Thursday 29

16th Street Sports Bar: Kickback Thursdays with DJ Cedric Ceballos (hip-hop, neo-soul, reggae, R&B, Top 40, old school)

Afterlife: Thumpin' Thursdays (various)

Bar Smith: Ladies Night with DJ Idenaty, DJ EC Rock, & DJ Oh-Jezus (various)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (old school, Latin, Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom: Boomstick! with Jared Alan, BC/AD, President Gator, Fast Eddie, & more (various)

Dollhouse Cocktail Lounge: DJ Jon Amaral (house)

Hanny's: Mark 5 (hip-hop)

Karamba Nightclub: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Tex-Mex, norteña, salsa, cumbia, old school, hip-hop)

Michael's Cafe: Plush Thursdays (soul, R&B)

Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Slippe, DJ Breez, & guests (hip-hop, Top 40)

PHX Nightclub: Meet Market Thursdays with Dangerous MC (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Pussycat Lounge: Ladies Playground with DJ Earth (Top 40, remixes)

Rocky Point Cantina: On Top Fridays with DJ E-Dub (hip-hop, Top 40)

School of Rock: UK Thursdays (dubstep, drum 'n' bass)

Spanish Fly: DJ MCB (Top 40, rock, remixes)

Wild Knight: Madeon, & DJ Lujan (house, electro-pop)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Pickster One, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Friday 30

Afterlife: Fashionista Friday (Top 40, electro, remixes, house)

American Junkie: DJ Earth (Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

AZ 88: CJ Akshen (various)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with William Fucking Reed, Prince $$, Pickster One, Bigie, J. Paul, Hunnycut, Borismo, Hoodwink, & more (rock, indie, house, nu disco, electro, Brit, glam)

Blue Martini: DJ Mendez (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Copper Blues: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, funk, rock, house)

Crave Cafe & Lounge: Phix Friday with DJ Sixfour (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Motown & Stax with DJ Seduce (soul, funk)

District Lounge: DJ Jared Alan (various)

Dollhouse Cocktail Lounge: DJs Turner and Heit, & guests (house)

Hanny's: Josh One (various)

Karamba Nightclub: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus Vega (Latin)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Chris Villa (various)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Friday with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (R&B)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & DJ Dark Vader (hip-hop, R&B)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (various)

PHX Nightclub: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Skandalis (hip-hop, Latin, Top 40)

Sanctum: Tranzlvania (goth, industrial)

Stray Cat: WTFunk Friday with DJ Marvel, Pearlie Q, & more (hip-hop)

Suede: Rehab Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

Urban Heat: Chop Shop Fridayz (hip-hop)

Saturday 31

Airia Nightclub: DJ DJ Decipha (electro, Top 40)

American Junkie: DJ Rolemodel (rock, Top 40, dance)

Axis/Radius: Welcome to the Jungle with DJ Slippe, DJ MCB, & DJ 40Ford (various)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays New Year's Eve with Pete "Supermix" Salaz, Terry Mullen, Senbad, Alkeme, K. Supreme, DJ Robbie Rob, Bigie, Mane One, Honeycut (house, hip-hop) J.Paul, ill-legal, dLo, Estefex, MurK, Just Crit, & Sens1 (dubstep, garage, drum 'n' bass)

Blue Martini: Diamonds Are Forever Casino Royale with DJ Q (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Bonfire Grill & Bar: Once In A Blue Moon with Sydney Blu, Scooter and Lavelle, Turner and Heit, DJ Sean Essex, & DJ Lujan (house)

Cadillac Ranch: DJ J. Paul (various)

Charlie's: DJ Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Copper Blues: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, funk, rock, house)

Crave Cafe and Lounge: Lush Saturdays with DJ Chris Villa (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Amateur Night with DJ Sean Watson, BC/AD, Benni Beatnik, The Ariel, Riot Earp, Aaron Hempsey, HartBreaks, & Peachcake (various)

Dollhouse Cocktail Lounge: Champagne Supernova with DJ Circle (house, electro, Top 40, rock)

El Hefe: DJ Diesel (Top 40, rock, remixes)

FilmBar: The Goblin King New Year's Eve Masquerade with Djentrification, & Futurekind (various)

The Firehouse: New Year's Eve 2011 with Death to the Throne (various)

