Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 23

16th Street Bar & Grill: Kickback Thursdays with DJ Cedric Ceballos (hip-hop, classics, neo-soul, reggae, R&B, Top 40, old school)

Afterlife: Beat the Scene Thursdays (electronica, dance, remixes)

Location Info

Map

American Junkie

4363 N. 75th St.
Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Category: Bars and Clubs

Region: Central Scottsdale

Afterlife

4282 N. Drinkwater Blvd.
Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Category: Bars and Clubs

Region: Central Scottsdale

Related Stories

More About

Bar Smith: Ladies Night with DJ Idenaty, DJ EC Rock, & DJ Oh-Jezus (various)

Bobby Q's: DJ Phlava, Judge Da Boss, & Petey Wheatstraw (hip-hip)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (old school, Latin, Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom: Fast Eddie (rock, indie, dance)

Dollhouse: DJ Simone Pier (house)

Hanny's: Mark 5 (hip-hop)

Karamba Nightclub: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)

Michael's Cafe: Plush Thursdays (soul, R&B)

Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Slippe, DJ Breez, & guests (hip-hop)

PHX Nightclub: All Star Thursdays with Dangerous MC (hip-hop, R&B)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Earth (Top 40, remixes)

Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy with DJ M2, DJ Fresh 85, & guests (neo-soul, hip-hop, classics)

School of Rock: The Mustache Bash with Adventure Club, Helicopter Showdown, Protohype, E-Bomb, & Drezo (dubstep, drum 'n' bass, electronica, house)

Smashboxx: The E/M Boyz (house)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

Vintage Bar & Grill: Vegas Nights with DJ NYC (Top 40, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Friday 24

Afterlife: Fashionista Friday (Top 40, electro, remixes, house)

American Junkie: DJ Earth (Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with DJ AKA, & DJ Halo (synthpop, EBM, industrial, noise, alternative)

Axis/Radius: Republic Fridays with DJ Enferno (house, trance)

AZ 88: CJ Akshen (various)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with Jacques Renault, William Fucking Reed, Prince$$, Pickster One, J. Paul, Bigie, Borisimo, Hunnycut, Hoodwink, & more (indie, Britpop, synthwave, rock, New Wave, house, electro, techno, dupstep)

Copper Blues: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, funk, rock)

Crave Cafe & Lounge: Phix Friday with DJ Sixfour (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Motown & Stax with DJ Seduce (soul, funk)

Dollhouse Cocktail Lounge: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40)

Hanny's: Josh One, & guests (various)

Karamba Nightclub: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus Vega (Latin)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Friday with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (R&B)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & DJ Dark Vader (hip-hop, R&B)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (various)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Circle, & DJ Earth (various)

Rockbar: Renegade Audio with DJ Michael (rock)

Smashboxx: DJ MC (house)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

Stray Cat: WTFunk Friday with DJ Marvel, Pearlie Q, & more (hip-hop)

Saturday 25

Airia Nightclub: DJ Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (electro, Top 40)

Axis/Radius: DJ Chris Lake (house, trance, techno, dance)

Bar Smith: Solstice Sundays (house, hip-hop, soul)

Brick: Glamorama Wig Party with Treasure Fingers, Jared Alan, Don Ricardo, Charlie Meyer, Luke Hansen, Hoodwink, & more (various)

Copper Blues: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, funk, rock, house)

Crave Cafe and Lounge: Lush Saturdays with DJ Chris Villa (various)

Dollhouse: DJ Circle (house)

The Firehouse: Death to the Throne (various)

Hanny's: Josh One, & guests (various)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Randy (various)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Saturday with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (R&B, neo-soul)

Rogue Bar: Shake! A Motherfucking Rock 'n' Roll Dance Party with William Fucking Reed, Kevin The Makeout Bandit, Prince$$, BC/AD, Jen Deveroux, Bigie, & more (rock, glam, post-punk, garage)

Sky Lounge: Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin)

Smashboxx: DJ Michael James (house)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

The Vig: William Reed (various)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ Mastamonk (Top 40, mash-ups)

Wild Knight: DJ Ian Carey (house, electro)

Sunday 26

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Drip Sundaze with DJ Tsunami, Symon Says, Able Apes, DJ Motion, & B-RAD (electronica)

Michael's Cafe: Soulful Sundays with DJ Junn Bugg (R&B, jazz)

Sail Inn: Rewind Reggae Sundays with DJ Catalyst, DJ Jon Dread, & DJ Hanzerelli (reggae, dancehall)

Sanctum: tekNOIR with DJ Apollynon, & DJ noiz.fkr (EBM, industrial)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

Monday 27

Barney's Boathouse: DJ Big Red (various)

Carly's Bistro: Torch & Twang with Shane Kennedy (various)

Crave: Shake Mondays with DJ Jon Amaral (electro, Top 40, dance)

Dollhouse: DJ Amaral (various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 28

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with DJentrification (rock, indie, dance)

The Lost Leaf: The Hot Plate with DJ Smite (various)

MercBar: DJ Sean Watson, & William Fucking Reed (various)

The Roxy Lounge: Almost Famous Tuesdays with DJ Benjamin Cutswell, DJ Nameless, & more (various)

SideBar: Electronic Music for Heavy Petting (electronic)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

Wednesday 29

Bar Smith: The Scenario with Ellery, Riot Earp, Hartbreaks, & guests (indie, moombahton, global bass) and Subconcious with The Ariel, Deepfreq, Dehga, Issa, Sebastian, & guests (drum 'n' bass, neurofunk, liquid, jungle, ragga)

Chopper John's: XO Wednesdays wih Mikey Pro, & Thiq Nick (electro, house, dubstep, indie dance, nu-disco)

Crave: Le Femme Wednesday with DJ Sixfour (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Plastic Plates, Lymbyc Systym, William Reed, Sean Watson, & Jake Goldsmith (various)

Hanny's: Jonny Rogers (electro, new wave)

Wild Knight: DJ Ferry Corsten (trance)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
Loading...