Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 13

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Bobby Q's: DJ Phlava, MC Focus, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, reggae, R&B)

Cadillac Ranch: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Discothèque Thursdays with Sean Watson, Hoodwink, & more (disco)

Dollhouse: Ladies Night with DJ Design (house, Top 40, dance)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Karamba Nightclub: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Tejano, cumbia, salsa, norteña, old school, country, R&B)

Michael's Cafe: Ladies Night with Mix-Master G (hip-hop, R&B)

Oceans Seven: Turnt Up Thursdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Old Town Whiskey: Classic Album Thursdays (retro)

Red Revolver Lounge: Groove Candy Thursdays Groove Candy's Tribute to 2Pac with DJ M2, & guests (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

Rocky Point Cantina: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Casanova (Top 40)

School of Rock: Static Thursdays (dance, electronica)

Smashboxx: The Mad Chemistry Mixer with DJ Thomas James, DJ Juany Bravo, DJ Nathan Reeser, & Will Power (various)

SoChu House: Mode Thursdays with DK Strickler, Dr. Drea, Anthony "HartBreaks" Hart, & Erik "Riot Earp" King (global, deep vibes, house)

Spanish Fly: Dip Thursdays (house)

Tavern on Mill: Dropout Thursdays with DJayT3 and the BoomSquad (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

The Vig: Backyard Beatz with JonnY Rogers, & Josh-1 (world beats)

Vintage Lounge & Grill: Vintage Vegas Thursdays with DJ NYC (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

W Scottsdale: Summer Shakedown Thursday Night Swim Finale with DJ Ross One (various)

Yucca Tap Room: Blunt Funk? Thursday with Swindel, Bob Domestic, Odie McVerity, Marvel, Yknot, & Pickster One (hip-hop)

Friday 14

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Club Boomerang! with DJ Forge,
& DJ Nylon ('80s, '90s)

Axis-Radius: Digital Dance Two-Year Anniversary with DJ 40Ford,
& DJ Rolando Hodar (dance)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with Chris Baio, Blaque Panther Disco, William Fucking Reed, Prince$$, Noiz.Fkr, J. Paul, 2ToneDisco, Pickster One, Bigie, & more (indie, Britpop, rock, New Wave)

Cadillac Ranch: Fully Loaded Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cash Inn: DJ Katt (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Can You Dig It? with DJ Seduce (funk, soul)

Dollhouse: Table 14 Launch Party with DJ Aaron Taylor (hip-hop, electronica, rock, R&B)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)

DWNTWN: College Night with DJ Class, & DJ Astonish (Top 40, house, hip-hop, electro)

El Santo Cantina: Friday Sunset Sessions (various)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: Friday Super Banger with DJ Sonny (house, Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Flight Lounge: Foreplay Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)

Hanny's: Make it Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

The Hidden House: DJ Al Page, & guests (hip-hop, old school, reggae, R&B, funk, soul)

Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Karamba Nightclub: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus Vega (cumbia, Norteña, banda, Latin pop)

The Lost Leaf: Djentrification (eclectic, rare vinyl, obscura)

Majerle's Goodyear: Juicy Fridays with DJ Dangerous (hip-hop)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence,
DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Chris Villa in the Shaker Room (hip-hop, dance)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C.
(Top 40, R&B)

Nacho Mamas: Social Fridays with DJ Ramon (Top 40)

Oceans 7: Black & Gold Party with DJ Kyko, DJ Dario, DJ J-1, DJ S, & more (hip-hop, Latin, Top 40, electro)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (nu-disco, house, dance)

Pho Cao: The Git Down with DJs Emgee, M2, Element, K. Supreme, & Reflekshin (hip-hop, R&B, soul, house, D&B, electro)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B)

The Rogue Bar: Cupcake! vs. Club Sanctuary feat. AON, Self.Destrukt, Defense.Mekanizm, Plastic Disease, Mike Jenney (electro, New Wave, industrial, dubstep)

Sanctum: DJ Dark Mark (industrial, EBM, electro)

Smashboxx: Friday Night Lights with DJ Thomas James (house)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Friday with DJ Hanzarelli, DJ Jon Dread, Sauce, & Yknot? (hip-hop)

Wild Knight: Krewella, Tranzit, & Brett Ortiz (house, electro-pop, dubstep)

