Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 11

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Bar Smith: International Thursdays with DJ EC, DJ StarMarz,
& DJ Clavo El Parientito (hip-hop, Latin)

Bobby Q's: DJ Phlava, MC Focus, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, reggae, R&B)

Cadillac Ranch: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Chris Villa (Top 40, house)

Crescent Ballroom: Discothèque Thursdays with Sean Watson, Hoodwink, & more (disco)

Dollhouse: Ladies Night (house, Top 40, dance)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Karamba Nightclub: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Tejano, cumbia, salsa, norteña, old school, country, R&B)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Boris (various)

Michael's Cafe: Ladies Night with Mix-Master G (hip-hop, R&B)

Monarch Theatre: Rage By the Pound Tour with Funtcase, Bare Noize, Schoolboy, & Nerd Rage (dubstep, drum 'n' bass, grime, glitch, electronica)

Oceans Seven: Turnt Up Thursdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Old Town Whiskey: Classic Album Thursdays (retro)

Red Revolver Lounge: Groove Candy Thursdays with DJ M2, & Fresh 85 (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

Rocky Point Cantina: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Casanova (Top 40)

Smashboxx: White Out Party with DJ Blizzy, & DJ Alto (various)

Tavern on Mill: Dropout Thursdays with DJayT3 and the BoomSquad (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

The Vig: Backyard Beatz with JonnY Rogers, & Josh-1 (world beats)

Vintage Lounge & Grill: Vintage Vegas Thursdays with DJ NYC
(Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

W Scottsdale Hotel: W Scottsdale Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40, dance, electro)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Pickster One, Tricky T, Dan P., & more (hip-hop)

Friday 12

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Club Boomerang's David Bowie Tribute Night with DJ Forge (rock, pop, retro alternative)

Axis-Radius: Phat Takeover with Charles Feelgood, Granite and Phunk, & more (various)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with Penguin Prison, Wlfgng Dngr, William Fucking Reed, Prince$$, Noiz.Fkr, 2ToneDisco, DJ J. Paul, Bigie, & more (indie, Britpop, rock, New Wave)

Bobby Q's: Oktoberfest with DJ Flattop, DJ Deuce, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40, Latin)

Cadillac Ranch: Fully Loaded Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cash Inn: DJ Katt (various)

Dollhouse: Masquerade Ball and Mainstream Magazine Issue Release Party with DJ Aaron Taylor (house, hip-hop, Top 40, rock)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)

DWNTWN: College Night with DJ Class, & DJ Astonish (Top 40, house, hip-hop, electro)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: Friday Super Banger with DJ Sonny (house, Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Flight Lounge: Foreplay Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)

Hanny's: Make it Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

The Hidden House: Soul Shakedown (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Hollywood Alley: Off the Path with DJ Supa Vaiza (reggae, soul, rock)

Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Karamba Nightclub: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus Vega (cumbia, Norteña, banda, Latin pop)

The Lost Leaf: Djentrification (eclectic, rare vinyl, obscura)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence,
DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Majerle's Goodyear: Juicy Fridays with DJ Dangerous (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Chris Villa in the Shaker Room (hip-hop, dance)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C.
(Top 40, R&B)

The Mint: DJ MCB (house, Top 40, rock, remixes)

Nacho Mamas: Social Fridays with DJ Ramon (Top 40)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (nu-disco, house, dance)

Pho Cao: The Git Down with DJs Emgee, M2, Element, K. Supreme,
& Reflekshin (hip-hop, R&B, soul, house, D&B, electro)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B)

Rogue Bar: Cupcake! Bitch! feat. DJ Lieutenant Bloodshed, DJ Blue Dahlia, DJ Lady Macabre, DJ Eden/Haus, DJ Blonde NOize, DJ Vex, DJ Defense.Mekanizm, DJ Plastic Disease, DJ //she//, DJ 5arah, DJ QueenBitch, & DJ Saint Shade (electro, New Wave, '80s, dubstep, industrial)

Sanctum: The Seven Deadly Sins — Lust Party with DJ Apollynon, DJ LQ Mercurial, & DJ Angel Toxin (industrial, EBM, alternative, goth)

Sky Lounge: 13th Anniversary Party (Latin, hip-hop, rock en Español, salsa)

Smashboxx: The Backlight Banger with DJ Thomas James (house, electro, Top 40, dance)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Spanish Fly: Red Friday with DJ Putin (world dance)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Friday with Kamerata Records Crew, Puritan, Bobzilla, Yknot, Marvel, Sauce, & more (hip-hop)

Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with DJ Markus Schulz, Turner and Heit, & DJ Lujan (house, electro, trance)

Saturday 13

Axis/Radius: Saturday Night Shuffle with DJ Slippe, DJ Looney,
DJ MCB, & DJ Dilemma (trance, Top 40, house, club bangers)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, funk, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house, soul)

Bikini Lounge: So Tough! So Cute! with Borismo (rock)

Crescent Ballroom: Kismet with DJ Sean Watson (indie, dance, electronica)

Dollhouse: Saturday Night Soireé with DJ Circle (house, Top 40, remixes, dance)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop, Latin)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: Death to the Throne (remixes, electro)

