Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

Thursday 5

Afterlife: Throwback Thursdays (electronica, dance)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with with DJ Phlava, MC Wolf Starr, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (old school, Latin, Top 40)

Club Red: Soul Slinger, Wednesday, Bass, Jahmek, Doctor Doom, Ario Lee MC, & more (dub, bass, jungle, reggae)

Crescent Ballroom: Discothèque Thursdays Sean Watson, Hoodwink, & more (disco)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes)

Margarita Rocks: Thirsty Thursday with DJ Steel (Top 40, rock)

Old Town Whiskey: Classic Album Thursdays with Mr. P-Body (various)

Rocky Point Cantina: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Bradley (Top 40)

Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy with DJ M2, DJ Fresh 85, & guests (neo-soul, hip-hop)

School of Rock: UK Thursdays (dubstep, drum 'n' bass)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (electro, hip-hop, Top 40)

The Vig: BackYard Beatz World Music Night (world)

Wild Knight: DJ Lujan (house)

W Scottsdale Hotel: DJ Soloman (Top 40, house)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club's Ladies' Night (hip-hop)

Friday 6

American Junkie: DJ Earth (Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Axis/Radius: Republic Fridays with DJ Soloman (Top 40, dance)

Azucar Cuban Lounge: Fork 'Em Fridays with DJ Los (hip-hop, Top 40)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with Andy Rourke, William Fucking Reed, Prince$$, Death to the Throne, J. Paul, 2ToneDisco, Pickster One, Bigie, & Hunnycut (indie, Britpop, synthwave, rock, New Wave)

Catalina Sports Bar: DJ Groove-Anthony (classic hip-hop, old school, indie rock, dub)

Crave Cafe & Lounge: Phix Friday with DJ Sixfour (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Can You Dig It? with DJ Seduce (soul, funk)

Dollhouse: Glow Friday with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, R&B, hip-hop, dance, electro, house)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: DJ Sonny (house, remixes, Top 40)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence, DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Chris Villa (Top 40, hip-hop, pop, house, dubstep)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Friday (R&B, soul)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (various)

Rockbar Inc.: Renegade Audio with DJ Michael Hagen (rock)

Rocky Point Cantina: Bad Girls Night Out (hip-hop, Top 40)

Sanctum: Reform SchoolRevenge of the Nerds with DJ Apollynon, DJ Beautiful John, LSDJ, & more (various)

Sevens Lounge: Fusion Fridays with DJ Spragga, DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skilzz, & DJ 4Play (hip-hop, R&B)

Smashboxx: Friday Night Lights with DJ Thomas James (house)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Friday (hip-hop)

Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with DJ Michael James (house)

Saturday 7

Airia Nightclub: DJ Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (electro, Top 40)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house, soul)

Bikini Lounge: So Tough! So Cute! with Borismo (indie pop, post-punk, soul, French pop, garage rock)

Blondie's: DJ 2 Phat Pat, Nuck 'n' Futz, Hazardous, & more (various)

Catalina Sports Bar: DJ Groove-Anthony (classic hip-hop, dub)

Crave Cafe and Lounge: DJ Sixfour (Top 40, rock, electro, dance)

Dollhouse: Saturday Night Soiree with DJ Circle (house)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: Death To The Throne (remixes, electro)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Lucky Strike: DJ Astonish, Decipha, & P-Craze (various)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Randy (various)

Oaxaca Restaurant: Oaxaca Saturdays with DJ Tranzo, & guests (Top 40, R&B, hip-hop, throwbacks, mash-ups, old school, cumbia)

Oceans Seven: Seductive Saturdays with DJ Essence, DJ KD, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

OH Pool: Session Saturdays with Mr. P-Body (Top 40, funk, rock)

Rips: DJ Manchester, & DJ Adrian Flanagan (Britpop)

Rogue Bar: Rebel Yell with William Fucking Reed, Hoodwink, Queen Bitch, Deadfamous, Adam Slade, Ashley XOXO, & more (rock, glam, punk, garage, New Wave, French pop, metal, Britpop)

The Saguaro: Swim Meet with DJ Al Page, & guests (funk, soul, indie)

Sanctum: Doom Disco with DJ Noiz.Fkr, DJ AKA, & more (industrial)

Sky Lounge: Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin)

Smashboxx: DJ Michael James (house)

Talking Stick Resort: Release Pool Party with Slick D (Top 40)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJs Mastamonk, & NYC (Top 40, house)

W Scottsdale Hotel: Summer Groove with DJ Soulman (Top 40)

Sunday 8

Dollhouse: DJ Tranzit, & DJ Circle (house)

Sail Inn: Reggae/Roots Unwind with DJ Jon Dread, & more (reggae)

Sidebar: Retro Hi-Fi Sundays with DK Stickler, World Famous Rani G., & Dr. Drea (house, world beats)

Smashboxx: DJ Michael James (house)

Stax Bistro: Over the Top Sundays with Madd Rich, Mane One, M2, Robby Rob, Fresh85, & DJ Element (hip-hop)

Talking Stick Resort: Release Pool Party with Rick Rude (various)

Monday 9

Barney's Boathouse: Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (Top 40)

Carly's Bistro: Torch 'n' Twang with DJ Shane Kennedy (alt-country)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 10

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with DJentrification (rock, indie, dance)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

The Lost Leaf: The Hot Plate with DJ Smite (funk, soul, vinyl)

Sevens Lounge: Classic Tuesdays with M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Wednesday 11

Azucar Cuban Lounge: DJ M2, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop)

Bar Smith: Mark "Ellery" Leach, Frank Mendez, & guests (indie)

Rockbar Inc.: DubRock with DJ Michael Hagen (progressive dance)

Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt, & DJ Defense Mekanizm (various)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Tue
    30
  • Wed
    1
  • Thu
    2
  • Fri
    3
  • Sat
    4
  • Sun
    5
  • Mon
    6
Loading...