Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 6

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Bobby Q's: Labor Day Weekend Jumpoff with DJ Phlava, MC Focus, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, reggae, R&B)

Cadillac Ranch: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (hip-hop, Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom: Discothèque Thursdays with Sean Watson, Hoodwink, & more (disco)

Dollhouse: Ladies Night with DJ Riskee (house, Top 40, dance)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Karamba Nightclub: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Tejano, cumbia, salsa, norteña, old school, country, R&B)

The Lost Leaf: DJ IVO (various)

Martini Ranch: DJ Essex, DJ Jason Hodge, & DJ Daniel Gauss in the Shaker Room (house)

Michael's Cafe: Ladies Night with Mix-Master G (hip-hop, R&B)

Oceans Seven: Turnt Up Thursdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Old Town Whiskey: Classic Album Thursdays (retro)

Red Revolver Lounge: Groove Candy Thursdays with DJ M2, & Fresh 85 (neo-soul, hip-hop, & classics)

The Rogue Bar: Remix Rager with Pastries With Teeth, William Fucking Reed, Eric Hoss, & more (remixes)

School of Rock: UK Thursdays with Megalodon, Crit, Smooth Operators, & Wobeffect (dubstep, drum 'n' bass, glitch, electro)

Smashboxx: Sugarland with E/M Boyz (house, dance)

SoChu House: Mode Thursdays with DK Strickler, Dr. Drea, Anthony "HartBreaks" Hart, & Erik "Riot Earp" King (global, deep vibes, house)

Spanish Fly: Dip Thursdays (house)

Tavern on Mill: Dropout Thursdays with DJayT3 and the BoomSquad (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

The Vig: Backyard Beatz with JonnY Rogers, & Josh-1 (world beats)

Vintage Lounge & Grill: Vintage Vegas Thursdays with DJ NYC (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Pickster One, & guests (hip-hop, old school, classics)

Friday 7

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Club Boomerang! with DJ Forge, & DJ Nylon ('80s, '90s)

Axis-Radius: Republic Friday Night with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40, dance)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with Nancy Whang, Blak Nite, William Fucking Reed, Prince$$, Noiz.Fkr, 2ToneDisco, J. Paul, & Bigie (indie, electro, industrial, Britpop, rock, New Wave)

Bud's Glass Joint: DJ Al Page, & Billy Bannigan (hip-hop, funk, soul, old school)

Cadillac Ranch: Fully Loaded Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cash Inn: DJ Katt (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Can You Dig It? with DJ Seduce (funk, soul)

Dollhouse: Christmas in September with DJ Aaron Taylor (hip-hop, electronica, rock, R&B)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)

DWNTWN: College Night with DJ Class, & DJ Astonish (Top 40, house, hip-hop, electro)

El Santo Cantina: Friday Sunset Sessions (various)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: Friday Super Banger with DJ Sonny (house, Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Flight Lounge: Foreplay Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)

Hanny's: Make it Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

Hidden House: Back to School Daze After-Party with Dyps One, Calafia Zulus, Nyce, Aest One, & more (hip-hop, R&B, soul, funk)

Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Karamba Nightclub: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus Vega (cumbia, Norteña, banda, Latin pop)

Majerle's Goodyear: Juicy Fridays with DJ Dangerous (hip-hop)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence, DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Chris Villa in the Shaker Room (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40, R&B)

Nacho Mamas: Social Fridays with DJ Ramon (Top 40)

Oceans 7: Privleged Fridays with DJ Kyko, & DJ Dario (hip-hop, electro, banda)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (nu-disco, house, dance)

Red Revolver Lounge: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B)

Sanctum: Reform School's Back to School Party with DJ Apollynon, & DJ Beautiful John (industrial, EBM, electro)

Smashboxx: DJ Soulman (house, Top 40, rock, remixes)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Friday with DJ Hanzarelli, DJ Jon Dread, Sauce, & Yknot? (hip-hop)

Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with Nicky Romero, Michael James, & DJ Lujan (house, electro, progressive)

Saturday 8

Axis/Radius: Saturday Night Shuffle with DJ Slippe, DJ Looney, DJ MCB, & DJ Dilemma (trance, Top 40, house, club bangers)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, funk, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house, soul)

Bikini Lounge: So Tough! So Cute! with Borismo (rock)

Cyphers: Back to School Daze DJ Spin-off with DJ Electronix, Illtech The Cutter, DJ Marveluz, DJ Maneone, DJ Rocko, DJ Money Mike, & DJ Reflekshin (hip-hop, R&B, funk, soul, electro)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop, Latin)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: Death to the Throne (remixes, electro)

Flight Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (Top 40)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh 1, & DJ Akshen (various)

Hidden House: DJs Al Page, Kim E. Fresh, & DN3 (hip-hop, funk)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Surge Saturdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kuntrol (hip-hop, electro, Top 40)

Karamba Nightclub: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en español, pop, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, electro, dance, mash-ups)

Monsterland: Graveyard Shift with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Beautiful John, DJ Apollynon, & DJ Angel Toxin (gothic, industrial, electronica, dance, EBM)

Oaxaca Restaurant: DJ Tranzo (Top 40, R&B, hip-hop, throwbacks)

Oceans Seven: Power 98.3's Scottsdale Saturdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • December
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
  • Fri
    26
  • Sat
    27
Loading...