Saturday 15

Axis/Radius: Saturday Night Shuffle with DJ Slippe, DJ Looney,
DJ MCB, & DJ Dilemma (trance, Top 40, house, club bangers)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, funk, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house, soul)

Bikini Lounge: So Tough! So Cute! with Borismo (rock)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Sinecura (various), & Kismet with
DJ Sean Watson (indie, dance, electronica)

Cyphers: DJ Cree, & DJ Tyga (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, old school)

Dollhouse: Saturday Night Soireé with DJ Circle (house, Top 40, remixes, dance)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop, Latin)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: Death to the Throne (remixes, electro)

Flight Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (Top 40)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh 1, & DJ Akshen (various)

Hidden House: DJs Al Page, Kim E. Fresh, & DN3 (hip-hop, funk)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Surge Saturdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kuntrol (hip-hop, electro, Top 40)

Karamba Nightclub: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en español, pop, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, electro, dance, mash-ups)

Oaxaca Restaurant: Caribbean Link Up Saturdays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Dark Mello, DJ Buck Roger, & DJ 4Play (dancehall, reggae, soca)

Oceans Seven: Power 98.3's Scottsdale Saturdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

OH Pool: Session Saturdays with Mr. P-Body (Top 40, funk, rock)

Pub Rock: DJ Johnny Danger, & DJ Alex Cortez (Britpop, rock)

Rogue Bar: DJ William Fucking Reed, DJ Hoodwink, DJ Queen Bitch, DJ Deadfamous, DJ Adam Slade, & DJ Ashley XOXO (New Wave)

Roxy Lounge: Roxy Saturdays with DJ Klassic, & DJ Reflection (hip-hop, R&B)

Sanctum: Doom Disco with Noiz.Fkr, & DJ AKA (darkwave, post-punk, witch house, death rock, alternative, shoegaze, trip-hop, New Wave)

Smashboxx: DJ G-Roy (house, electro, hip-hop)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with DJ Dig Dug (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

The Vig Uptown: DJ Tranzlator (mash-ups, old school, rock)

Sunday 16

Blitz: Sunday Funday with DJ Dario, DJ OD, & DJ Kuntrol (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Anthony "HartBreaks" Hart (various)

The Firehouse: Industry Sundays with DJ Jon Amaral, & DJ Steel
(Top 40, house, rock, electro, dance)

Karamba Nightclub: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en Español, pop, reggaeton)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Dirty (various)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays in the Shaker Room (hip-hop, Top 40)

Oceans Seven: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi, & DJ Buck Roger (reggae, dancehall, soca)

Red Revolver Lounge: The Polish Ambassador, Elfkowitz, & DJ Unknown (electronica)

Sail Inn: Roots Unwind Reggae Sundays with DJ Jon Dread, Hanzarelli, & KNS (reggae, dancehall)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with DK.Strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & more (house, world beats)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with DJ Turbulance (dance)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (outlaw country, Americana)

Monday 17

910 Live: S.I.N. Mondays with DJ Adrenaline (rock, hip-hop, Top 40)

Barney's Boathouse: Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (Top 40)

Dollhouse: Monday Night Mass (various)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 18

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays/Cherries Record Release Party with Djentrification, Matty P., & more (rock, indie, dance)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop, jump blues, twang, honky tonk, girl group)

Lost Leaf: The Rewind (hip-hop, funk, electro, dance)

Karamba Nightclub: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (salsa, merengue, reggaeton, bachata, cumbia, Latin pop)

Red Revolver: Caramel Tuesdays with DJ AntFarm (R&B, hip-hop)

Sevens Lounge: Classic Tuesdays with M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Wednesday 19

910 Live: DJ Bob-Zilla (hip-hop)

Azucar Cuban Lounge: DJ M2, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop)

Bar Smith: The Scenario with Mark "Ellery" Leach, Frank Mendez, & DJ Maneone (future bass, moombahton, tropical bass, juke)Crescent Ballroom: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Rockbar Inc.: DubRock with DJ Michael Hagen (progressive dance)

Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt,
& DJ Defense Mekanizm (various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    1
  • Sun
    2
  • Mon
    3
  • Tue
    4
  • Wed
    5
Loading...