Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

Thursday 26

16th Street Bar & Grill: Kickback Thursdays with DJ Cedric Ceballos (hip-hop, classics, neo-soul, reggae, R&B, Top 40, old school)

Afterlife: DJ Intrigue (various)

Azucar Cuban Lounge: Latin Night with DJ Los & DJ Yoshi (cumbia, reggaeton, bachata, rock en Español, old school, funk)

Bar Smith: Double Vision Thursday with DJ Kyko, DJ Idenaty, & DJ Dario (Latin, hip-hop)

Bobby Q's: DJ Phlava, MC Wolf Starr, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboit (hip-hop)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (old school, Latin, Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom: Fast Eddie (dance, indie)

Hanny's: Mark 5 (hip-hop)

Karamba Nightclub: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)

Michael's Cafe: Plush Thursdays (soul, R&B)

Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Slippe, DJ Breez, & guests (hip-hop)

Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy with DJ M2, DJ Fresh 85, & guests (neo-soul, hip-hop)

School of Rock: UK Thursdays with ill-legal?, Mendez, Issa, Davz, & Allieg8tr (dubstep)

Smashboxx: Hard Rock Sofa (house)

The Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

The Vig: BackYard Beatz with JonnY Rogers, World Famous Rani G., & more (world beats)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with DJ Rocko, DJ Foundation, & Pickster One (hip-hop, old school)

Friday 27

American Junkie: DJ Earth (Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with DJ AKA, & DJ Halo (synthpop, EBM, industrial, noise, alternative)

AZ 88: CJ Akshen (various)

Azucar Cuban Lounge: Fork Em' Fridays with DJ Los (hip-hop, Top 40, old school)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers' Pajama Party with William Reed, Prince$$, Death to the Throne, J. Paul, 2ToneDisco, Pickster One, Bigie, Hunnycut, & more (indie, Britpop, synthwave, rock, New Wave, house, electro, techno, dupstep)

Bobby Q's: Coco Bongo Fridays with DJ Enigma, & DJ Deuce (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, house, salsa, merengue, cumbia)

Catalina Cocktails: DJ Groove (R&B)

Crave Cafe & Lounge: Phix Friday with DJ Sixfour (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Motown & Stax with DJ Seduce (soul, funk)

Dollhouse Cocktail Lounge: DJ Fabian Arche (house)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Karamba Nightclub: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus Vega (Latin)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence, DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Friday with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (R&B, soul)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (various)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Circle, & DJ Earth (various)

Rockbar Inc.: Renegade Audio with DJ Michael Hagen (rock, mash-ups, remixes, dubstep)

Rocky Point Cantina: Bad Girls Night Out (hip-hop, Top 40)

Smashboxx: White Party with DJ 40Ford (house, dance, Top 40)

The Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

Spanish Fly: Red Friday with DJ Curtis Matthew, DJ Putin, & Groove Pusher (various)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Friday with DJ BobZilla, Jon Dread, Marvel, & more (hip-hop)

Urban Heat: Chop Shop Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with DJ John Dahlbäck (house, trance)

Saturday 28

Airia Nightclub: DJ Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (electro, Top 40)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Mr. V, Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house, hip-hop, soul)

Cactus Moon: KISS FM Saturdays with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40)

Club Aros: Juicy Saturdays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Club Red: Dub Nation with Sluggo, Messinian, The Juggernaut, Ryle, Adroa, Wicks, & Constantine (dubstep, drum 'n' bass)

Copper Blues: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, funk, rock, house)

Crave Cafe and Lounge: Lush Saturdays with DJ Chris Villa (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Pickster One, Sophia Gunn, & Jared Alan (various)

Dollhouse: Saturday Night Soiree with DJ Circle (house)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)

Hanny's: Josh One, & guests (various)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Randy (various)

Michael's Cafe: DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (R&B, neo-soul)

Rocky Point Cantina: Swagged Saturdays with DJ Along (hip-hop, R&B)

Sanctum: Freakazoid with Noiz.Fkr, DJ AKA, & DJ Bartoz Blank ('80s freestyle, Miami bass, electro, old school hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin)

Smashboxx: DJ Skratchy (various)

The Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

Spanish Fly: Poolside Saturday with DJ Pete (Top 40, house)

Urban Heat: Latin Night with DJ Rabbit (Latin)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ Mastamonk (Top 40, mash-ups)

Wild Knight: Dada Life (house, electro)

Sunday 29

Dollhouse: Circuit Sundays with Juheun, Ms. Sparks, Rolando Hodar, & Dan Lunsford (house)

The Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

Monday 30

Crave: Shake Mondays with DJ Jon Amaral (electro, Top 40, dance)

Crescent Ballroom: My Favorite 15 Songs of All Time (various)

Dollhouse: DJ Amaral (various)

The Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 1

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with DJentrification (rock, indie, dance)

The Lost Leaf: The Hot Plate with DJ Smite (rare vinyl)

MercBar: DJ Sean Watson, & William Fucking Reed (various)

The Roxy Lounge: Almost Famous Tuesdays with DJ Benjamin Cutswell, DJ Nameless, & more (various)

The Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

Wednesday 2

Azucar Cuban Lounge: The Boom Bap with DJ M2, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop, soul, reggae)

Bar Smith: The Scenario with Ellery, Riot Earp, Hartbreaks, & guests (indie, moombahton, global bass) and Subconscious with The Ariel, Deepfreq, Dehga, Issa, Sebastian, & guests (drum 'n' bass)

Myst: Alesso (progressive house)

Red Revolver: DJ Steel, & DJ Moe (house, Top 40, rock)

Rockbar Inc.: DubRock with DJ Michael Hagen (progressive dance, mash-ups)

Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt, & DJ Defense Mekanizm (various)

The Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

Wasted Velvet: Liquid Therapy Wednesdays with AZ Beat Droppers (Top 40, dance, house, remixes)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Tue
    30
  • Wed
    1
  • Thu
    2
  • Fri
    3
  • Sat
    4
  • Sun
    5
  • Mon
    6
Loading...