Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Roxy Lounge: Roxy Saturdays with DJ Klassic, & DJ Reflection (hip-hop, R&B)

Sanctum: Doom Disco's Tribute to Skinny Puppy with Noiz.Fkr, & DJ AKAK (industrial, EBM, retro alternative)

Smashboxx: DJ Thomas James (house)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

The Vig Uptown: DJ Tranzlator (mash-ups, old school, rock)

Sunday 2

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Atomic Night with Ricky D., Reverend Dale, DJ Halo, DJ AKA, & DJ Forge (industrial, retro alternative, '80s dance, ska-punk, goth, EBM)

Blitz: Sunday Funday with DJ Dario, DJ OD, & DJ Kuntrol (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Crescent Ballroom: Anthony "HartBreaks" Hart (various)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Labor Day Weekend Finale with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Karamba Nightclub: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en Español, pop, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sunday's Labor Day Extravaganza with DJ Spryte, & DJ Earth (hip-hop, club bangers)

Monarch Theatre: Basic with Danny Howells (house, progessive)

Oceans Seven: Labor Day Weekend Reggae Bash with DJ Buck Roger, DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi, & DJ Focus (reggae, dancehall, soca)

Red Revolver Lounge: Labor Day Sunday with DJ LS One, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B)

The Saguaro Hotel: The Life Aquatic's Labor Day Weekend Blowout with Sean Watson, & Anthony "HartBreaks" Hart (rock, indie, dance)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with DK.Strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & more (house, world beats)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party (hip-hop, Top 40)

W Scottsdale: Labor Day Weekend with Max Vangeli (house)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (outlaw country, Americana)

Monday 3

Barney's Boathouse: Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom: Anthony "HartBreaks" Hart (various)

Dollhouse: Monday Night Mass (various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 4

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays/Cherries Record Release Party with Djentrification, Matty P., & more (rock, indie, dance)

Lost Leaf: The Rewind (hip-hop, funk, electro, dance)

Karamba Nightclub: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (salsa, merengue, reggaeton, bachata, cumbia, Latin pop)

Mabel's on Main: Mo'Vida Runway Show & Party with DJ Senbad, Pickster One, DJ Akshen, & World Famous Rani G. (various)

Sevens Lounge: Classic Tuesdays with M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Wednesday 5

Azucar Cuban Lounge: DJ M2, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop)

Bar Smith: The Scenario with Mark "Ellery" Leach, Frank Mendez, & DJ Maneone (future bass, moombahton, tropical bass, juke)Crescent Ballroom: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Rockbar Inc.: DubRock with DJ Michael Hagen (progressive dance)

Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt, & DJ Defense Mekanizm (various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
All
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • July
  • Sat
    26
  • Sun
    27
  • Mon
    28
  • Tue
    29
  • Wed
    30
  • Thu
    31
  • Fri
    1
Loading...