Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

Thursday 26

Afterlife: Throwback Thursdays (electronica, dance)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with DJ Phlava, MC Wolf Starr, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (old school, Latin, Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom: Discothèque Thursdays with Sean Watson, Hoodwink, & more (disco)

Dollhouse: All Dolled Up Party (Top 40, electronica)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes)

Margarita Rocks: Thirsty Thursday with DJ Steel (Top 40, rock)

Old Town Whiskey: Classic Album Thursdays (various)

Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy with DJ M2, DJ Fresh 85, & guests (neo-soul, hip-hop)

Silver Q Lounge: DJ M3, & DJ R2 (hip-hop, Top 40)

Smashboxx: Local Celebrity Party with DJ Chris Kennedy (various)

SoChu House: Mode Thursdays with DK Strickler, Dr. Drea, Anthony "HartBreaks" Hart, & Erik "Riot Earp" King (global, deep vibes, house)

Spanish Fly: Dip Thursdays with Sean Essex, & 2ToneDisco (house)

The Vig: BackYard Beatz World Music Night (world)

W Scottsdale Hotel: Thursday Night Swim (various)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Luckyiam, Tricky T, Pickster One, & more (hip-hop)

Friday 27

American Junkie: DJ Earth (Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Axis/Radius: Republic Fridays with DJ Soloman (Top 40, dance)

Azucar Cuban Lounge: Fork 'Em Fridays with DJ Los (hip-hop, Top 40)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with Noiz.Fkr, William Fucking Reed, Prince$$, Death to the Throne, J. Paul, 2ToneDisco, Pickster One, Bigie, & Hunnycut (indie, witch house, Britpop, synthwave, rock)

Cash Inn: DJ Katt (various)

Charlie's: DJ Jeremy (high-energy dance)

Chasers: S*PUNK! [a Sadisco* sExperience] with 5arah, //she//, Vex, Blonde NOize, & more (industrial, rock, EBM, darkwave)

Crave Cafe & Lounge: Phix Friday with DJ Sixfour (various)

Dollhouse: Customer Appreciation Night with DJ Chris Kennedy (various)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)

DWNTWN: Frequency Fridays (various)

El Santo Cantina: Friday Sunset Sessions (various)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: DJ Sonny (house, remixes, Top 40)

Flight Lounge: Foreplay Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence, DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Nacho Mamas: Social Fridays with DJ Ramon (Top 40)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (various)

Red Revolver Lounge: DJ Phlava, & DJ Klassic (hip-hop, R&B)

Rockbar Inc.: Renegade Audio with DJ Michael Hagen (rock)

Sanctum: tekNOIR with DJ Virgo, DJ Apollynon. & more (EBM, industrial, noise)

Sevens Lounge: Fusion Fridays with DJ Spragga, DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skilzz, & DJ 4Play (hip-hop, R&B)

Silver Q: Bikini Beach Party with DJ Intrigue (hip-hop, house)

Smashboxx: Customer Appreciation Night with DJ Bizzy (various)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Fridays with DJ Marvel, & guests (hip-hop)

Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with Victor Dinaire, & DJ Lujan (house, electro, pop)

Saturday 28

Afterlife: Summer Break Saturdays with AZ Party Rockers, DJ Jon Amaral, & DJ Looney (electro, Top 40, dance)

Airia Nightclub: DJ Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (electro, Top 40)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house, soul)

Bikini Lounge: So Tough! So Cute! with Borismo (rock)

Cash Inn: DJ Katt (various)

Catalina Sports Bar: DJ Groove-Anthony (classic hip-hop, dub)

Charlie's: DJ Carl (country), DJ Tsunami (high-energy dance, Top 40)

Dollhouse: DJ Circle (house)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: Death To The Throne (remixes, electro)

Hidden House: DJs Al Page, Kim E. Fresh, & DN3 (hip-hop, funk)

Lounge at Crescent Ballroom: DJ Sean Watson (various)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Randy (various)

Oaxaca Restaurant: DJ Tranzo (Top 40, R&B, hip-hop, throwbacks)

Oceans Seven: Seductive Saturdays with DJ Essence, DJ KD, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

OH Pool: Session Saturdays with Mr. P-Body (Top 40, funk, rock)

Phoenix Place Hotel & Suites: Sharks and Minnows Sunset Swim with Jared Alan, Jake Goldsmith, Tricky T, Bigie, Don Ricardo, Violet Bordeaux, & more (various)

Rogue Bar: Rebel Yell with William Fucking Reed, Hoodwink, Queen Bitch, Deadfamous, Adam Slade, Ashley XOXO, & more (rock)

The Saguaro: Swim Meet with DJ Al Page, & guests (funk, soul, indie)

Sail Inn: A Summer's Night Reggae Fest with DJ JahMek Selecta (reggae)

Sanctum: Doom Disco's oOoOO After-Party with DJ Noiz.Fkr, & DJ AKA (darkwave, post-punk, witch house, death rock, New Wave)

Sky Lounge: Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin)

Smashboxx: Smashboxx Saturdays feat. DJ Bizzy (various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with Robert Oleysyck (electro)

W Scottsdale Hotel: Summer Groove with DJ Soulman (Top 40)

Sunday 29

American Junkie: Junkie Beach with DJ Michael James (Top 40, house, dance)

Blitz: Sunday Funday with DJ Dario, DJ OD, DJ Kuntrol, & DJ Lunix (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B)

Dollhouse: Switch Sundays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)

El Santo Cantina: Sol Therapy with DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

Flight Lounge: Noah Wylie, & Philip Thomas (various)

Martini Ranch: DJ Donald Glaude (house)

The Saguaro Hotel: The Life Aquatic with Sean Watson, Anthony "HartBreaks" Hart, BC/AD, & more (various)

Smashboxx: Sunday Funday (house)

Stax Bistro: Madd Rich, Mane One, M2, Robby Rob (hip-hop)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with DJ Skratchy (hip-hop, electronica)

W Scottsdale Hotel: Oasis Affair with Scooter and Lavelle, DJ Soulman, Blaque Panther Disco, & more (various)

Monday 30

Barney's Boathouse: Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (Top 40)

Crave: Shake Mondays (electro, Top 40, dance)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 31

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with DJentrification (rock, indie, dance)

Charlie's: DJ Tsunami (high-energy dance, Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Sevens Lounge: Classic Tuesdays with M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Wednesday 1

Azucar Cuban Lounge: DJ M2, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop)

Bar Smith: Mark "Ellery" Leach, Frank Mendez, & guests (indie)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Rockbar Inc.: DubRock with DJ Michael Hagen (progressive dance)

Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt, & DJ Defense Mekanizm (various)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Sat
    19
  • Sun
    20
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
  • Thu
    24
  • Fri
    25
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...