Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, electro, dance, mash-ups)

Monsterland: Graveyard Shift with DJ Self.Destrukt, DJ Defense.Mekanizm, DJ Dark Mark, & DJ Beautiful John (goth, industrial, electronica, dance)

Oaxaca Restaurant: Caribbean Link Up Saturdays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Dark Mello, DJ Buck Roger, & DJ 4Play (dancehall, soca)

Oceans Seven: Power 98.3's Scottsdale Saturdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Rips Ales & Cocktails: Obscura with DJ Roya, & DJ Funkfinger (Britpop, indie, New Wave)

Rogue Bar: Rebel Yell with William Fucking Reed, Hoodwink, Queen Bitch, Deadfamous, Adam Slade, Ashley XOXO (New Wave, Britpop, indie)

Roxy Lounge: Roxy Saturdays with DJ Klassic, & DJ Reflection (hip-hop, R&B)

Sanctum: Doom Disco with Noiz.Fkr, & DJ AKA (darkwave, post-punk, witch house, death rock, alternative, shoegaze, trip-hop, New Wave)

Smashboxx: Smashboxx Saturdays with D-JR (party rock, Top 40, hip-hop, mashups, electro, club bangers)

Stratus: Freak Music Festival with Julissa Veloz, Kelsey B., Matt Fox, DJ Caffeine, Them Lost Boys, Deux Yeux, Alpha 1, Razza Malisz, Grem, DJ Mad Max, Chris Romero, DJ AdamTay, Luke Romero, & more (various)

The Vig Uptown: DJ Tranzlator (mash-ups, old school, rock)

Sunday 14

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Anthony "HartBreaks" Hart (various)

El Hefe: DJ Thomas James (house, dance, electronica)

The Firehouse: Industry Sundays with DJ Jon Amaral, & DJ Steel
(Top 40, house, rock, electro, dance)

Karamba Nightclub: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en Español, pop, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: Bass Jump with Andy c., Downlink, & Armanni Reign (glitch, dubstep, drum 'n' bass, electronica)

Oceans Seven: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi,
& DJ Buck Roger (reggae, dancehall, soca)

Sail Inn: Roots Unwind Reggae Sundays with DJ Jon Dread, Hanzarelli, & KNS (reggae, dancehall)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with DK.Strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & more (house, world beats)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with DJ Zhaldee (dance)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (outlaw country, Americana)

Monday 15

910 Live: S.I.N. Mondays with DJ Adrenaline (rock, hip-hop, Top 40)

Barney's Boathouse: Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom: A0n & Noiz.Fkr (various)

Dollhouse: Monday Night Mass (various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 16

Bikini Lounge: 602'uesdays with Djentrification, & guests (eclectic, rare vinyl, obscura)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Anthony "HartBreaks" Hart (various)

Karamba Nightclub: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (salsa, merengue, reggaeton, bachata, cumbia, Latin pop)

Lost Leaf: The Rewind (hip-hop, funk, electro, dance)

Monarch Theatre: Madonnathon! The MDNA Party with DJ Kela, DJ Tsunami, & DJ Austin Head (pop)

Red Revolver: Caramel Tuesdays with DJ AntFarm (R&B, hip-hop)

Rocky Point Cantina: Play Tuesdays with Nightmare, Byran Decade Holt, & Pickster one (house, electro, moombahton, trap, dubstep)

Sevens Lounge: Classic Tuesdays with M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Smashboxx: Industry Tuesdays with Nuck 'n' Futz (various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Wednesday 17

910 Live: DJ Bob-Zilla (hip-hop)

Azucar Cuban Lounge: DJ M2, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop)

Bar Smith: Rebel Disco's Push Push with Classixx, Goldsmith, Aaron F., Scotty Oh!, Edward Navarro, & Young Luke (rock, electro, indie); & Lay Low with DJ Issa, Anthony "HartBreaks" Hart, & Mark "Ellery" Leach (bass, electronica)

Chopper John's: XO Wednesdays with DJ Mikey Pro (electro, house, dubstep, indie dance, nu-disco)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop, jump blues, twang, honky tonk, girl group)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Kazimierz World Wine Bar: Deejay Smite (various)

Marquee Theatre: Bassnectar, Gramatik, & more (dubstep, drum 'n' bass, electro)

Monarch Theatre: Paid in Full with DJ Fresh 85, Maneone, Tricky T, Bigie, & more (hip-hop, old school)

Rockbar Inc.: DubRock with DJ Michael Hagen (progressive dance)

Roxy Lounge: Good Music Wednesdays with DJ Madd Rich, & DJ Phlava (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt,
& DJ Defense.Mekanizm (various)

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
All
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Fri
    19
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
Loading...