Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 30

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Bobby Q's: Labor Day Weekend Jumpoff with DJ Phlava, MC Focus, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, reggae, R&B)

Cadillac Ranch: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (hip-hop, Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom: Discothèque Thursdays with Sean Watson, Hoodwink, & more (disco)

Dollhouse: Ladies Night with DJ Design (house, Top 40, club bangers)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Karamba Nightclub: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Tejano, cumbia, salsa, norteña, old school, country, R&B)

Martini Ranch: DJ Essex, DJ Jason Hodge, & DJ Daniel Gauss in the Shaker Room (house)

Michael's Cafe: Ladies Night with Mix-Master G (hip-hop, R&B)

Oceans Seven: Turnt Up Thursdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Old Town Whiskey: Classic Album Thursdays (retro)

Red Revolver Lounge: Groove Candy Thursdays with DJ M2, & Fresh 85 (neo-soul, hip-hop, & classics)

School of Rock: UK Thursdays with Felguk, Luke Romero, 2ToneDisco, Snapdragon, & Alpha1 (dubstep, drum 'n' bass, glitch, electro)

Smashboxx: Ryan Cabrera (pop, dance)

SoChu House: Mode Thursdays with DK Strickler, Dr. Drea, Anthony "HartBreaks" Hart, & Erik "Riot Earp" King (global, deep vibes, house)

Spanish Fly: Dip Thursdays with DJ DangerHouse, DJ Daniel Gauss, & Pilots (house)

Tavern on Mill: Dropout Thursdays with DJayT3 and the BoomSquad (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Vintage Lounge & Grill: Vintage Vegas Thursdays with DJ NYC (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with TC Izlam, Pickster One, Maneone, & Emgee (hip-hop, old school, classics)

Friday 31

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Club Boomerang! with DJ Forge, & DJ Nylon ('80s, '90s)

Axis/Radius: Laserdisk Party Sex, & DJ Soloman (house, electro, moombahton)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers vs. Cupcake! with Self.Destrukt, Defense.Mekanizm, Mike Jenney, Plastic Disease, William Fucking Reed, Prince$$, Death to the Throne, J. Paul, 2ToneDisco, Pickster One, Bigie, & Hunnycut (indie, electro, industrial, Britpop, rock, New Wave)

Cadillac Ranch: Fully Loaded Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cash Inn: DJ Katt (various)

Club Red: Fear and Loathing Music Festival with Angerfist, Darksiderz, Cap, Deux, Matt Fox, Alpha1, Basik, Sesso, Chris Romero, Dirty Doses, Kromozone, Nemo, Skull Kids, & more (hardstyle, electro, dubstep, house, hardcore techno)

Crescent Ballroom: Can You Dig It? with DJ Seduce (funk, soul)

Dollhouse: DJ Mr. Best (hip-hop, electronica, rock, R&B)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)

DWNTWN: College Night with DJ Class, & DJ Astonish (Top 40, house, hip-hop, electro)

El Santo Cantina: Friday Sunset Sessions (various)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: DJ Sonny (house, remixes, Top 40)

Flight Lounge: Foreplay Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)

Hanny's: Make it Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

Hidden House: Soul Food Music — Riddim & Rhymes with DJ DN3 (underground roots, dancehall, reggae, hip-hop)

Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Karamba Nightclub: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus Vega (cumbia, Norteña, banda, Latin pop)

Majerle's Goodyear: Juicy Fridays with DJ Dangerous (hip-hop, Top 40)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence, DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Chris Villa in the Shaker Room (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40, R&B)

Nacho Mamas: Social Fridays with DJ Ramon (Top 40)

Oceans 7: Privleged Fridays with DJ Kyko, & DJ Dario (hip-hop, electro, banda)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (nu-disco, house, dance)

Red Revolver Lounge: Mark Da Spot, DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & DJ Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B)

Sanctum: TekNoir with Apollynon, & //she// (industrial, EBM)

Smashboxx: Friday Night Lights with Collective Chaos (various)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Friday with DJ Hanzarelli, DJ Jon Dread, Sauce, & Yknot? (hip-hop)

Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with Sandro Silva, DJ Tranzit, & DJ Lujan (house, electro)

