Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 23

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Bobby Q's: DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi, DJ Phlava, & Focus (hip-hop, reggae, R&B)

Club Red: Real Bass Music with AK 1200, MC TC Izlam, Doctor Doom, Dag Nasty, JahMek Selecta, & Quentin Hiatus (drum 'n' bass, jungle, dubstep, hyperbass)

Crescent Ballroom: Discothèque Thursdays with Sean Watson, Hoodwink, & more (disco)

Dollhouse: Back to School Party with DJ Design (house, Top 40, club bangers)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Old Town Whiskey: Classic Album Thursdays (retro)

Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy with DJ M2, DJ Fresh 85, & guests (neo-soul, hip-hop)

School of Rock: UK Thursday with Popeska, Sens1, Dirty Doses, & D.R.E. (dubstep, drum 'n' bass, UK garage)

Smashboxx: Back to School Bash with DJ Thomas James (house)

SoChu House: Mode Thursdays with DK Strickler, Dr. Drea, Anthony "HartBreaks" Hart, & Erik "Riot Earp" King (global, deep vibes, house)

Spanish Fly: Dip Thursdays with DJ DangerHouse, DJ Daniel Gauss, & Pilots (house)

Tavern on Mill: Dropout Thursdays with DJayT3 and the BoomSquad (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Vintage Lounge & Grill: Vintage Vegas Thursdays with DJ NYC (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Raashan Ahmad, Pickster One, & more (hip-hop, old school, classics)

Friday 24

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Club Boomerang! with DJ Forge, & DJ Nylon ('80s, '90s)

Axis/Radius: Blackjack (various)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with Self.Destrukt, Defense.Mekanizm, Mike Jenney, Plastic Disease, William Fucking Reed, Prince$$, Death to the Throne, J. Paul, 2ToneDisco, Pickster One, Bigie, & Hunnycut (indie, Britpop, rock)

Cash Inn: DJ Katt (various)

Dollhouse: DJ Mr. Best (hip-hop, rock, R&B)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)

DWNTWN: Frequency Fridays (various)

El Santo Cantina: Friday Sunset Sessions (various)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: DJ Sonny (house, remixes, Top 40)

Flight Lounge: Foreplay Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)

Hanny's: Make it Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence, DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Nacho Mamas: Social Fridays with DJ Ramon (Top 40)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (various)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (nu-disco, house, dance)

Red Revolver Lounge: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop)

Sanctum: Choose Your Own Adventure with Sanctum Resident DJ Apollynon, DJ Angel Toxin, & DJ LQ Mercurial (industrial, EBM)

Smashboxx: DJ Braun Dapper (various)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Friday with DJ Hanzarelli, DJ Jon Dread, Sauce, & Yknot? (hip-hop)

Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with Starkillers (house, electro)

Saturday 25

Airia Nightclub: DJ Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (electro, Top 40)

Axis/Radius: DJ Gareth Emery (trance, house, progressive)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, funk, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house, soul)

Bikini Lounge: So Tough! So Cute! with Borismo (rock)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: Death To The Throne (remixes, electro)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh 1, & DJ Akshen (various)

Hidden House: DJs Al Page, Kim E. Fresh, & DN3 (hip-hop, funk)

Monsterland: Steam Punk Invasion with DJ Beautiful John, DJ Apollynon, & DJ Angel Toxin (industrial, EBM)

Oaxaca Restaurant: DJ Tranzo (Top 40, R&B, hip-hop, throwbacks)

Oceans Seven: Seductive Saturdays with DJ Essence, DJ KD, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

OH Pool: Session Saturdays with Mr. P-Body (Top 40, funk, rock)

Rips: Obscura's We Rule the School Dance Party with DJ Adrian Flanagan (rock, indie, alternative)

Rogue Bar: DJ William Fucking Reed, DJ Hoodwink, DJ Queen Bitch, DJ Deadfamous, DJ Adam Slade, & DJ Ashley XOXO (New Wave)

Sanctum: Doom Disco with Noiz.Fkr, & DJ AKA (darkwave, post-punk, witch house, retro alternative, shoegaze, death rock, trip-hop)

Smashboxx: DJ Tranzit & Jeffrey Choi (house)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with DJ Chris Clouse (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

The Vig Uptown: DJ Tranzlator (mash-ups, old school, rock)

Sunday 26

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Steve Conrad (vintage jazz, blues and soul)

Martini Ranch: DJ Mark Stylz (hip-hop, club bangers)

The Saguaro Hotel: The Life Aquatic feat. DJ Sean Watson, DJ Jen Deveroux, DJ Luke Hansen, & Anthony "Hartbreaks" Hart (various)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with DJ Big Syphe (hip-hop, Top 40)

Monday 27

Barney's Boathouse: Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (Top 40)

Dollhouse: Monday Night Mass (various)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 28

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays/Cherries Record Release Party with Djentrification, Matty P., & more (rock, indie, dance)

Lost Leaf: The Rewind (hip-hop, funk, electro, dance)

Sevens Lounge: Classic Tuesdays with M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Wednesday 29

Azucar Cuban Lounge: DJ M2, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop)

Bar Smith: Mark "Ellery" Leach, Frank Mendez, & guests (indie)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Dollhouse: Labor Day Weekend Kick-Off Party with DJ Breez, & DJ Phlava (Top 40, house, electro, dubstep)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Rockbar Inc.: DubRock with DJ Michael Hagen (progressive dance)

Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt, & DJ Defense Mekanizm (various)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Thu
    18
  • Fri
    19
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
Loading...