Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 2

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Crescent Ballroom: Discothèque Thursdays with Sean Watson, Hoodwink, & more (disco)

Dollhouse: Ladies Night Thursdays feat. DJ Design (various)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Margarita Rocks: Thirsty Thursday with DJ Steel (Top 40, rock)

Old Town Whiskey: Classic Album Thursdays (various)

Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy with DJ M2, DJ Fresh 85, & guests (neo-soul, hip-hop)

School of Rock: Bass Appreciation with Liquid Stranger, Ajapai, Crit, Zombie Dubz, & Murk (dubstep, drum 'n' bass)

Silver Q Lounge: DJ M3, & DJ R2 (hip-hop, Top 40)

Smashboxx: DJ Nathan Reeser, & Will Power (various)

SoChu House: Mode Thursdays with DK Strickler, Dr. Drea, Anthony "HartBreaks" Hart, & Erik "Riot Earp" King (global, deep vibes, house)

Spanish Fly: Dip Thursdays with Sean Essex, & 2ToneDisco (house)

The Vig: BackYard Beatz World Music Night (world)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Old English, Pickster One, Scatter Brain, & more (hip-hop)

Friday 3

American Junkie: DJ Earth (Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Axis/Radius: Republic Fridays with DJ Soloman (Top 40, dance)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with DJ Soulman, William Fucking Reed, Prince$$, Death to the Throne, J. Paul, 2ToneDisco, Pickster One, Bigie, & Hunnycut (indie, witch house, Britpop, synthwave, rock)

Dollhouse: DJ Lynx (various)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)

El Santo Cantina: Friday Sunset Sessions (various)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: DJ Sonny (house, remixes, Top 40)

Flight Lounge: Foreplay Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)

Hanny's: Make it Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

Lost Leaf: The Hot Plate with DJ Smite (funk, soul, rarities, eclectic)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence, DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Nacho Mamas: Social Fridays with DJ Ramon (Top 40)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (various)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (nu-disco, house, dance)

Sanctum: Reform School Throwback — Greasers and Pinups with DJ Apollynon, DJ Angel Toxin, DJ Beautiful John, & DJ Trash Talk (industrial, darkwave, EBM)

Sevens Lounge: Fusion Fridays with DJ Spragga, DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skilzz, & DJ 4Play (hip-hop, R&B)

Silver Q: Bikini Beach Party with DJ Intrigue (hip-hop, house)

Smashboxx: Friday Night Lights with DJ Thomas James (various)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Fridays with DJ Marvel, & guests (hip-hop)

Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with Hook N Sling (house, trance, pop)

Saturday 4

Afterlife: Summer Break Saturdays with AZ Party Rockers, DJ Jon Amaral, & DJ Looney (electro, Top 40, dance)

Airia Nightclub: DJ Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (electro, Top 40)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, funk, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house, soul)

Bikini Lounge: So Tough! So Cute! with Borismo (rock)

Catalina Sports Bar: DJ Groove-Anthony (classic hip-hop, dub)

Crescent Ballroom: The Blunt Club Pop-Up Edition with Pickster One, DJ Melo, DJ Darrell D, & more (hip-hop)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh 1, & DJ Akshen (various)

Hidden House: DJs Al Page, Kim E. Fresh, & DN3 (hip-hop, funk)

Lounge at Crescent Ballroom: DJ Sean Watson (various)

Oaxaca Restaurant: DJ Tranzo (Top 40, R&B, hip-hop, throwbacks)

Olive & Ivy: Jonny Rogers (indie, house, worldbeat)

Rogue Bar: Rebel Yell with William Fucking Reed, Hoodwink, Queen Bitch, Deadfamous, Adam Slade, Ashley XOXO, & more (rock)

The Saguaro: The Life Aquatic feat. Sean Watson, William Fucking Reed, & Anthony "HartBreaks" Hart (rock)

Sanctum: Doom Disco with Noiz.Fkr, & DJ AKA (darkwave, post-punk, witch house, retro alternative, shoegaze, death rock, trip-hop)

Smashboxx: DJ Decipha (Top 40, electronica, remixes)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with DJ Beatnick (electro, Top 40)

The Vig Uptown: DJ Tranzlator (mash-ups, old school, rock)

W Scottsdale Hotel: Summer Groove with DJ Soulman (Top 40)

Sunday 5

Blitz: Sunday Funday with DJ Dario, DJ OD, DJ Kuntrol, & DJ Lunix (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B)

Dollhouse: Switch Sundays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)

El Santo Cantina: Sol Therapy with DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

The Saguaro Hotel: The Life Aquatic with Sean Watson, Anthony "HartBreaks" Hart, BC/AD, & more (various)

Stax Bistro: Madd Rich, Mane One, M2, Robby Rob (hip-hop)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with DJ Cheapshot (hip-hop)

The Vig Uptown: Proper Project (downtempo, hip-hop, lounge)

W Scottsdale Hotel: Oasis Affair with Scooter and Lavelle, DJ Soulman, Blaque Panther Disco, & more (various)

Monday 6

Barney's Boathouse: Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (Top 40)

Crave: Shake Mondays (electro, Top 40, dance)

Dollhouse: Monday Night Mass with DJ MCB, DJ J. Alan, DJ Thomas James, & DJ Mastamonk (various)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 7

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with DJentrification (rock, indie, dance)

Charlie's: DJ Tsunami (high-energy dance, Top 40)

Lost Leaf: The Rewind with DJ Fresh 85, Mane One, Kris the Fist, Matthias James (hip-hop, funk, electro, dance)

Sevens Lounge: Classic Tuesdays with M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Wednesday 8

Azucar Cuban Lounge: DJ M2, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop)

AZ/88: Josh 1 (soulful house, sexy lounge)

Bar Smith: Mark "Ellery" Leach, Frank Mendez, & guests (indie)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Rockbar Inc.: DubRock with DJ Michael Hagen (progressive dance)

Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt, & DJ Defense Mekanizm (various)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Tue
    30
  • Wed
    1
  • Thu
    2
  • Fri
    3
  • Sat
    4
  • Sun
    5
  • Mon
    6
Loading...