Saturday 1

Axis/Radius: Saturday Night Shuffle with DJ Slippe, DJ Looney, DJ MCB, & DJ Dilemma (trance, Top 40, house, club bangers)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, funk, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house, soul)

Bikini Lounge: So Tough! So Cute! with Borismo (rock)

Cadillac Ranch: Miami Vice Party with DJ Jen Deveroux, DJ Johnny Knuckles, & more (dance, electro, hip-hop, dub)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop, Latin)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: Death to the Throne (remixes, electro)

Flight Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (Top 40)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh 1, & DJ Akshen (various)

Hidden House: DJs Al Page, Kim E. Fresh, & DN3 (hip-hop, funk)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Surge Saturdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kuntrol (hip-hop, electro, Top 40)

Karamba Nightclub: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en español, pop, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, electro, dance, mash-ups)

Monarch Theatre: Basic with Dillon Francis, Jared Alan, Pickster One, & Melo (house, rock, indie, moombahton)

Oaxaca Restaurant: DJ Tranzo (Top 40, R&B, hip-hop, throwbacks)

Oceans Seven: Power 98.3's Scottsdale Saturdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

OH Pool: Session Saturdays with Mr. P-Body (Top 40, funk, rock)

Rogue Bar: DJ William Fucking Reed, DJ Hoodwink, DJ Queen Bitch, DJ Deadfamous, DJ Adam Slade, & DJ Ashley XOXO (New Wave)

Roxy Lounge: Roxy Saturdays with DJ Klassic, & DJ Reflection (hip-hop, R&B)

Sanctum: Doom Disco's Tribute to Skinny Puppy with Noiz.Fkr, & DJ AKAK (industrial, EBM, retro alternative)

Smashboxx: DJ Thomas James (house)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

The Vig Uptown: DJ Tranzlator (mash-ups, old school, rock)

Sunday 2

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Atomic Night with Ricky D., Reverend Dale, DJ Halo, DJ AKA, & DJ Forge (industrial, retro alternative, '80s dance, ska-punk, goth, EBM)

Blitz: Sunday Funday with DJ Dario, DJ OD, & DJ Kuntrol (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Crescent Ballroom: Anthony "HartBreaks" Hart (various)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Labor Day Weekend Finale with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Karamba Nightclub: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en Español, pop, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sunday's Labor Day Extravaganza with DJ Spryte, & DJ Earth (hip-hop, club bangers)

Monarch Theatre: Basic with Danny Howells (house, progessive)

Oceans Seven: Labor Day Weekend Reggae Bash with DJ Buck Roger, DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi, & DJ Focus (reggae, dancehall, soca)

Red Revolver Lounge: Labor Day Sunday with DJ LS One, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B)

The Saguaro Hotel: The Life Aquatic's Labor Day Weekend Blowout with Sean Watson, & Anthony "HartBreaks" Hart (rock, indie, dance)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with DK.Strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & more (house, world beats)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party (hip-hop, Top 40)

W Scottsdale: Labor Day Weekend with Max Vangeli (house)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (outlaw country, Americana)

Monday 3

Barney's Boathouse: Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom: Anthony "HartBreaks" Hart (various)

Dollhouse: Monday Night Mass (various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 4

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays/Cherries Record Release Party with Djentrification, Matty P., & more (rock, indie, dance)

Lost Leaf: The Rewind (hip-hop, funk, electro, dance)

Karamba Nightclub: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (salsa, merengue, reggaeton, bachata, cumbia, Latin pop)

Mabel's on Main: Mo'Vida Runway Show & Party with DJ Senbad, Pickster One, DJ Akshen, & World Famous Rani G. (various)

Sevens Lounge: Classic Tuesdays with M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Wednesday 5

Azucar Cuban Lounge: DJ M2, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop)

Bar Smith: The Scenario with Mark "Ellery" Leach, Frank Mendez, & DJ Maneone (future bass, moombahton, tropical bass, juke)Crescent Ballroom: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Rockbar Inc.: DubRock with DJ Michael Hagen (progressive dance)

Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt, & DJ Defense Mekanizm (various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Mon
    20
  • Tue
    21
  • Wed
    22
  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
Loading...