Hanny's: Josh One, & guests (various)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Surge Entertainment's New Year's Eve DJ Dario (hip-hop, Top 40)

Lost Leaf: DJ IVO (various)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Randy (various)

Michael's Cafe: New Year's Eve Party with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (R&B, neo-soul)

Montelucia: DJ XXXclusive (rock, Top 40, dance)

Myst: NYE 2011 with DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & more (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B)

Oceans Seven: Golden Era Masquerade with DJ Fuego (salsa, merengue, bachata), & DJ Waldo (Top 40, pop en español)

PHX Nightclub: New Year's Eve Party with DJ Kaydee, DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B) DJ 4Play, & DJ Skilzz (reggae, dancehall)

Pussycat Lounge: PCL NYE with DJ Aaron Taylor (hip-hop, Top 40, electro)

Red Revolver Lounge: NYE 2012 with Dr. Fever (various)

Rips: Obscura's Final Countdown with DJ Roya, & DJ Adrian Flanagan (indie, '80s, Britpop)

Sanctum: Necropolis with DJs Noiz.Fkr, AKA, Benom, and Aeternum (classic alternative, darkwave, synth-pop, EBM, New Wave, '80s pop)

Sky Lounge: New Year's Eve Party with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin)

Smashboxx: New Year's Eve Party with DJ Michael James (house, electro, breaks)

Suede: New Year's Eve Extravaganza with DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, house, rock, electro)

The Vig: New Year's Eve Party with JonnY Rogers (funky house, indie dance tracks, hip-hop)

Vintage Bar & Grill: Winter Wonderland with DJ NYC, & DJ Mastamonk (Top 40, mash-ups)

W Scottsdale: DJ Soulman (Top 40, house, rock, electro)

Sunday 1

Chilly Bombers: Sin Sundays (various)

Crescent Ballroom: The Sunday Edition with Pickster One, & DJ Melo (hip-hop, moombahton, remixes) and Merry X-Ray with Z-Trip, DJ Fashen, DJ Tricky T, DJ Mantis Claw, & Gentlemen Ether (hip-hop, remixes, electro, rock, pop, dance)

Dollhouse Cocktail Lounge: DJ Taylor Simon (house)

Dos Gringos: Sunday Funday Patio Party (various)

El Hefe: New Year's Day Wake & Bake with DJ Thomas James (various)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Island Sundays (reggae, dancehall, soca)

Lost Leaf: DJ IVO (various)

Martini Ranch: Retox with DJ Dave Wave (various)

Michael's Cafe: Soulful Sundays with DJ Junn Bugg (R&B, jazz, neo-soul, classic hip-hop)

Narcisse Champagne Lounge: DJ Peabody (various)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi, DJ Buck Rogers, DJ Jahmar, & DJ Shortman (reggae, dancehall)

PHX Nightclub: Supa Sundays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi feat. Dr. Drea, dk.strickler, & World Famous Rani G. (various)

Wild Knight: Sidney Samson, Silent J, Funkefeller, & Don V. (house, electro, dance)

Monday 2

Carly's Bistro: Torch & Twang with Shane Kennedy (various)

Crave: Shake Mondays with DJ Jon Amaral (electro, Top 40, dance)

Dollhouse Cocktail Lounge: DJ Erik D-Lux (house)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 3

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with DJentrification (rock, indie, dance)

The Lost Leaf: The Hot Plate with DJ Smite (various)

MercBar: DJ Sean Watson, & William Fucking Reed (various)

The Roxy Lounge: Almost Famous Tuesdays with DJ Benjamin Cutswell, DJ Nameless, & more (various)

Smashboxx: DJ Tranzit, & more (house, trance)

Wednesday 4

Bar Smith: SubConscious with The Ariel, Deepfreq, Dehga, Issa, Sebastian, & guests (drum 'n' bass, neurofunk, liquid, jungle, raga)

Crave: Le Femme Wednesday with DJ Sixfour (various)

Goat Head Saloon: Konkrete Jungle (drum 'n' bass, jungle)

Hanny's: JonnY Rogers (electro, new wave)

Hollywood Alley: DJ Supa-Vaiza (various)

Kazimierz World Wine Bar: DJ Smite (various)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Wed
    20
  • Thu
    21
  • Fri
    22
  • Sat
    23
  • Sun
    24
  • Mon
    25
  • Tue
    26
Loading...