Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

Thursday 17

16th Street Bar & Grill: Kickback Thursdays with DJ Cedric Ceballos (hip-hop, classics, neo-soul, reggae, R&B, Top 40, old school)

Azucar Cuban Lounge: Latin Night with DJ Los & DJ Yoshi (cumbia, reggaeton, bachata, rock en Español, old school, funk)

Bar Smith: Double Vision Thursday with DJ Kyko, DJ Idenaty, & DJ Dario (Latin, hip-hop)

Bobby Q's: DJ Phlava, MC Wolf Starr, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboit (hip-hop)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (old school, Latin, Top 40)

Dollhouse: DJ Design (various)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)

Hanny's: Mark 5 (hip-hop)

Karamba Nightclub: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)

Michael's Cafe: Plush Thursdays (soul, R&B)

Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy with DJ M2, DJ Fresh 85, & guests (neo-soul, hip-hop)

School of Rock: UK Thursdays (dubstep, drum 'n' bass)

Smashboxx: DJ Scotty Boy (house, electro, rock)

The Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (electro, hip-hop, Top 40)

The Vig: BackYard Beatz with JonnY Rogers, World Famous Rani G., & more (world beats)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club's 10th Anniversary with DJ Cocoe, DJ Hyder, & Pickster One (hip-hop, old school)

Friday 18

American Junkie: DJ Earth (Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with DJ AKA, & DJ Halo (synthpop, EBM, industrial, noise, alternative)

Axis/Radius: Gabriel & Dresden (house)

AZ 88: CJ Akshen (various)

Azucar Cuban Lounge: Fork 'Em Fridays with DJ Los (hip-hop, Top 40)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with RAC, Blaque Panther Disco, Prince$$, Death to the Throne, J. Paul, 2ToneDisco, Bigie, Hunnycut, & more (indie, Britpop, synthwave, rock, New Wave)

Bobby Q's: Coco Bongo Fridays with DJ Enigma, & DJ Deuce (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, house, salsa, merengue, cumbia)

Catalina Sports Bar: Friday Night Dynamite with DJ Trademark, & DJ DeliKacy (various)

Crave Cafe & Lounge: Phix Friday with DJ Sixfour (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Motown & Stax with DJ Seduce (soul, funk)

Dollhouse: Let Her Eat Cake with DJ Aaron Taylor (house)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: DJ Sonny (house, remixes, Top 40)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Hollywood Alley: The Blunt Club's 10th Anniversary with DJ Organic, Tricky T, DJ Hyder, Pickster One, & more (hip-hop)

Karamba Nightclub: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus Vega (Latin)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence, DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Friday (R&B, soul)

Monarch Theatre: Latin Royal (hip-hop, salsa, reggaeton)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (various)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Circle, & DJ Earth (various)

Rockbar Inc.: Renegade Audio with DJ Michael Hagen (rock, mash-ups, remixes, dubstep)

Rocky Point Cantina: Bad Girls Night Out (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Rogue Bar: Cupcake with Sadisco's Squalor, 5arah, VeX, $&M (electro, New Wave, '80s, dubstep, industrial, goth)

Smashboxx: DJ Sid Vicious (various)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Friday with So Realistic, Rogy Tyraid, Crash Bandit, Hope for the Future, Jeary Stlyves, DJ J-20, DJ Marvel, & Sauce (hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Convince (electro, hip-hop, Top 40)

Urban Heat: Chop Shop Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with Moguai, Ms. Sparks, & Dan Lunsford (electronica, neo-trance, progressive house, electro, breaks)

Saturday 19

Airia Nightclub: DJ Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (electro, Top 40)

Axis/Radius: DJ Mark Knight (various)

Barney's Boathouse: DJ Pulse (various)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house, hip-hop, soul)

Cactus Moon: KISS FM Saturdays with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40)

Catalina Sports Bar: DJ Groove (R&B)

Club Aros: Juicy Saturdays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Clarion Hotel: Relentless Beach with Bingo Players, & Tranzit (house)

Copper Blues: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, funk, rock, house)

Crave Cafe and Lounge: DJ Sixfour (Top 40, rock, electro, dance)

Dollhouse: Saturday Night Soiree with DJ Circle (house)

Fat Tuesday: DJ V-EZ (Top 40, remixes)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: Death To The Throne (remixes, electro)

Hanny's: Josh One, & guests (various)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Randy (various)

Michael's Cafe: DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (R&B, neo-soul)

Monarch Theatre: DJs Victor Dinaire, Josh Evans, Sean Essex, & Lujan (house)

Rips: Shadowplay's Second Anniversary with DJ Manchester, & Adrian Flanagan (indie, post-punk, '80s, New Wave, Britpop, darkwave)

Rocky Point Cantina: Swagged Saturdays with DJ Along (hip-hop, R&B)

Salty Señorita: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Sanctum: Doom Disco's Joy Division Tribute Night with DJ Noiz.Fkr, & DJ AKA (retro alternative)

Sky Lounge: Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin)

Smashboxx: DJ Michael James (house)

The Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

Tavern on Mill: DJay T3 (electro, hip-hop, Top 40)

Urban Heat: Latin Heat with DJ Rabbit (Latin)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJs Mastamonk, & NYC (Top 40, house)

Sunday 20

Dollhouse: Switch Sundays with DJ Tranzit, Daniel Gauss, & Brett Ortiz (house)

The Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

Monday 21

910 Live: DJ Adrenaline & Friends (rock, Top 40, dance)

Crave: Shake Mondays with DJ Jon Amaral (electro, Top 40, dance)

Dollhouse: DJ Amaral (various)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 22

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with DJentrification (rock, indie, dance)

The Lost Leaf: The Hot Plate with DJ Smite (rare vinyl)

MercBar: DJ Sean Watson, & William Fucking Reed (various)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
  • Fri
    26
Loading...