Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

Thursday 28

Afterlife: Throwback Thursdays (electronica, dance)

Azucar Cuban Lounge: Latin Night with DJ Los & DJ Yoshi (cumbia, reggaeton, bachata, rock en Español, old school, funk)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with with DJ Phlava, MC Wolf Starr, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (old school, Latin, Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Dollhouse: Your Toast Thursdays with Miss Aubrey, & Former Child Star (various)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes)

Hanny's: Mark 5 (hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Thirsty Thursday with DJ Steel (Top 40, rock, dance)

Michael's Cafe: Plush Thursdays (soul, R&B)

The Mint: DJ Earth (various)

Old Town Whiskey: Classic Album Thursdays with Mr. P-Body (various)

Rocky Point Cantina: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Bradley (Top 40)

Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy with DJ M2, DJ Fresh 85, & guests (neo-soul, hip-hop)

School of Rock: UK Thursdays (dubstep, drum 'n' bass)

Smashboxx: DJ E-Rock (Top 40, hip-hop, electro)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (electro, hip-hop, Top 40)

The Vig: BackYard Beatz World Music Night (world)

Wild Knight: DJ Lujan (house)

W Scottsdale Hotel: DJ Soloman (Top 40, house, dance)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Blown Celeb, Dizzy Dustin, & Swiss Precise (hip-hop, rare funk, cumbia crunk, soul)

Friday 29

American Junkie: DJ Earth (Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with DJ AKA, & DJ Halo (synthpop, EBM, industrial, noise, alternative)

Axis/Radius: Republic Fridays with DJ Soloman (Top 40, dance)

AZ 88: CJ Akshen (various)

Azucar Cuban Lounge: Fork 'Em Fridays with DJ Los (hip-hop, Top 40)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers 3-D Party with Omniboi, William Fucking Reed, Prince$$, Death to the Throne, J. Paul, 2ToneDisco, Pickster One, Bigie, & Hunnycut (indie, Britpop, synthwave, rock, New Wave)

Carly's Bistro: Mondo a Go-Go with DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop, honky tonk)

Catalina Sports Bar: Friday Night Dynamite with DJ Trademark, & DJ DeliKacy (various)

Crave Cafe & Lounge: Phix Friday with DJ Sixfour (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Can You Dig It? with DJ Seduce (soul, funk)

Dollhouse: Glow Friday with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: DJ Sonny (house, remixes, Top 40)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Karamba Nightclub: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus Vega (Latin)

Lucky Strike: DJ Astonish, Decipha, & P-Craze (various)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence, DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Chris Villa (Top 40, hip-hop, pop, house, dubstep)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Friday (R&B, soul)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (various)

Pussycat Lounge: PCL on Fridays with DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, 2ToneDaSuperstar, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B, classics)

Rockbar Inc.: Renegade Audio with DJ Michael Hagen (rock)

Rocky Point Cantina: Bad Girls Night Out (hip-hop, Top 40)

Sevens Lounge: Fusion Fridays with DJ Spragga, DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skilzz, & DJ 4Play (hip-hop, R&B)

Smashboxx: Friday Night Lights with DJ Thomas James (house)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Friday's Summer Slosh with DJ Marvel, Sauce, The Itso, & more (hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Convince (electro, hip-hop, Top 40)

Urban Heat: Chop Shop Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with DJ LuJan, & Phillip Thomas (house)

Saturday 30

Airia Nightclub: DJ Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (electro, Top 40)

Barney's Boathouse: DJ Pulse (various)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house, soul)

Bikini Lounge: So Tough! So Cute! with Borismo (indie pop, post-punk, soul, French pop, garage rock)

Cactus Moon: KISS FM Saturdays with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40)

Catalina Sports Bar: DJ Groove (R&B)

Club Aros: Juicy Saturdays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Copper Blues: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, funk, rock, house)

Crave Cafe and Lounge: DJ Sixfour (Top 40, rock, electro, dance)

Dollhouse: Saturday Night Soiree with DJ Circle (house)

Fat Tuesday: DJ V-EZ (Top 40, remixes)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: Death To The Throne (remixes, electro)

Hanny's: Josh One, & guests (various)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Lucky Strike: DJ Astonish, Decipha, & P-Craze (various)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Randy (various)

Michael's Cafe: DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (R&B, neo-soul)

The Monarch Theatre: DJ Victor Dinaire, & DJ Josh Evans (house)

Oaxaca Restaurant: Oaxaca Saturdays with DJ Tranzo, & guests (Top 40, R&B, hip-hop, throwbacks, mash-ups, old school, cumbia, merengue, remixes, funk, disco)

Oceans Seven: Seductive Saturdays with DJ Essence, DJ KD, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

