Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

Thursday 31

16th Street Bar & Grill: Kickback Thursdays with DJ Cedric Ceballos (hip-hop, classics, neo-soul, reggae, R&B, Top 40, old school)

Azucar Cuban Lounge: Latin Night with DJ Los & DJ Yoshi (cumbia, reggaeton, bachata, rock en Español, old school, funk)

Bar Smith: Double Vision Thursday with DJ Kyko, DJ Idenaty, & DJ Dario (Latin)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with with DJ Phlava, MC Wolf Starr, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (old school, Latin, Top 40)

Dollhouse: DJ Skribble (house, hip-hop, rock, electronica, dance)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes)

Hanny's: Mark 5 (hip-hop)

Mabel's on Main: Jojoflores, World Famous Rani G., Emgee, Frank Mendez, Riot Earp, & Charlie OnPoint (house)

Michael's Cafe: Plush Thursdays (soul, R&B)

Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy with DJ M2, DJ Fresh 85, & guests (neo-soul, hip-hop)

School of Rock: UK Thursdays (dubstep, drum 'n' bass)

Smashboxx: American Junkie Invasion with DJ Circle (house)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (electro, hip-hop, Top 40)

The Vig: BackYard Beatz with JonnY Rogers, World Famous Rani G., & more (world beats)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Pickster One, DJ Organic, & DJ Element (hip-hop, old school)

Friday 1

American Junkie: DJ Earth (Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with DJ AKA, & DJ Halo (synthpop, EBM, industrial, noise, alternative)

Axis/Radius: Republic Fridays with DJ Soloman (Top 40, dance)

AZ 88: CJ Akshen (various)

Azucar Cuban Lounge: Fork 'Em Fridays with DJ Los (hip-hop, Top 40)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with William Fucking Reed, Prince$$, Death to the Throne, J. Paul, 2ToneDisco, Pickster One, Bigie, & Hunnycut (indie, Britpop, synthwave, rock, New Wave)

Catalina Sports Bar: Friday Night Dynamite with DJ Trademark, & DJ DeliKacy (various)

Chasers: Red, White, and Blak with Access Zero, Mess & *Phetamine, Technodrone, Jodokazt, DJ Dark Mark, BlakOPz, & more (industrial, dark wave, EBM)

Crave Cafe & Lounge: Phix Friday with DJ Sixfour (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Motown & Stax with DJ Seduce (soul, funk)

Dollhouse: Douchebag Party with DJ Missy Sparks (house)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)

DWNTWN: Frequency Fridays with Babel, Type-R, Kilsek, Allieg8r, Octagon, Cee-Li, 9six9, Grund, I'll Wack Ya, Tex with Effects, Dublin, & Uncle Ruckus (various)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: DJ Sonny (house, remixes, Top 40)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Karamba Nightclub: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus Vega (Latin)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence, DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Friday (R&B, soul)

Monarch Theatre: Tommy Noble, 2ToneDisco, Prince$$, & more (house, electro)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (various)

Pussycat Lounge: PCL on Fridays with DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, 2ToneDaSuperstar, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B, classics)

Rockbar Inc.: Renegade Audio with DJ Michael Hagen (rock, mash-ups, remixes, dubstep)

Rocky Point Cantina: Bad Girls Night Out (hip-hop, Top 40)

Sevens Lounge: Fusion Fridays with DJ Spragga, DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skilzz, & DJ 4Play (hip-hop, R&B)

Smashboxx: Douchebag Party with DJ Tranzit, & Michael James (house, remixes, Top 40)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Fridays (hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Convince (electro, hip-hop, Top 40)

Urban Heat: Chop Shop Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with EDX (house)

Saturday 2

Airia Nightclub: DJ Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (electro, Top 40)

Axis/Radius: AN21 (house)

Barney's Boathouse: DJ Pulse (various)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house, soul)

Cactus Moon: KISS FM Saturdays with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40)

Catalina Sports Bar: DJ Groove (R&B)

Chasers: DJ Swamp, Fact 135, Tricky T, & DJ Babel (hip-hop, dance)

Club Aros: Juicy Saturdays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Copper Blues: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, funk, rock, house)

Crave Cafe and Lounge: DJ Sixfour (Top 40, rock, electro, dance)

Dollhouse: Saturday Night Soiree with DJ Circle (house)

Fat Tuesday: DJ V-EZ (Top 40, remixes)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: Death To The Throne (remixes, electro)

Hanny's: Josh One, & guests (various)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Randy (various)

Michael's Cafe: DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (R&B, neo-soul)

Oceans Seven: Seductive Saturdays with DJ Essence, DJ KD, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Rocky Point Cantina: Swagged Saturdays with DJ Along (hip-hop, R&B)

Salty Señorita: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Sanctum: Doom Disco with DJ Noiz.Fkr, DJ AKA, & more (industrial, darkwave, EBM)

Sevens Lounge: Memorial Day Weekend Bash (hip-hop, R&B, pop)

Sky Lounge: Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin)

Smashboxx: DJ Michael James (house)

Spanish Fly: DJ XXXclusive (house, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJay T3 (electro, hip-hop, Top 40)

Urban Heat: Latin Heat with DJ Rabbit (Latin)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJs Mastamonk, & NYC (Top 40, house)

Sunday 3

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Atomic Night with DJ AKA, DJ Halo, DJ Forge, & Noiz.Fkr (industrial, classic alternative, goth, EBM)

Dollhouse: Switch Sundays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)

Sidebar: Retro Hi-Fi Sundays pres. JT Donaldson, DK Stickler, World Famous Rani G., & Dr. Drea (house, world beats)

Monday 4

910 Live: DJ Adrenaline & Friends (rock, Top 40, dance)

Crave: Shake Mondays with DJ Jon Amaral (electro, Top 40, dance)

Dollhouse: DJ Amaral (various)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 5

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with DJentrification (rock, indie, dance)

The Lost Leaf: The Hot Plate with DJ Smite (rare vinyl)

MercBar: DJ Sean Watson, & William Fucking Reed (various)

The Roxy Lounge: Almost Famous Tuesdays with DJ Benjamin Cutswell, DJ Nameless, & more (various)

Smashboxx: DJ Circle (house, electro, Top 40)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Wednesday 6

Azucar Cuban Lounge: The Boom Bap with DJ M2, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop, soul, reggae)

Bar Smith: The Scenario with Ellery, Riot Earp, Hartbreaks, & guests (indie, moombahton, global bass) and Subconscious with The Ariel, Deepfreq, Dehga, Issa, Sebastian, & guests (drum 'n' bass)

Red Revolver: Throwdown Wednesday with DJ Steel (hip-hop, Top 40)

Rockbar Inc.: DubRock with DJ Michael Hagen (progressive dance)

Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt, & DJ Defense Mekanizm (various)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • December
  • Thu
    25
  • Fri
    26
  • Sat
    27
  • Sun
    28
  • Mon
    29
  • Tue
    30
  • Wed
    31
Loading...