Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 12

16th Street Bar & Grill: Kickback Thursdays with DJ Cedric Ceballos (hip-hop, classics, neo-soul, reggae, R&B, Top 40, old school)

Bar Smith: Ladies Night with DJ Idenaty, DJ EC Rock, & DJ Oh-Jezus (various)

Location Info

Map

Myst

7340 E. Shoeman Lane
Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Category: Bars and Clubs

Region: Central Scottsdale

Oceans Seven

1420 N. Scottsdale Road
Tempe, AZ 85281

Category: Bars and Clubs

Region: Tempe

Related Stories

More About

Bobby Q's: Capricorn B-Day Bash with DJ Phlava, Judge Da Boss, & Petey Wheatstraw (hip-hip, R&B, Top 40)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (old school, Latin, Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom: Boomstick! with Fast Eddie, Jared Alan, BC/AD, President Gator, Fast Eddie, & more (various)

Hanny's: Mark 5 (hip-hop)

Karamba Nightclub: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Tex-Mex, norteña, salsa, cumbia, old school, hip-hop)

Michael's Cafe: Plush Thursdays (soul, R&B)

Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Slippe, DJ Breez, & guests (hip-hop, Top 40)

PHX Nightclub: All Star Thursdays with Dangerous MC (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Earth (Top 40, remixes)

Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy with DJ M2, DJ Fresh 85, & guests (neo-soul, hip-hop, classics)

School of Rock: UK Thursdays with TZR, Ladykilla, Artimuz Prhyme & Project D. (dubstep, drum 'n'bass, EDM, glitch, breaks)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Friday 13

Afterlife: Fashionista Friday (Top 40, electro, remixes, house)

American Junkie: DJ Earth (Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Axis/Radius: Republic Fridays with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40)

AZ 88: CJ Akshen (various)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with William Fucking Reed, Prince $$, Pickster One, J. Paul, Bigie, Hunnycut, Hoodwink, & more (rock)

Copper Blues: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, funk, rock, house)

Crave Cafe & Lounge: Phix Friday with DJ Sixfour (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Motown & Stax with DJ Seduce (soul, funk)

Dollhouse Cocktail Lounge: DJ Aaron Taylor (house, Top 40, )

Hanny's: Josh One, & guests (various)

Karamba Nightclub: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus Vega (Latin)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Chris Villa (various)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Friday with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (R&B)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & DJ Dark Vader (hip-hop, R&B)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (various)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Circle, & DJ Earth (various)

Rogue Bar: Cupcake! with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt, DJ Blonde NOize, & Miss Krystle (electro, dubstep, industrial)

Sanctum: Tranzlvania (goth, industrial)

Stray Cat: WTFunk Friday with DJ Marvel, Pearlie Q, & more (hip-hop)

Suede: Rehab Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

The Vig: Sean Watson (various)

Wild Knight: Zedd (house, electro, dubstep, trance)

Saturday 14

Airia Nightclub: DJ Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (electro, Top 40)

Axis/Radius: Saturday Night Shuffle with DJ Slippe, DJ Looney, DJ MCB, & DJ Dilema (house, Top 40, remixes)

Bar Smith: Solstice Sundays (house, hip-hop, soul)

Charlie's: DJ Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Copper Blues: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, funk, rock, house)

Crave Cafe and Lounge: Lush Saturdays with DJ Chris Villa (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Kismet Capricorn Party with Sean Watson, & guests (indie rock, electro, dance)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification (world beat)

The Firehouse: Death to the Throne (various)

Hanny's: Josh One, & guests (various)

Majerle's: MLK Celebration (R&B)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Randy (various)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Saturday with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (R&B, neo-soul)

Rips: Obscura's Big Pink Party with DJ Roya, & DJ Funkfinger (Britpop, indie, new wave, '60s mod, '60s soul)

Sky Lounge: Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin)

The Vig: William Reed (various)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ Mastamonk (Top 40, mash-ups)

Sunday 15

Axis/Radius: MLK Weekend Sunday Finale with DJ Phlava, DJ Illmatic, & DJ MCB (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggae)

Crescent Ballroom: The Sunday Edition with Pickster One,

& DJ Melo (hip-hop, moombahton, remixes)

Dollhouse Cocktail Lounge: DJ Taylor Simon (house)

Dos Gringos: Sunday Funday Patio Party (various)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Island Sundays (reggae, dancehall, soca)

Martini Ranch: Retox with DJ Dave Wave (various)

Michael's Cafe: Soulful Sundays with DJ Junn Bugg (R&B, jazz, neo-soul, classic hip-hop)

The Mint: Darude (trance)

Narcisse Champagne Lounge: DJ Peabody (various)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sundays (reggae, dancehall)

Phoenix Convention Center: House for Hunger with Avicii, Ecotek, Thomas Turner, & Timothy Heit (house, electro, trance)

Rogue Bar: Yé-Yé Girls Nite (French pop)

School of Rock: Sweet Sundays (Top 40, R&B)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi (various)

Monday 16

Barney's Boathouse: DJ Big Red (various)

Carly's Bistro: Torch & Twang with Shane Kennedy (various)

Crave: Shake Mondays with DJ Jon Amaral (electro, Top 40, dance)

Dollhouse Cocktail Lounge: DJ Erik D-Lux (house)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 17

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with DJentrification (rock, indie, dance)

The Lost Leaf: The Hot Plate with DJ Smite (various)

MercBar: DJ Sean Watson, & William Fucking Reed (various)

The Roxy Lounge: Almost Famous Tuesdays with DJ Benjamin Cutswell, DJ Nameless, & more (various)

Wednesday 18

Bar Smith: SubConscious with The Ariel, Deepfreq, Dehga, Issa, Sebastian, & guests (drum 'n' bass, neurofunk, liquid, jungle, raga)

Crave: Le Femme Wednesday with DJ Sixfour (various)

Goat Head Saloon: Konkrete Jungle (drum 'n' bass, jungle) Hanny's: JonnY Rogers (electro, new wave)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Sun
    20
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
  • Thu
    24
  • Fri
    25
  • Sat
    26
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...