Flight Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (Top 40)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh 1, & DJ Akshen (various)

Hidden House: DJs Al Page, Kim E. Fresh, & DN3 (hip-hop, funk)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Surge Saturdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kuntrol (hip-hop, electro, Top 40)

Karamba Nightclub: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en español, pop, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, electro, dance, mash-ups)

Monsterland: Graveyard Shift with DJ Self.Destrukt, DJ Defense.Mekanizm, DJ Dark Mark, & DJ Beautiful John (goth, industrial, electronica, dance)

Oaxaca Restaurant: Caribbean Link Up Saturdays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Dark Mello, DJ Buck Roger, & DJ 4Play (dancehall, soca)

Oceans Seven: Power 98.3's Scottsdale Saturdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Rips Ales & Cocktails: Obscura with DJ Roya, & DJ Funkfinger (Britpop, indie, New Wave)

Rogue Bar: Rebel Yell with William Fucking Reed, Hoodwink, Queen Bitch, Deadfamous, Adam Slade, Ashley XOXO (New Wave, Britpop, indie)

Roxy Lounge: Roxy Saturdays with DJ Klassic, & DJ Reflection (hip-hop, R&B)

Sanctum: Doom Disco with Noiz.Fkr, & DJ AKA (darkwave, post-punk, witch house, death rock, alternative, shoegaze, trip-hop, New Wave)

Smashboxx: Smashboxx Saturdays with D-JR (party rock, Top 40, hip-hop, mashups, electro, club bangers)

Stratus: Freak Music Festival with Julissa Veloz, Kelsey B., Matt Fox, DJ Caffeine, Them Lost Boys, Deux Yeux, Alpha 1, Razza Malisz, Grem, DJ Mad Max, Chris Romero, DJ AdamTay, Luke Romero, & more (various)

The Vig Uptown: DJ Tranzlator (mash-ups, old school, rock)

Sunday 14

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Anthony "HartBreaks" Hart (various)

El Hefe: DJ Thomas James (house, dance, electronica)

The Firehouse: Industry Sundays with DJ Jon Amaral, & DJ Steel
(Top 40, house, rock, electro, dance)

Karamba Nightclub: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en Español, pop, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: Bass Jump with Andy c., Downlink, & Armanni Reign (glitch, dubstep, drum 'n' bass, electronica)

Oceans Seven: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi,
& DJ Buck Roger (reggae, dancehall, soca)

Sail Inn: Roots Unwind Reggae Sundays with DJ Jon Dread, Hanzarelli, & KNS (reggae, dancehall)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with DK.Strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & more (house, world beats)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with DJ Zhaldee (dance)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (outlaw country, Americana)

Monday 15

910 Live: S.I.N. Mondays with DJ Adrenaline (rock, hip-hop, Top 40)

Barney's Boathouse: Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom: A0n & Noiz.Fkr (various)

Dollhouse: Monday Night Mass (various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 16

Bikini Lounge: 602'uesdays with Djentrification, & guests (eclectic, rare vinyl, obscura)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Anthony "HartBreaks" Hart (various)

Karamba Nightclub: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (salsa, merengue, reggaeton, bachata, cumbia, Latin pop)

Lost Leaf: The Rewind (hip-hop, funk, electro, dance)

Monarch Theatre: Madonnathon! The MDNA Party with DJ Kela, DJ Tsunami, & DJ Austin Head (pop)

Red Revolver: Caramel Tuesdays with DJ AntFarm (R&B, hip-hop)

Rocky Point Cantina: Play Tuesdays with Nightmare, Byran Decade Holt, & Pickster one (house, electro, moombahton, trap, dubstep)

Sevens Lounge: Classic Tuesdays with M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Smashboxx: Industry Tuesdays with Nuck 'n' Futz (various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Wednesday 17

910 Live: DJ Bob-Zilla (hip-hop)

Azucar Cuban Lounge: DJ M2, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop)

Bar Smith: Rebel Disco's Push Push with Classixx, Goldsmith, Aaron F., Scotty Oh!, Edward Navarro, & Young Luke (rock, electro, indie); & Lay Low with DJ Issa, Anthony "HartBreaks" Hart, & Mark "Ellery" Leach (bass, electronica)

Chopper John's: XO Wednesdays with DJ Mikey Pro (electro, house, dubstep, indie dance, nu-disco)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop, jump blues, twang, honky tonk, girl group)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Kazimierz World Wine Bar: Deejay Smite (various)

Marquee Theatre: Bassnectar, Gramatik, & more (dubstep, drum 'n' bass, electro)

Monarch Theatre: Paid in Full with DJ Fresh 85, Maneone, Tricky T, Bigie, & more (hip-hop, old school)

Rockbar Inc.: DubRock with DJ Michael Hagen (progressive dance)

Roxy Lounge: Good Music Wednesdays with DJ Madd Rich, & DJ Phlava (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt,
& DJ Defense.Mekanizm (various)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Tue
    19
  • Wed
    20
  • Thu
    21
  • Fri
    22
  • Sat
    23
  • Sun
    24
  • Mon
    25
Loading...