Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 20

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Bobby Q's: DJ Phlava, MC Focus, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, reggae, R&B)

Cadillac Ranch: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Chris Villa (Top 40, house)

Crescent Ballroom: Discothèque Thursdays with Sean Watson, Hoodwink, & more (disco)

Dollhouse: Ladies Night
with DJ Rizkee (house,
Top 40, dance)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Karamba Nightclub: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Tejano, cumbia, salsa, norteña, old school, country, R&B)

Michael's Cafe: Ladies Night with Mix-Master G (hip-hop, R&B)

Monarch Theatre: UK Thursdays' Bass Battle IV feat. Grime Syndicate, Beevsta, Dxmo the Hero, Jaybax, & Retnuh (drum 'n' bass, dubstep, grime, glitch, UK garage)

Oceans Seven: Turnt Up Thursdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Old Town Whiskey: Classic Album Thursdays (retro)

Red Revolver Lounge: Groove Candy Thursdays Groove Candy's Tribute to 2Pac with DJ M2, & guests (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

Rocky Point Cantina: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Casanova (Top 40)

School of Rock: Static Thursdays (dance, electronica)

Smashboxx: DJ Mr. Best (house, electro, Top 40, rock)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

SoChu House: Mode Thursdays with DK Strickler, Dr. Drea, Anthony "HartBreaks" Hart, & Erik "Riot Earp" King (global, deep vibes, house)

Spanish Fly: Dip Thursdays (house)

Tavern on Mill: Dropout Thursdays with DJayT3 and the BoomSquad (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

The Vig: Backyard Beatz with JonnY Rogers, & Josh-1 (world beats)

Vintage Lounge & Grill: Vintage Vegas Thursdays with DJ NYC
(Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with Bassjackers (Dutch house, electro)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Pickster One, & guests (hip-hop)

Friday 21

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Club Boomerang! with DJ Forge,
& DJ Nylon ('80s, '90s)

Axis-Radius: Republic Fridays with DJ Soloman (house, dance)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with DJ Adam 12, William Fucking Reed, Prince$$, Noiz.Fkr, J. Paul, 2ToneDisco, Pickster One, Bigie, & more (indie, Britpop, rock, New Wave)

Cadillac Ranch: Fully Loaded Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cash Inn: DJ Katt (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Can You Dig It? with DJ Seduce (funk, soul)

Dollhouse: The Pauly D Project's Jason "J-Roc" Craig & Ryan Labbe (hip-hop, electronica, rock, R&B)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)

DWNTWN: College Night with DJ Class, & DJ Astonish (Top 40, house, hip-hop, electro)

El Santo Cantina: Relentless Beach with Paul Oakenfold, Turner and Heit, & more (various)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: Friday Super Banger with DJ Sonny (house, Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Flight Lounge: Foreplay Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)

Hanny's: Make it Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

The Hidden House: Friday Night Live with Span Phly, Jon Humble, Cashtue, Mike Paris, Choice One, Blesd-One, Selecta J-Cut, OPM, & 2-D (hip-hop, old school, reggae, R&B, funk, soul)

Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Karamba Nightclub: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus Vega (cumbia, Norteña, banda, Latin pop)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence,
DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Majerle's Goodyear: Juicy Fridays with DJ Dangerous (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Chris Villa in the Shaker Room (hip-hop, dance)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C.
(Top 40, R&B)

Nacho Mamas: Social Fridays with DJ Ramon (Top 40)

Oceans 7: Black & Gold Party with DJ Kyko, DJ Dario, DJ J-1, DJ S,
& more (hip-hop, Latin, Top 40, electro)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (nu-disco, house, dance)

Pho Cao: The Git Down with DJs Emgee, M2, Element, K. Supreme,
& Reflekshin (hip-hop, R&B, soul, house, D&B, electro)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B)

Sanctum: Black Mass Venetian Masquerade feat. DJ Apollynon,
& DJ Aeternum (industrial, EBM, electro)

Smashboxx: DJ Tatiana Fontes (various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Friday with Dan Smack, Medaforacle, Numbers, DJ J20, DJ Jon Dread, & Sauce (hip-hop)

Saturday 22

Axis/Radius: Saturday Night Shuffle with DJ Slippe, DJ Looney, DJ MCB, & DJ Dilemma (trance, Top 40, house, club bangers)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, funk, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house, soul)

Bikini Lounge: So Tough! So Cute! with Borismo (rock)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Sinecura (various), & Kismet with
DJ Sean Watson (indie, dance, electronica)

Cyphers: DJ Cree, & DJ Tyga (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, old school)

Dollhouse: Saturday Night Soireé with DJ Circle (house, Top 40, remixes, dance)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop, Latin)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: Death to the Throne (remixes, electro)

Flight Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (Top 40)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh 1, & DJ Akshen (various)

Hidden House: DJs Al Page, Kim E. Fresh, & DN3 (hip-hop, funk)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Surge Saturdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kuntrol (hip-hop, electro, Top 40)

Karamba Nightclub: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en español, pop, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, electro, dance, mash-ups)

Oaxaca Restaurant: Caribbean Link Up Saturdays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Dark Mello, DJ Buck Roger, & DJ 4Play (dancehall, reggae, soca)

Oceans Seven: Power 98.3's Scottsdale Saturdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Sun
    14
  • Mon
    15
  • Tue
    16
  • Wed
    17
  • Thu
    18
  • Fri
    19
  • Sat
    20
Loading...