip-hop)

The Vig: Sean Watson (various)

Saturday 10

Airia Nightclub: DJ Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (electro, Top 40, hip-hop, remixes)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays (house, hip-hop, soul)

Charlie's: DJ Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Copper Blues: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, funk, rock, house)

Crave Cafe and Lounge: Lush Saturdays with DJ Chris Villa (various)

Dollhouse Cocktail Lounge: DJ Circle (house)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification (world beat)

The Firehouse: Death to the Throne (various)

Hanny's: Josh One, & guests (various)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Randy (various)

Myst: Seductive Saturdays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B)

Rips: Obscura's Tribute to The Smiths with DJ Roya, & DJ Funkfinger (rock, indie, Britpop, alternative)

Sanctum: Saturdays @ Sanctum with DJ Noiz.Fkr (classic alternative, darkwave, synthpop, EBM, industrial, '80s)

The Vig: William Reed (various)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ Mastamonk (Top 40, mash-ups)

Sunday 11

Chilly Bombers: Sin Sundays (various)

Crescent Ballroom: The Sunday Edition with Pickster One, & DJ Melo (hip-hop, moombahton, remixes)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Cream Sundays (various)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Island Sundays (reggae, dancehall, soca)

Martini Ranch: Retox with DJ Dave Wave (various)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi, DJ Buck Rogers, DJ Jahmar, & DJ Shortman (reggae, dancehall)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi feat. Dr. Drea, dk.strickler, & World Famous Rani G. (various)

Wild Knight: SIK Sundays with DJ Scotty Boy (various)

Monday 12

Carly's Bistro: Torch & Twang with Shane Kennedy (various)

Crave: Shake Mondays with DJ Jon Amaral (electro, Top 40, dance)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Crush Mondays (various)

Crescent Ballroom: My Favorite 15 Songs of All Time (various)

Dollhouse Cocktail Lounge: DJ Erik D-Lux (house)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 13

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with DJentrification (rock, indie, dance)

The Lost Leaf: The Hot Plate with DJ Smite (various)

Mabel's on Main: Mr. Puma MC Fundraiser with Pete "Supermix" Salaz, DJ Senbad, Maji, Djentrification, Sean Morley, DK.Strickler, Dr.Drea, Melotronix, & World Famous Rani "g" (various)

MercBar: Speakeasy with DJ Sean Watson, & William Fucking Reed (various)

The Roxy Lounge: Almost Famous Tuesdays with DJ Benjamin Cutswell, DJ Nameless, & more (various)

Wednesday 14

Bar Smith: SubConscious with The Ariel, Deepfreq, Dehga, Issa, Sebastian, & guests (drum 'n' bass, neurofunk, liquid, jungle, raga)

Crave: Le Femme Wednesday with DJ Sixfour (various)

Goat Head Saloon: Konkrete Jungle (drum 'n' bass, jungle)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Fri
    19
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
Loading...