Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 16

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Bobby Q's: DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi, DJ Phlava, & Focus (hip-hop, reggae, R&B)

Crescent Ballroom: Discothèque Thursdays with Sean Watson, Hoodwink, & more (disco)

Dollhouse: Ladies Night Thursdays feat. DJ Design (various)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Martini Ranch: The Royal Flush Girls with DJ Holly Rich, DJ Jen Jones, DJ SnapDragon (hip-hop, Top 40, house, electro, rock, dance)

Old Town Whiskey: Classic Album Thursdays (retro)

Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy with DJ M2, DJ Fresh 85, & guests (neo-soul, hip-hop)

School of Rock: UK Thursdays with Starkey, Nuck 'n' Futz, ill-legal?, & Issa (dubstep, drum 'n' bass, UK garage)

Smashboxx: DJ Manifesto (progressive, tech house, trance)

SoChu House: Mode Thursdays with DK Strickler, Dr. Drea, Anthony "HartBreaks" Hart, & Erik "Riot Earp" King (global, deep vibes, house)

Spanish Fly: Dip Thursdays with DJ DangerHouse, DJ Daniel Gauss, & Pilots (house)

Tavern on Mill: Dropout Thursdays with DJayT3 and the BoomSquad (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Vintage Lounge & Grill: Vintage Vegas Thursdays with DJ NYC (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Yucca Tap Room: Pickster One, & Tricky T (hip-hop)

Friday 17

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Club Boomerang! with DJ Forge, & DJ Nylon ('80s, '90s)

Axis/Radius: Blackjack (various)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Azucar Cuban Lounge: Summer Jam 2012 with Marvelus Fame, Willex, AJ El Kallejero, DJ Fuego, & more (merengue, electronica, Top 40, rock en español, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with Kool A.D., Parallels, William Fucking Reed, Prince$$, Death to the Throne, J. Paul, 2ToneDisco, Pickster One, Bigie, & Hunnycut (indie, Britpop, rock)

Dollhouse: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, house, hip-hop, rock, electro)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)

El Santo Cantina: Friday Sunset Sessions (various)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: DJ Sonny (house, remixes, Top 40)

Flight Lounge: Foreplay Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)

Hanny's: Make it Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live with Blesd One & Selecta J-Cut (hip-hop, reggae)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence, DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Nacho Mamas: Social Fridays with DJ Ramon (Top 40)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (various)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (nu-disco, house, dance)

Red Revolver Lounge: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop)

Rusty Spoke: 501-C3 Jamboree with Matty P., & Djentrification (various)

Sanctum: Black Mass with DJ Apollynon, & DJ Aeternum (goth)

Smashboxx: Party Rock Crew with DJ Lucky Lou (various)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Friday with DJ Hanzarelli, DJ Jon Dread, Sauce, & Yknot? (hip-hop)

Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen Savoy, & DJ DangerHouse (house)

Saturday 18

Axis/Radius: DJ Gareth Emery (trance, house, progressive)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, funk, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house, soul)

Blondies Sports Bar: Nuck 'n' Futz, DJ Hazardous, & more (house, electro, hip-hop, dubstep, drum 'n' bass)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh 1, & DJ Akshen (various)

Hidden House: DJs Al Page, Kim E. Fresh, & DN3 (hip-hop, funk)

Hollywood Alley: DJ Supavaiza (reggae, funk, soul, rock)

Oaxaca Restaurant: DJ Tranzo (Top 40, R&B, hip-hop, throwbacks)

Phoenix Place Hotel & Suites: Sharks and Minnows — Sunset Swim with Jared Alan, Tricky T, Jake Goldsmith, Don Ricardo, JC, Violet Bordeaux, & more (rock, indie, dance, electro)

Rips: Shadowplay with DJ Manchester (indie, New Wave, Britpop)

Rogue Bar: DJ William Fucking Reed, DJ Hoodwink, DJ Queen Bitch, DJ Deadfamous, DJ Adam Slade, & DJ Ashley XOXO (New Wave)

Sanctum: Doom Disco with Noiz.Fkr, & DJ AKA (darkwave, post-punk, witch house, retro alternative, shoegaze, death rock, trip-hop)

Smashboxx: DJ Kurch, & DJ Thomas (various)

Talking Stick: Robert Oleysyck, & Chad Stolarick (Top 40, dance)

The Vig Uptown: DJ Tranzlator (mash-ups, old school, rock)

Sunday 19

Ashley Furniture Homestore Pavillion: Identity Festival with Eric Prydz, Excision, Paul Van Dyk, Hardwell, Bingo Players, Showtek, Noisia, Doctor P., Arty, Adrian Lux, Le Castle Vania, Eva Simons, The Eye, Audrey Napoleon, & more (various)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Steve Conrad (vintage jazz, blues and soul)

Martini Ranch: DJ Mark Stylz (hip-hop, club bangers)

The Saguaro Hotel: The Life Aquatic feat. DJ Sean Watson, DJ Jen Deveroux, DJ Luke Hansen, & Anthony "Hartbreaks" Hart (various)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with DJ Crooked (hip-hop, Top 40)

Monday 20

Dollhouse: Monday Night Mass (various)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 21

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays/Cherries Record Release Party with Djentrification, Matty P., & more (rock, indie, dance)

Lost Leaf: The Rewind (hip-hop, funk, electro, dance)

Wednesday 22

Bar Smith: Mark "Ellery" Leach, Frank Mendez, & guests (indie)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Sun
    20
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
  • Thu
    24
  • Fri
    25
  • Sat
    26
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...