Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

Thursday 19

Afterlife: Throwback Thursdays (electronica, dance)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with with DJ Phlava, MC Wolf Starr, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (old school, Latin, Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom: Discothèque Thursdays Sean Watson, Hoodwink, & more (disco)

Dollhouse: DJ Design (various)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes)

Margarita Rocks: Thirsty Thursday with DJ Steel (Top 40, rock)

Old Town Whiskey: Classic Album Thursdays (various)

Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy with DJ M2, DJ Fresh 85, & guests (neo-soul, hip-hop)

Silver Q Lounge: DJ M3, & DJ R2 (hip-hop, Top 40)

Smashboxx: DJ Michael James (various)

Spanish Fly: DJ Nathan Reeser, & DJ Hemmesphere (house, dance)

The Vig: BackYard Beatz World Music Night (world)

W Scottsdale Hotel: Thursday Night Swim (various)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Crusher Sound System, DJ Astonish, & more (hip-hop)

Friday 20

American Junkie: DJ Earth (Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Axis/Radius: Republic Fridays with DJ Soloman (Top 40, dance)

Azucar Cuban Lounge: Fork 'Em Fridays with DJ Los (hip-hop, Top 40)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with Oliver, Blaque Panther Disco, William Fucking Reed, Prince$$, Death to the Throne, J. Paul, 2ToneDisco, Pickster One, Bigie, & Hunnycut (indie, Britpop, synthwave, rock)

Cash Inn: DJ Katt (various)

Charlie's: DJ Jeremy (high-energy dance)

Crave Cafe & Lounge: Phix Friday with DJ Sixfour (various)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)

DWNTWN: Frequency Fridays (various)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: DJ Sonny (house, remixes, Top 40)

Flight Lounge: Foreplay Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)

Hidden House: DJ Troma, Learning Curve, Gods and Monsters, Concept, Ohm, DJ Blesd-1, DJ Mess, & Chad Krystals (hip-hop, R&B)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence, DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (various)

Red Revolver Lounge: DJ Phlava, & DJ Klassic (hip-hop, R&B)

Rockbar Inc.: Renegade Audio with DJ Michael Hagen (rock)

Sanctum: Black Mass — Voodoo Rites with DJ Apollynon, & DJ Aeternum (goth, darkwave, old school industrial, synthpop)

Sevens Lounge: Fusion Fridays with DJ Spragga, DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skilzz, & DJ 4Play (hip-hop, R&B)

Silver Q: Bikini Beach Party with DJ Intrigue (hip-hop, house)

Smashboxx: Friday Night Lights (various)

Stray Cat: Exodus to the Muthaland with DJ Hanzerelli, DJ Jon Dread, & DJ Marvel (hip-hop)

Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with DJ Tranzit (house, electro, pop)

Saturday 21

Afterlife: Summer Break Saturdays with AZ Party Rockers, DJ Jon Amaral, & DJ Looney (electro, Top 40, dance)

Airia Nightclub: DJ Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (electro, Top 40)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house, soul)

Bikini Lounge: So Tough! So Cute! with Borismo (rock)

Cash Inn: DJ Katt (various)

Catalina Sports Bar: DJ Groove-Anthony (classic hip-hop, dub)

Charlie's: DJ Carl (country), DJ Tsunami (high-energy dance, Top 40)

Dollhouse: DJ Circle (house)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: Death To The Throne (remixes, electro)

Hidden House: DJs Al Page, Kim E. Fresh, & DN3 (hip-hop, funk)

Lounge at Crescent Ballroom: DJ Sean Watson (various)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Randy (various)

The Monarch Theatre: Basic with Christopher Lawrence, Victor Dinaire, & Sean Essex (trance, house, electro)

Oaxaca Restaurant: DJ Tranzo (Top 40, R&B, hip-hop, throwbacks)

Oceans Seven: Seductive Saturdays with DJ Essence, DJ KD, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

OH Pool: Session Saturdays with Mr. P-Body (Top 40, funk, rock)

Phoenix Place Hotel & Suites: Power 98.3 Coors Light Pool Party with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B)

Rips: Shadowplay with DJ Manchester ('80s, New Wave, darkwave, indie, post-punk, Britpop)

Rogue Bar: Rebel Yell with William Fucking Reed, Hoodwink, Queen Bitch, Deadfamous, Adam Slade, Ashley XOXO, & more (rock)

The Saguaro: Swim Meet with DJ Al Page, & guests (funk, soul, indie)

Sanctum: Doom Disco with DJ Noiz.Fkr, DJ AKA, & more (industrial)

Sky Lounge: Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin)

Smashboxx: DJ MC (various)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with DJ C-LA (electro, hip-hop)

W Scottsdale Hotel: Summer Groove with DJ Soulman (Top 40)

Sunday 22

Dollhouse: Switch Sundays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)

Flight Lounge: Noah Wylie, & Philip Thomas (various)

Martini Ranch: DJ Donald Glaude (house)

Smashboxx: Sunday Funday (house)

Stax Bistro: Madd Rich, Mane One, M2, Robby Rob (hip-hop)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with OB One (hip-hop, electronica)

Monday 23

Barney's Boathouse: Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (Top 40)

Crave: Shake Mondays (electro, Top 40, dance)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 24

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with DJentrification (rock, indie, dance)

Charlie's: DJ Tsunami (high-energy dance, Top 40)

Sevens Lounge: Classic Tuesdays with M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Wednesday 25

Azucar Cuban Lounge: DJ M2, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop)

Bar Smith: Mark "Ellery" Leach, Frank Mendez, & guests (indie)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Rockbar Inc.: DubRock with DJ Michael Hagen (progressive dance)

Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt, & DJ Defense Mekanizm (various)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Fri
    29
  • Sat
    30
  • Sun
    31
  • Mon
    1
  • Tue
    2
  • Wed
    3
  • Thu
    4
Loading...