Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

Thursday 14

Afterlife: Throwback Thursdays (electronica, dance)

Azucar Cuban Lounge: Latin Night with DJ Los & DJ Yoshi (cumbia, reggaeton, bachata, rock en Español, old school, funk)

Bar Smith: Double Vision Thursday with DJ Kyko, DJ Idenaty, & DJ Dario (Latin)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with with DJ Phlava, MC Wolf Starr, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (old school, Latin, Top 40)

Dollhouse: Hot Tub Time Machine Party with DJ Design (Top 40, dance, house, electro)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes)

Hanny's: Mark 5 (hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Thirsty Thursday with DJ Steel (Top 40, rock, dance)

Michael's Cafe: Plush Thursdays (soul, R&B)

The Mint: DJ Earth (various)

Old Town Whiskey: Classic Album Thursdays with Mr. P-Body (various)

Rocky Point Cantina: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Bradley (Top 40)

Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy with DJ M2, DJ Fresh 85, & guests (neo-soul, hip-hop)

School of Rock: UK Thursdays with Camo and Krooked, Sam Groove, DJ Louder, & more (dubstep, drum 'n' bass)

Smashboxx: DJ Devin Lucien (various)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (electro, hip-hop, Top 40)

The Vig: BackYard Beatz World Music Night — Jamaica Edition with DJ Josh-1 (reggae, dancehall)

Wild Knight: DJ Lujan (house)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with DJ Smite, Tenski, Tricky T, DJ Organic, & Pickster One (hip-hop, rare funk, cumbia crunk, soul)

Friday 15

American Junkie: DJ Earth (Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with DJ AKA, & DJ Halo (synthpop, EBM, industrial, noise, alternative)

Axis/Radius: Republic Fridays with DJ Soloman (Top 40, dance)

AZ 88: CJ Akshen (various)

Azucar Cuban Lounge: Fork 'Em Fridays with DJ Los (hip-hop, Top 40)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with Aeroplane, Blaque Panther Disco, Prince$$, Death to the Throne, J. Paul, 2ToneDisco, Pickster One, Bigie, & Hunnycut (indie, Britpop, synthwave, rock, New Wave)

Catalina Sports Bar: Friday Night Dynamite with DJ Trademark, & DJ DeliKacy (various)

Crave Cafe & Lounge: Phix Friday with DJ Sixfour (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Can You Dig It? with DJ Seduce (soul, funk)

Dollhouse: Devin Lucien (various)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)

DWNTWN: Frequency Fridays with C.L. McSpadden, Substation, Texwitheffects, Damien Helzcoming, 9six9, Displacement, Franck Matthews, Joseph Nast, DJ Zombie, & more (various)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: DJ Sonny (house, remixes, Top 40)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Karamba Nightclub: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus Vega (Latin)

The Lost Leaf: Djentrification (eclectic, rare vinyl)

Lucky Strike: DJ Astonish, Decipha, & P-Craze (various)

Madison Event Center: DJ Tranzit's CD Release Party with DJ Circle, Alpha1, Mijo, Curtis Matthew, Dario, Lunix, Michael Elliot, Kuntrol, & Dooz (house, electro)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence, DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Chris Villa (Top 40, hip-hop, pop, house, dubstep)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Friday (R&B, soul)

The Mint: DJ Design (various)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (various)

Pussycat Lounge: PCL on Fridays with DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, 2ToneDaSuperstar, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B, classics)

Rockbar Inc.: Renegade Audio with DJ Michael Hagen (rock, mash-ups, remixes, dubstep)

Rocky Point Cantina: Bad Girls Night Out (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Rogue Bar: Cupcake! Mad Tea Party with DJ Self.Destrukt, DJ Defense.Mekanizm, Mike Jenney, & DJ Plastic Disease (industrial)

Sevens Lounge: Fusion Fridays with DJ Spragga, DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skilzz, & DJ 4Play (hip-hop, R&B)

Smashboxx: Friday Night Lights with DJ Thomas James (house, remixes, Top 40)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Fridays (hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Convince (electro, hip-hop, Top 40)

Urban Heat: Chop Shop Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with DallasK, DJ Tranzit, & Johnny Zana (house, dance)

Saturday 16

Afterlife: Summer Break Saturdays (various)

Airia Nightclub: DJ Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (electro, Top 40)

Axis/Radius: Saturday Night Shuffle with DJ Slippe, DJ Looney, DJ MCB, & DJ Dilema (high-energy dance, Top 40, house, electro)

Barney's Boathouse: DJ Pulse (various)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house, soul)

Cactus Moon: KISS FM Saturdays with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40)

Catalina Sports Bar: DJ Groove (R&B)

Clarion Scottsdale Hotel: Liquid Pool Party with D-JR, Benjamin Cutswell, DJ Looney, & DJ Slippe (various)

Club Aros: Juicy Saturdays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Copper Blues: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, funk, rock, house)

Crave Cafe and Lounge: DJ Sixfour (Top 40, rock, electro, dance)

Dollhouse: Saturday Night Soiree with DJ Circle (house)

Fat Tuesday: DJ V-EZ (Top 40, remixes)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: Death To The Throne (remixes, electro)

Hanny's: Josh One, & guests (various)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul, grooves, dancehall, reggae)

Lucky Strike: DJ Astonish, Decipha, & P-Craze (various)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Randy (various)

Michael's Cafe: DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (R&B, neo-soul)

The Monarch Theatre: DJ Mark Farina (house)

Oceans Seven: Seductive Saturdays with DJ Essence, DJ KD, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

OH Pool: Session Saturdays with Mr. P-Body (Top 40, funk, rock, grooves)

Rocky Point Cantina: Swagged Saturdays with DJ Along (hip-hop, R&B)

The Saguaro: Swim Social with DJ Al Page, Pickster One, & DJ Astonish (funk, soul, indie, reggae, Motown, hip-hop, moombahton)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Wed
    27
  • Thu
    28
  • Fri
    29
  • Sat
    30
  • Sun
    31
  • Mon
    1
  • Tue
    2
Loading...