OH Pool: Session Saturdays with Mr. P-Body (Top 40, funk, rock)

Phoenix Place Hotel & Suites: Sharks and Minnows with Jared Alan, Death to the Throne, Jake Goldsmith, Don Ricardo, Anthony "Hartbreaks" Hart, Aaron Francisco Hempsey, Charlie Meyer, Young Luke, Violet Bordeaux, & Craig Citizen (various)

Rips Ales & Cocktails: TABS, Mikey Pro, Ex-Ghost, Murk, Toon Town, & Hunnycut (electro, house, dubstep, moombahton, indie dance)

Rocky Point Cantina: Swagged Saturdays with DJ Along (hip-hop)

The Saguaro: Saturday Swim Meet with DJ Al Page, DJ Kim E. Fresh, DJ Kris the Fist, & more (funk, soul, indie, reggae, Motown, hip-hop)

Salty Señorita: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Sanctum: Doom Disco with DJ Noiz.Fkr, DJ AKA, & more (industrial)

Sky Lounge: Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin)

Smashboxx: DJ Michael James (house)

Spanish Fly: DJ XXXclusive (house, Top 40)

Talking Stick Resort: Release Pool Party with DJ E-Rock (Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJay T3 (electro, hip-hop, Top 40)

Urban Heat: Latin Heat with DJ Rabbit (Latin)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJs Mastamonk, & NYC (Top 40, house)

Wild Knight: DJ Noah Wylie (Top 40, house, dance, rock)

W Scottsdale Hotel: Summer Groove with DJ Soulman (Top 40)

Sunday 1

Bar Smith: Rosé Blue ForePlay Sundays with DJ Alkeme, Erik "Riot Earp" King, DJ Freedom, DJ Jonny Rogers, & DJ Musa Mind (various)

Dollhouse: Switch Sundays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)

Hidden House: Wordplay Sundays (funk, soul, hip-hop, reggae)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays with DJ Chris Villa (Top 40, hip-hop)

OH Pool: City Sundays with Mr. P-Body (Top 40, funk, rock, grooves)

Sail Inn: Reggae/Roots Unwind with DJ Jon Dread, & more (reggae)

Sidebar: Retro Hi-Fi Sundays with DK Stickler, World Famous Rani G., & Dr. Drea (house, world beats)

Smashboxx: DJ Michael James (house)

Talking Stick Resort: Release Pool Party with DJ Cheapshot (Top 40)

Monday 2

Barney's Boathouse: Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (Top 40)

Carly's Bistro: Torch 'n' Twang with DJ Shane Kennedy (alt-country)

Crave: Shake Mondays with DJ Jon Amaral (electro, Top 40, dance)

Crescent Ballroom: Djentrification (eclectic, rarities, obscura)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 3

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Atomic Night with DJ AKA, Noiz.Fkr, DJ Forge, DJ Halo, & more (industrial, '80s dance, ska-punk, goth, classic alternative, darkwave, EBM)

Bar Smith: Independence 2012 with Turner and Heit, Prince$$, Dan Lunsford, & more (house, electro, dance)

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with DJentrification (rock, indie, dance)

Lost Leaf: Le Rewind with Fresh85, Kris the Fist, Matthias James, Thrift Shop, & more (rare funk, obscura)

Marquee Theatre: The Language Tour with Porter Robinson, Mat Zo, & The M Machine (progressive house, electro, moombahton)

MercBar: Speak Easy (various)

Red Revolver Lounge: Caramel Tuesdays with DJ Ant Farm (hip-hop)

The Roxy Lounge: Almost Famous Tuesdays with DJ Benjamin Cutswell, DJ Nameless, & more (various)

Sevens Lounge: Classic Tuesdays with M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Smashboxx: DJ Circle (house, electro, Top 40)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Wednesday 4

Azucar Cuban Lounge: The Boom Bap with DJ M2, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop, soul, reggae)

Bar Smith: The Scenario's Fourth of July Bass Party with David Heartbreak, Sluggo, Issa, Lil' Wave, Mark "Ellery" Leach, Frank Mendez, & Amani Jae (indie, moombahton, global bass)

Lost Leaf: Piñata with LeDoom, Pickster One, DJ Melo, Erik "Riot Earp" King, & Mane One (moombahton, tropical bass)

Rockbar Inc.: DubRock with DJ Michael Hagen (progressive dance)

Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt, & DJ Defense Mekanizm (various)

W Scottsdale Hotel: Fourth of July with DJ Morgan Page (progressive house, electro)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • July
  • Thu
    31
  • Fri
    1
  • Sat
    2
  • Sun
    3
  • Mon
    4
  • Tue
    5
  • Wed
    6
Loading...