Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

OH Pool: Session Saturdays with Mr. P-Body (Top 40, funk, rock)

Rips Ales & Cocktails: Obscura's Repo Man Party with DJ Roya, & DJ Adrian Flanagan (indie, Britpop, alternative, '80s)

Rogue Bar: DJ William Fucking Reed, DJ Hoodwink, DJ Queen Bitch, DJ Deadfamous, DJ Adam Slade, & DJ Ashley XOXO (New Wave)

Roxy Lounge: Roxy Saturdays with DJ Klassic, & DJ Reflection (hip-hop, R&B)

Sanctum: Doom Disco with Noiz.Fkr, & DJ AKA (darkwave, post-punk, witch house, death rock, alternative, shoegaze, trip-hop, New Wave)

Smashboxx: DJ Thomas James (house)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with DJ D. Miles (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

The Vig Uptown: DJ Tranzlator (mash-ups, old school, rock)

Sunday 9

Blitz: Sunday Funday with DJ Dario, DJ OD, & DJ Kuntrol (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop, jump blues, twang, honky tonk, girl group)

The Firehouse: Industry Sundays with DJ Jon Amaral, & DJ Steel (Top 40, house, rock, electro, dance)

Karamba Nightclub: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en Español, pop, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sunday's Labor Day Extravaganza with DJ Spryte, & DJ Earth (hip-hop, club bangers)

Oceans Seven: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi, & DJ Buck Roger (reggae, dancehall, soca)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with DK.Strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & more (house, world beats)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party (hip-hop, Top 40)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (outlaw country, Americana)

Monday 10

910 Live: S.I.N. Mondays with DJ Adrenaline (rock, hip-hop, Top 40)

Barney's Boathouse: Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (Top 40)

Dollhouse: Monday Night Mass (various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 11

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays/Cherries Record Release Party with Djentrification, Matty P., & more (rock, indie, dance)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop, jump blues, twang, honky tonk, girl group)

Lost Leaf: The Rewind (hip-hop, funk, electro, dance)

Karamba Nightclub: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (salsa, merengue, reggaeton, bachata, cumbia, Latin pop)

Sevens Lounge: Classic Tuesdays with M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Wednesday 12

910 Live: DJ Bob-Zilla (hip-hop)

Azucar Cuban Lounge: DJ M2, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop)

Bar Smith: The Scenario with Mark "Ellery" Leach, Frank Mendez, & DJ Maneone (future bass, moombahton, tropical bass, juke)Crescent Ballroom: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Rockbar Inc.: DubRock with DJ Michael Hagen (progressive dance)

Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt, & DJ Defense Mekanizm (various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Wild Knight: Digitalism (electronica, dance-punk, house, electro)

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
All
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 

Around The Web

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
  • Thu
    24
  • Fri
    25
  • Sat
    26
  • Sun
    27
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...