Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

Thursday 19

16th Street Bar & Grill: Kickback Thursdays with DJ Cedric Ceballos (hip-hop, classics, neo-soul, reggae, R&B, Top 40, old school)

Afterlife: Beat the Scene Thursdays (electronica, dance, remixes)

Bar Smith: Double Vision Thursday with DJ Kyko, DJ Idenaty, & DJ Dario (Latin, hip-hop)

Bobby Q's: DJ Phlava, MC Wolf Starr, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboit (hip-hop)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (old school, Latin, Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom: Fast Eddie (dance, indie)

Hanny's: Mark 5 (hip-hop)

Michael's Cafe: Plush Thursdays (soul, R&B)

Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Slippe, DJ Breez, & guests (hip-hop)

Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy with DJ M2, DJ Fresh 85, & guests (neo-soul, hip-hop, classics)

School of Rock: Borgore (dubstep)

Sky: Ion AZ's Foam Bash with DJ Tsunami, & DJ Motion (dance)

Smashboxx: DJ George Acosta, & DJ LuJan (electronica, progressive house, trance)

The Vig: BackYard Beatz with JonnY Rogers, World Famous Rani G., & more (world beats)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Pickster One, & DJ Element (hip-hop, old school)

Friday 20

American Junkie: DJ Earth (Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with DJ AKA, & DJ Halo (synthpop, EBM, industrial, noise, alternative)

AZ 88: CJ Akshen (various)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with William Fucking Reed, Prince $$, J. Paul, 2ToneDisco, Pickster One, Death to the Throne, Bigie, Hunnycut, & guests (indie, Britpop, synthwave, rock, New Wave, house, electro, techno, dupstep)

Bobby Q's: Coco Bongo Fridays with DJ Enigma, & DJ Deuce (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, house, salsa, merengue, cumbia)

Catalina Cocktails: DJ Groove (R&B)

Crave Cafe & Lounge: Phix Friday with DJ Sixfour (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Motown & Stax with DJ Seduce (soul, funk)

Dollhouse Cocktail Lounge: DJ Fabian Arche (house)

Hidden House: The 420 Show with Al Page, ZeeDubb, & more (hip-hop)

Madison Event Center: Elevated Music Festival with Kyau and Albert, DJ Caffeine, Nerd Rage, DJ Josh Evans, HavocNdeeD, Blakeland, Deux Yeux, Just Crit, & more (house, electronica, dance, electro, dubstep)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence, DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Friday with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (R&B)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (various)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Circle, & DJ Earth (various)

Rockbar Inc.: Renegade Audio with DJ Michael Hagen (rock, mash-ups, remixes, dubstep)

Rocky Point Cantina: Bad Girls Night Out (hip-hop, Top 40)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Friday with DJ BobZilla, Jon Dread, Marvel, & more (hip-hop)

Urban Heat: Chop Shop Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with Kyau and Albert (house)

Saturday 21

Airia Nightclub: DJ Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (electro, Top 40)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Alkeme, & guests (house, hip-hop, soul)

Cactus Moon: KISS FM Saturdays with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40)

Chasers: Pirates vs. Ninjas with DJ Dark Mark, & DJ Con (industrial)

Club Aros: Juicy Saturdays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Copper Blues: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, funk, rock, house)

Crave Cafe and Lounge: Lush Saturdays with DJ Chris Villa (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Pickster One, Sophia Gunn, & Jared Alan (various)

Dollhouse: DJ Circle (house)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)

Hanny's: Josh One, & guests (various)

Madison Event Center: Unity Phoenix with Joe Gauthreaux, Frenchie Davis, Kim English, & more (house, electronica, dance, electro)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Randy (various)

Michael's Cafe: DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (R&B, neo-soul)

Revolver Records: Record Store Day with Djentrification (eclectic)

Sail Inn: DJ Jah Mek, & DJ Jon Dread (reggae)

Sanctum: Doom Disco with Noiz.Fkr, & DJ AKAK (classic alternative)

Sky Lounge: Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin)

Urban Heat: Latin Night with DJ Rabbit (Latin)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ Mastamonk (Top 40, mash-ups)

Wet n' Wild Waterpark: Wet Electric with Dada Life, Arty, EC Twins, Christopher Lawrence, Marcus Schossow, & more (house)

Wild Knight: Dada Life (house, electro)

Sunday 22

Hotel Indigo: Circuit Sundays Terrace Pool Party with Juheun, Ms. Sparks, Rolando Hodar, & Dan Lunsford (house)

Pussycat Lounge: Hello Nasty with DJs Benjamin Cutswell, DJ Slippe, & DJ Looney (various)

Sanctum: tekNOIR with DJ Apollynon, & DJ noiz.fkr (EBM)

Monday 23

Crave: Shake Mondays with DJ Jon Amaral (electro, Top 40, dance)

Dollhouse: DJ Amaral (various)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 24

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with DJentrification (rock, indie, dance)

The Lost Leaf: The Hot Plate with DJ Smite (rare vinyl)

Marquee Theatre: Reading Day Riot with With R3HAB, Dolfz, Dirty Doses, Will Power, & more (various)

MercBar: DJ Sean Watson, & William Fucking Reed (various)

The Roxy Lounge: Almost Famous Tuesdays with DJ Benjamin Cutswell, DJ Nameless, & more (various)

Wednesday 25

Azucar Cuban Lounge: The Boom Bap with DJ M2, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop, soul, reggae)

Bar Smith: The Scenario with Ellery, Riot Earp, Hartbreaks, & guests (indie, moombahton, global bass) and Subconscious with The Ariel, Deepfreq, Dehga, Issa, Sebastian, & guests (drum 'n' bass)

Myst: Alesso (progressive house)

Rockbar Inc.: DubRock with DJ Michael Hagen (progressive dance, mash-ups)

Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt, & DJ Defense Mekanizm (various)

Wasted Velvet: Liquid Therapy Wednesdays with AZ Beat Droppers (Top 40, dance, house, remixes)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • December
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
  • Fri
    26
Loading...